NAVAJO JEWELRY, ASIAN ANTIQUES , FINE ARTS 2020-10-01 Auction - 331 Price Results - Cutler Bay Auctions in FL - Page 5

Francesco Guardi (1712-1793) Italy attributedEmil Nolde (German, 1867–1956)Vintage 14K Yellow Gold ruby Native American Chief
Cutler Bay, FL, United States

NAVAJO JEWELRY, ASIAN ANTIQUES , FINE ARTS

AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO JEWELRY ,CHINESE AND JAPANESE ANTIQUES ,PORCELAIN ,PAINTINGS AND MORE
Lot Number: Lowest
Christian Santy (Cuban Art): Christian Santy Oil / Canvas ,measures 39 x 29 inches
0097: Christian Santy (Cuban Art)Est. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
Roberto Vazquez Cuban Art: Roberto Vazquez oil on canvas signed measures 12x10 inches
0098: Roberto Vazquez Cuban ArtEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
Albert Al Hirschfeld (1903 - 2003): This is an original litograph poster of a limited edition issued in Hirschfeld measures 20 x 28 inches
0108: Albert Al Hirschfeld (1903 - 2003)Est. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
Leanne Weissler Original collage: Leanne Weissler Original Artwork Collage measures 26x18 inches
0112: Leanne Weissler Original collageEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
Absinthe Robette , 1896 Original lithograph poster: Privat Livemont Absinthe Robette 1896 Original Litho Maitres Affiches ,measures 11 x 15 in
0113: Absinthe Robette , 1896 Original lithograph posterEst. US$700-US$1,200
Antique bronze dog figurine: Antique bronze dog figurine measures 4 h inches
0115: Antique bronze dog figurineEst. US$350-US$450Lot Passed
Elaine Hyde Art Glass Vase: Elaine Hyde Art Glass Vase measures 7 h x 4 w inches
0118: Elaine Hyde Art Glass VaseEst. US$300-US$450Lot Passed