Summer Live Auction 2009 2009-05-02 Auction - 385 Price Results - Baterbys Art & Framing in FL - Page 6

151: Village by the Sea54: Summer338: Gray Wolf
WINTER PARK, FL, United States

Summer Live Auction 2009

Picasso, Bonnard, Matisse, Chagall, Dali, Modigliani, Fini...The list goes on! The entire buyer's premium of the auction will be donated to "Give Kids The World". Pre-bidding closes May 2, 6PM.Â
Lot Number: Lowest
Lettre a Francoise Peyrot: ARTIST: Antoni Tapies (1923-) TITLE: Lettre a Francoise Peyrot Sur Le Nada YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: Original color engraving on Japon paper IMAGE SIZE: 8.5" x 11.75" SIGNATURE: Unsigned EDITION: From an
0123: Lettre a Francoise PeyrotEst. US$1,000-US$1,100Lot Passed
History of O - Image 4: ARTIST: Leonor Fini (1908-1996) TITLE: History of O - Image 4 YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: Lithograph on Ingres Paper IMAGE SIZE: 5" x 4.5" SIGNATURE: Unsigned EDITION: "Histoire d'O" ('The History of
0124: History of O - Image 4Est. US$770-US$850Lot Passed
Messianic Times: ARTIST: Marc Chagall TITLE: Messianic Times YEAR: 1958 MEDIUM: Etching with hand-coloring on Arches wove paper IMAGE SIZE: 10 1/4" x 13 3/4" SIGNATURE: Initiated in pencil EDITION: Numbered 47/100 in
0125: Messianic TimesEst. US$8,300-US$9,400Lot Passed
Sarah and Abimelech: ARTIST: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) TITLE: Sarah and Abimelech YEAR: c. 1960 MEDIUM: Original Color Lithograph. Printed in Paris on wove paper IMAGE SIZE: 10 7/16" X 13 15/16" (265 mm x 354 mm)
0126: Sarah and AbimelechEst. US$1,400-US$1,500Lot Passed
Pears: ARTIST: Peter Dechar TITLE: Pears YEAR: c. 1970 MEDIUM: Original color Lithograph IMAGE SIZE: 9 1/2" x 13 1/2" SIGNATURE: Unsigned EDITION: Numbered 48/100 on the lower right; From the Art in
0128: PearsEst. US$3,650-US$4,000Lot Passed
Abraham, the Father of Many Nations: ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) TITLE: Abraham, the father of many nations (LATIN: Abraham, pater multarum gentium) YEAR: c. 1967 MEDIUM: Original Color Lithograph on heavy Rag paper IMAGE
0129: Abraham, the Father of Many NationsEst. US$1,300-US$1,400Lot Passed
TheVoice of the One Crying Out: ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) TITLE: The voice of one crying out (Latin: Vox clamantis) YEAR: c. 1967MEDIUM: Original Color Lithograph on heavy Rag paper IMAGE SIZE: 19" x 13 3/4" (483 mm x
0130: TheVoice of the One Crying OutEst. US$1,375-US$1,500Lot Passed
Landscape 1: ARTIST: William Vincent Kirkpatrick TITLE: Landscape 1 YEAR: Unknown MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas IMAGE SIZE: 36" x 48" SIGNATURE: Signed by the artist, lower right EDITION: Unique CONDITION: Excellent
0131: Landscape 1Est. US$6,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
Cable Car: ARTIST: William Vincent Kirkpatrick TITLE: Cable Car YEAR: Unknown MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas IMAGE SIZE: 30" x 40" SIGNATURE: Signed by the artist, lower right EDITION: Unique CONDITION: Excellent
0132: Cable CarEst. US$4,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
Evening Glow: ARTIST: William Vincent Kirkpatrick TITLE: Evening Glow YEAR: Unknown MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas IMAGE SIZE: 30" x 24" SIGNATURE: Signed by the artist, lower right EDITION: Unique CONDITION: Excellent
0133: Evening GlowEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Landscape 4: ARTIST: William Vincent Kirkpatrick TITLE: Landscape 4 YEAR: Unknown MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas IMAGE SIZE: 18" x 24" SIGNATURE: Signed by the artist, lower left EDITION: Unique CONDITION: Excellent
0134: Landscape 4Est. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed
Landscape 17: ARTIST: William Vincent Kirkpatrick TITLE: Landscape 17 YEAR: Unknown MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas IMAGE SIZE: 14" x 18" SIGNATURE: Signed by the artist, lower left EDITION: Unique CONDITION: Excellent
0135: Landscape 17Est. US$1,500-US$2,500Lot Passed
Saint Jerome: ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) TITLE: Saint Jerome (LATIN: Sanctus Hieronymus) YEAR: c. 1967 MEDIUM: Original Color Lithograph on heavy Rag paper IMAGE SIZE: 19" x 13 3/4" (483 mm x 349 mm)
0136: Saint JeromeEst. US$1,700-US$1,800Lot Passed
I Am The Lord Your God: ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) TITLE: I am the Lord your God (Latin: Ego sum Dominus Deus tuus...) YEAR: c. 1964 MEDIUM: Original color lithograph on heavy Rag paper IMAGE SIZE: 19" x 13
0137: I Am The Lord Your GodEst. US$1,250-US$1,350Lot Passed
Table with Flowers: ARTIST: William Vincent Kirkpatrick TITLE: Table with Flowers YEAR: Unknown MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas IMAGE SIZE: 30" x 40" SIGNATURE: Signed by the artist, lower right EDITION: Unique CONDITION:
0138: Table with FlowersEst. US$4,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
New Mexico Magic: ARTIST: William Vincent Kirkpatrick TITLE: New Mexico Magic YEAR: Unknown MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas IMAGE SIZE: 30" x 24" SIGNATURE: Signed by the artist, lower right EDITION: Unique CONDITION: Excellent
0139: New Mexico MagicEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Snow Silence: ARTIST: William Vincent Kirkpatrick TITLE: Snow Silence YEAR: Unknown MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas IMAGE SIZE: 16" x 20" SIGNATURE: Signed by the artist, lower right EDITION: Unique CONDITION: Excellent
0140: Snow SilenceEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Nambe: ARTIST: William Vincent Kirkpatrick TITLE: Nambe YEAR: Unknown MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas IMAGE SIZE: 30" x 24" SIGNATURE: Signed by the artist, lower left EDITION: Unique CONDITION: Excellent
0141: NambeEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
A Late Spring: ARTIST: William Vincent Kirkpatrick TITLE: A Late Spring YEAR: 1986 MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas IMAGE SIZE: 16" x 20" SIGNATURE: Signed by the artist, lower right EDITION: Unique CONDITION: Excellent
0142: A Late SpringEst. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed
Village by the Mountainside: ARTIST: William Vincent Kirkpatrick TITLE: Village by the Mountainside YEAR: 1957 MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas IMAGE SIZE: 16" x 20" SIGNATURE: Signed and dated by the artist, lower right EDITION: Unique
0143: Village by the MountainsideEst. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed
Abstract 1: ARTIST: William Vincent Kirkpatrick TITLE: Abstract 1 YEAR: Unknown MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas IMAGE SIZE: 16" x 20" SIGNATURE: Signed by the artist, lower right EDITION: Unique CONDITION: Excellent
0144: Abstract 1Est. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed