GREAT ESTATES MAJOR ART ASIAN AFRICAN COINS 2020-10-17 Auction - 471 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 4

CARLOS MERIDA - ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGELI ILAN - MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTURECHINESE CHENGHUA CUNLIFFE MUSK MALLOW PALACE BOWL
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES MAJOR ART ASIAN AFRICAN COINS

Selling Important Connecticut and New York Estate Art Including Paintings, Watercolors and Prints by Major Listed Artists. Also Featuring Antique Treasures from a Major Asian and African Collection, Along with Coins and Unique Collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
GTA - ORTI STUDIO 1971 EROTIC POSTER: GTA American 20th Century - Orti Studio 1971 Erotic Art Lithograph Poster. 18.50" x 26".
0647: GTA - ORTI STUDIO 1971 EROTIC POSTEREst. US$200-US$400
MANOLO GUERRA MARTIZ - ABSTRACT PRISMS SCULPTURE: Manolo Guerra Martiz - Latin American 20th Century - Abstract Prisms Wood Sculpture. Signed en verso. 4" x 24".
0649: MANOLO GUERRA MARTIZ - ABSTRACT PRISMS SCULPTUREEst. US$200-US$400
H. LUCAS - NUDE BRUNETTE PAINTING: H. Lucas American N.Y. France 1854-1925 - Seated Nude Brunette Realist Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 29" X 33" Framed.
0655: H. LUCAS - NUDE BRUNETTE PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
CIVIL WAR GENERAL CUSTER WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT: Legendary Civil War General George Custer Watercolor Gouache Portrait Painting. Frame 21.50" x 31.50"
0656: CIVIL WAR GENERAL CUSTER WATERCOLOR PORTRAITEst. US$200-US$2,000
CHINESE JADE FISH CARVED TRAY: Chinese Jade Tray. Carved in the Form of a Fish. 2.25" x 4"
0661: CHINESE JADE FISH CARVED TRAYEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
CHINESE SILVER JADEITE MEN'S RING: Chinese Silver Jadeite Men's Ring. Size 8 1/2.
0673: CHINESE SILVER JADEITE MEN'S RINGEst. US$200-US$400
CHINESE GOLD VERMEIL JADEITE PENDANT: Big Chinese Gold Vermeil Cabachoned Translucent Jadeite Necklace Pendant with 24 simulated diamonds.
0674: CHINESE GOLD VERMEIL JADEITE PENDANTEst. US$200-US$400