Fine & Decorative Art (November 2020) 2020-11-08 Auction - 438 Price Results - Broward Auction Gallery in FL - Page 7

Pal Fried (NY,CA,Hungary,1893-1976) oil paintingBenjamin Vautier Elder (Swiss, Germany,1829-1898) oilEmilio Payes (Spain,born 1935) oil painting
Dania Beach, FL, United States

Fine & Decorative Art (November 2020)

Paintings, Bronzes, Porcelain
Lot Number: Lowest
Jean Valois (France,20C) oil painting: ARTIST: Jean Valois (French, 20 century) NAME: Young Girl in Paris MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x
0147: Jean Valois (France,20C) oil paintingEst. US$475-US$525
Cameron (US,mid 20C) oil painting: ARTIST: Cameron (United States, mid 20 century) NAME: Clown Playing Music MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 34 x 26 inches /
0148: Cameron (US,mid 20C) oil paintingEst. US$450-US$500Lot Passed
Antique early 19C oil painting: ARTIST: - NAME: Old Woman Drinking Tea YEAR: 18 or early 19 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. Board has a crack. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 9
0152: Antique early 19C oil paintingEst. US$340-US$380
August von Munchhausen (US,born 1908) watercolor: ARTIST: August von Munchhausen (American, born 1908) NAME: Ballet Dancers YEAR: 1947 MEDIUM: ink and watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30
0156: August von Munchhausen (US,born 1908) watercolorEst. US$260-US$300
August von Munchhausen (US,born 1908) watercolor: ARTIST: August von Munchhausen (American, born 1908) NAME: Ballet Dancers YEAR: 1947 MEDIUM: ink and watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12
0157: August von Munchhausen (US,born 1908) watercolorEst. US$260-US$300
AFTER Adam Hughes (US,born 1967) oil painting: ARTIST: AFTER Adam Hughes (American, born 1967) NAME: Harley Quinn and Joker MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 45 x 33 inches / 113 x 83 cm
0160: AFTER Adam Hughes (US,born 1967) oil paintingEst. US$2,100-US$2,400
Allan Mardon (NY,AZ,born 1931) gouache painting: ARTIST: Allan Mardon (New York, Arizona, Ontario, born 1931) NAME: Illustration - Kiss Kiss Bang Bang MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 18 inches /
0167: Allan Mardon (NY,AZ,born 1931) gouache paintingEst. US$550-US$625