PREMIERE ESTATE & COLLECTION AUCTION 2009-01-21 Auction - 248 Price Results - O'Gallerie in OR - Page 10

729: EUSTACE PAUL ZIEGLER OIL ON CANVAS PANEL 745: WALLACE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, 100 pieces, 683: AMERICAN ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY VASE, c.  1932-1937
Portland, OR, United States

PREMIERE ESTATE & COLLECTION AUCTION

Featuring THE ESTATE OF ANNE DUVALL THE ESTATE OF JUDY MATSON Also Highlighting Firearms from THE ESTATE OF THOMAS R. BEATLY Art Pottery from the Collection of MR. KERRY PAULSON Plus Other Choice Furnishings, Decorative Items & Collectibles from Local Estates & Private Consignments: ESTATE JEWELRY & WATCHES, LIGHTING, MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS, STERLING FLATWARE SETS, SILVER HOLLOWWARE, ART POTTERY, GLASS & CRYSTAL, PORCELAIN, COINS, CHINA, PAINTINGS, FURNITURE, CLOCKS, HAND KNOTTED ORIENTAL RUGS, FIREARMS, MUCH MORE! THESE ARE MERELY HIGHLIGHTS OF THE OVER 850 LOTS!
Lot Number: Lowest
TWO COLOR LITHOGRAPHS: TWO COLOR LITHOGRAPHS: woman in blue dressing gown looking into a hand mirror, 22 1/2 in. by 24 in. (image size; and a still life study titled "Shadow and Light", with vase of flowers, 21 1/2 in.
0820: TWO COLOR LITHOGRAPHSEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
BIEDERMEIER STYLE SIDEBOARD: BIEDERMEIER STYLE MAHOGANY AND PARCEL EBONIZED SIDEBOARD, German, early 20th century. The base section has an inset rouge marble top over two drawers and two plain cabinet doors, the top section
0822: BIEDERMEIER STYLE SIDEBOARDEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
TURKMEN TRIBAL CARPET: TURKMEN TRIBAL CARPET, the expansive red field decorated with scattered stylized images of animals, birds and humans, hand knotted, 5'9" x 8'8".
0824: TURKMEN TRIBAL CARPETEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
LADY'S BEAVER STROLLER LENGTH COAT: LADY'S BEAVER STROLLER LENGTH COAT, in medium brown, having rolled collar, three clasp closures, cuffed sleeves, 2 exterior pockets, fully lined.
0825: LADY'S BEAVER STROLLER LENGTH COATEst. US$350-US$450Lot Passed
TWO NATURAL CRYSTAL SPECIMENS: TWO NATURAL CRYSTAL SPECIMENS: a pink and green tourmaline crystal from the Pala Mts., San Diego, California 6 1/2 in. by 3 1/2 in.; and a large gypsum crystal from the King Ranch, Texas forged
0826: TWO NATURAL CRYSTAL SPECIMENSEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
CARVED SAVONAROLA ARMCHAIR: CARVED SAVONAROLA ARMCHAIR, Italian/Chinese influence, American, early 20th century. The Renaissance style chair has a highly carved pictorial back over padded seat on X-form legs, the pictorial
0829: CARVED SAVONAROLA ARMCHAIREst. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
BENJAMIN CORBEN OIL ON CANVAS: BENJAMIN CORBEN OIL ON CANVAS (American, 19th/20th century) Seascape with surf on rocks, sailboat in the distance. 18 in. by 28 in. Signed indistinctly Benjamin Corben l.l. In wide gilt wood
0830: BENJAMIN CORBEN OIL ON CANVASEst. US$150-US$250Lot Passed
PERSIAN TRIBAL AREA RUG: PERSIAN TRIBAL AREA RUG, repeating geometric panel design in black, ivory and burgundy on shaded red ground, hand knotted, 4'11" x 9'6".
0832: PERSIAN TRIBAL AREA RUGEst. US$140-US$180Lot Passed
JAPANESE COLOR WOODCUT: JAPANESE COLOR WOODCUT Shosan Kosan Ohara (1898-1948): blue hydrangeas with wasps, oban size. Dated 1926. 9 1/2 in. by 14 1/2 in. Signed in calligraphy l.r. In faux bamboo black frame.
0839: JAPANESE COLOR WOODCUTEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
LADY'S CARACUL WOOL FULL LENGTH COAT: LADY'S CARACUL WOOL FULL LENGTH COAT with autumn haze mink wide collar. Medium size.
0842: LADY'S CARACUL WOOL FULL LENGTH COATEst. US$100-US$150Lot Passed