Summer Live Auction 2009 2009-05-02 Auction - 385 Price Results - Baterbys Art & Framing in FL - Page 11

151: Village by the Sea54: Summer338: Gray Wolf
WINTER PARK, FL, United States

Summer Live Auction 2009

Picasso, Bonnard, Matisse, Chagall, Dali, Modigliani, Fini...The list goes on! The entire buyer's premium of the auction will be donated to "Give Kids The World". Pre-bidding closes May 2, 6PM.Â
Lot Number: Lowest
Seascapes 1: ARTIST: Benedito Luizi TITLE: Seascapes 1 MEDIUM: Oil Painting - Paint IMAGE SIZE: 59" x 47" FRAME SIZE: Unframed SIGNATURE: Lower Right EDITION: Uknown
0283: Seascapes 1Est. US$800-US$1,100Lot Passed
Peace Peace: ARTIST: Alexandria Nechita TITLE: Peace Peace MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 25" x 31" FRAME SIZE: 37" x 46" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: Numbered 33/50
0284: Peace PeaceEst. US$3,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
Houston International Film Festival: ARTIST: Leroy Neiman TITLE: Houston International Film Festival MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 33.5" x 22" FRAME SIZE: 44" x 32" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 605/1000
0285: Houston International Film FestivalEst. US$750-US$900Lot Passed
Texas Two Step: ARTIST: Bernard Zalon TITLE: Texas Two Step MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 17" x 13" FRAME SIZE: 31" x 24" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 34/150
0286: Texas Two StepEst. US$200-US$500Lot Passed
Unknown: ARTIST: Amadeo Modigliani TITLE: Unknown MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 39" x 28" FRAME SIZE: 42" x 31" SIGNATURE: Upper Right Corner and numbered 27/262 EDITION: Uknown
0287: UnknownEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
Exotic: ARTIST: Lee TITLE: Exotic MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 33" x 24" FRAME SIZE: 51" x 42" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: Uknown
0288: ExoticEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
Lawyer: ARTIST: Jovan Obican TITLE: Lawyer MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 21" x 28" FRAME SIZE: 23.5" x 30" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner and numbered 633/1000 EDITION: Uknown
0289: LawyerEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
Miscelaneous/Flamingos: ARTIST: TITLE: Miscelaneous/Flamingos MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 47" x 33" FRAME SIZE: 51" x 37" SIGNATURE: Unsigned EDITION: Numbered 274/1000
0290: Miscelaneous/FlamingosEst. US$400-US$700Lot Passed
The Dallas Cowboys: ARTIST: Bernard Zalon TITLE: The Dallas Cowboys MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 17" x 13" FRAME SIZE: 26" x 20" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: Uknown
0291: The Dallas CowboysEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
Serene IX: ARTIST: George TITLE: Serene IX MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 19.5" x 20.5" FRAME SIZE: 36" x 46" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner and numbered 5/295 EDITION: Uknown
0292: Serene IXEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
Take Me to the Water: ARTIST: Melvin King TITLE: Take Me to the Water MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 24" x 20" FRAME SIZE: 35" x 31" SIGNATURE: Signed Offset Lithograph EDITION: Uknown
0293: Take Me to the WaterEst. US$75-US$150Lot Passed
90-Meter Ski Jump: ARTIST: William Nelson TITLE: 90-Meter Ski Jump MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 18.5" x 26.5" FRAME SIZE: 27.5" x 33.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner and numbered 181/400 EDITION: Uknown
0294: 90-Meter Ski JumpEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
Sundance Ceremony: ARTIST: William Nelson TITLE: Sundance Ceremony MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 25" x 19" FRAME SIZE: 33.5" x 27.5" SIGNATURE: Lower Right corner and numbered 642/1000 EDITION: Uknown
0295: Sundance CeremonyEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
Hansen's Pier: ARTIST: William Nelson TITLE: Hansen's Pier MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 24.75" x 19" FRAME SIZE: 36" x 30" SIGNATURE: Lower Right corner EDITION: Uknown
0296: Hansen's PierEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
Flowers For Sale: ARTIST: Correal TITLE: Flowers For Sale MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 19" x 25" FRAME SIZE: 30.5" x 31" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner and numbered 188/300 EDITION: Uknown
0297: Flowers For SaleEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
Melodium: ARTIST: Emanuel Mattini TITLE: Melodium MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 19.5" x 19.5" FRAME SIZE: 35" x 33" SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner and numbered 54/175 EDITION: Uknown
0298: MelodiumEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
Barry Bonds: ARTIST: Robert Stephen Simon TITLE: Barry Bonds MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 20" x 22" FRAME SIZE: 28" x 30" SIGNATURE: Lower Left EDITION: Uknown
0299: Barry BondsEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
In the Bedroom: ARTIST: Sebastia Boada TITLE: In the Bedroom MEDIUM: Giclee - Print IMAGE SIZE: 24" x 30" FRAME SIZE: Unframed SIGNATURE: Lower Left Corner, Handsigned Inverso EDITION: numbered 4/75
0301: In the BedroomEst. US$500-US$900Lot Passed
Visions Of Orion: ARTIST: Janet Trevy TITLE: Visions Of Orion MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: x FRAME SIZE: Unframed SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 67/70
0302: Visions Of OrionEst. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed
Horse Whisperer: ARTIST: Bryant TITLE: Horse Whisperer MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 38" x 27" FRAME SIZE: Unframed SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 122/175
0303: Horse WhispererEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
Country Cottage: ARTIST: Sergon TITLE: Country Cottage MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 29" x 22" FRAME SIZE: Unframed SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 218/275
0304: Country CottageEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
Messages: ARTIST: Craig Alan TITLE: Messages MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 22" x 30" FRAME SIZE: Unframed SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: numbered 31/195
0305: MessagesEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
Three Musketeers: ARTIST: Good Times TITLE: Three Musketeers MEDIUM: Original Prod Cel with Sketch - Cel IMAGE SIZE: 28" x 14" FRAME SIZE: Unframed SIGNATURE: EDITION: Uknown
0306: Three MusketeersEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
Lion's Pride: ARTIST: Leroy Neiman TITLE: Lion's Pride MEDIUM: Lithograph - Print IMAGE SIZE: 25" x 32" FRAME SIZE: Unframed SIGNATURE: Lower Right Corner EDITION: Uknown
0307: Lion's PrideEst. US$750-US$900Lot Passed