DEC. 27TH, ART & ANTIQUE AUCTION 2020-12-27 Auction - 136 Price Results - OceanArt Gallery in Ontario - Page 3

Figurative Bronze StatueJia You-Fu 贾又福Elf Bronze Statue
Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada

DEC. 27TH, ART & ANTIQUE AUCTION

BRONZES, ARTS, SCULPTURES, PAINTINGS, PORCELAIN, CHINESE, AMERICAN, EUROPEAN AND MORE.
Lot Number: Lowest
Liu Wen-Xi 刘文西: 54 x 100cm陕北人, 刘文西作人物国画
0033: Liu Wen-Xi 刘文西Est. CA$200-CA$220Lot Passed
Qing Dynasty or earlier embroiled silk.: 62 x 43cmProvenance: Private Collection, Toronto清代或更早期丝秀唐卡。由多伦多藏家提供
0034: Qing Dynasty or earlier embroiled silk.Est. CA$2,000-CA$2,100Lot Passed
Chinese Ming Dynasty Painting: Chinese Ming Dynasty Painting, Anonymous.Ink and color on linen, round leaf, with seal marksPainting size 33 x 33cmProvenance: Property from a Private Toronto
0035: Chinese Ming Dynasty PaintingEst. CA$1,500-CA$1,600Lot Passed
John Topelko: Grand Bonsai-III, 6/10, 1985, Lithograph40cm x 44cm
0036: John TopelkoEst. CA$100-CA$120
Chinese Qing Qianlong Red Lacquer Charger: D 30cm清乾隆红雕漆盘
0037: Chinese Qing Qianlong Red Lacquer ChargerEst. CA$300-CA$350
Chinese Republic Pink Glaze Plate: D 24.3cm民国江西李钰兴出品胭脂红山水纹盘
0038: Chinese Republic Pink Glaze PlateEst. CA$100-CA$110
Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Vase: H 16cmProvenance: Property from a Private Toronto Collection清雍正珐琅彩瓶. 由多伦多藏家提供
0039: Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose VaseEst. CA$280-CA$300
Chinese Ming Bronze Censer: H 6.2cm, L 15.5cm明宣德铜香炉
0040: Chinese Ming Bronze CenserEst. CA$600-CA$650
Horse Bronze Plaque: Horse Bronze PlaqueH 56cm L 35cm
0040A: Horse Bronze PlaqueEst. CA$800-CA$1,200Lot Passed
Whale Bronze Statue: Whale Bronze StatueH 49cm L 41cm
0040B: Whale Bronze StatueEst. CA$900-CA$1,400
Figurative Bronze Statue: Figurative Bronze StatueH 37cm L 15cm
0040C: Figurative Bronze StatueEst. CA$300-CA$500
Figurative Bronze Statue: Figurative Bronze StatueH 30cm L 15cm
0040D: Figurative Bronze StatueEst. CA$350-CA$500
Fan Zeng 范曾: Chinese painting48.5 x
0041: Fan Zeng 范曾Est. CA$1,500-CA$1,600
Zhang Da-Qian 张大千: Chinese painting77 x 33cmProvenance, Private
0042: Zhang Da-Qian 张大千Est. CA$250-CA$300
Qi Bai-Shi 齐白石: Chinese painting103 x 34cmProvenance: Private Collection, Europe齐白石绘菊花蝴蝶图。由欧洲藏家提供
0043: Qi Bai-Shi 齐白石Est. CA$200-CA$220Lot Passed
Sun Wen 孙文: Chinese calligraphy33 x
0044: Sun Wen 孙文Est. CA$600-CA$650
Zhao Shao-Ang 赵少昂: Chinese painting36 x 29cm赵少昂花鸟一幅。由多伦多藏家提供
0045: Zhao Shao-Ang 赵少昂Est. CA$200-CA$220
Wang Xi-Jing 王西京: Chinese painting34 x 136cm王西京画作一幅。由多伦多藏家提供题跋,
0046: Wang Xi-Jing 王西京Est. CA$220-CA$240
Pan Tian-Shou 潘天寿: Chinese painting33 x 134cmProvenance, Property from a Private Ontario Collection潘天寿画作一幅。由安省藏家提供
0047: Pan Tian-Shou 潘天寿Est. CA$300-CA$350
Chen Heng-Ke 陈衡恪: Chinese painting33 x 104cmProvenance: Property from Private Toronto
0048: Chen Heng-Ke 陈衡恪Est. CA$200-CA$220Lot Passed
Figurative Bronze Statue: Figurative Bronze StatueH 50cm L 30cm
0048A: Figurative Bronze StatueEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,200Lot Passed
Elf Bronze Statue: Elf Bronze StatueH 30cm L 15cm
0048B: Elf Bronze StatueEst. CA$180-CA$300
Elf Bronze Statue: Elf Bronze StatueH 26cm L 16cm
0048C: Elf Bronze StatueEst. CA$150-CA$250
Abstract Figurative Bronze Statue: Abstract Figurative Bronze StatueH 24cm L 14cm
0048D: Abstract Figurative Bronze StatueEst. CA$200-CA$250