44nd Auction, Art and Antiques, Carpets 2020-09-26 Auction - 557 Price Results - Auktionshaus Oberursel in de - Page 7

Sleeping Christ - Boy.Ring with 2 brilliant cut diamonds. Yellow gold 585.Portrait cup and saucer Biedermeier KPM. With original
Oberursel, Germany

44nd Auction, Art and Antiques, Carpets

Art, Antiques, Asian Art, Silver, Coins, Jewellery, Porcelain, Furniture, Rugs & Carpets.
Lot Number: Lowest
Salvador DALI (1904 - 1989). "Espania" 1975.: 76 cm x 56 cm the sheet. Colour lithograph / Arches. Ed. 41/ 200. signed by hand lower right. Estimated value 1000 - 2000 €. Hammer price 400,00 € and over will attracht 4% artists resale right.
0155: Salvador DALI (1904 - 1989). "Espania" 1975.Est. €100-€400
Bernard PICART (1673-1733). 3 sheets. Cavalry.: 23 cm x 31 cm the cut out. Copper engravings. Coloured.
0159: Bernard PICART (1673-1733). 3 sheets. Cavalry.Est. €90-€360
David SCHNEUER (1905 - 1988). 2 works.: Comediene. 260 mm x 212 mm the image. Etching hand coloured. "135/25" and signed lower right."SIMPLIZISSIMUS". 277 mm x 237 mm the image. lithograph. "A.P." and signed lower right.
0164: David SCHNEUER (1905 - 1988). 2 works.Est. €20-€80
Ben NICHOLSON (1894 - 1982). Five Circles, 1934.: 15,8 cm x 20 cm the woodcut. Ed. 25 / 300. monogrammed and dated "BN 34" lower left.Hammer price 400,00 € and over will attract 4% artists resale right.
0173: Ben NICHOLSON (1894 - 1982). Five Circles, 1934.Est. €100-€400