ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION 2021-01-17 Auction - 398 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 7

ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTINGFRENCH ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTINGPOP GRAFFITI ART LARGE PAINTING MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE. PASTEL ON PAPER. SIZE: 12 X 17.5 INCHES. UNFRAMED
3079: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDEEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH PRINT: Andy Warhol lithograph (after). Size: 20 X 13.7 INCHES APPROX. Sold Unframed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was
3086: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
INK ON PAPER DRAWING ART NOUVEAU: Ink on paper in The Style of Matisse. Unframed. Size: 15 X 14.5 inches approx.
3090: INK ON PAPER DRAWING ART NOUVEAUEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINT: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 22 INCHES approx. Unframed. Not Hand Signed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. Joan Miro i Ferra (20 April 1893 - 25 December 1983) was a Spanish
3093: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
POP ART PAINTING ON PAPER: Abstract Mixed Media on Paper In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. Size: 25.5 X 19.5 INCHES. Provenance: Private NY Collector.
3094: POP ART PAINTING ON PAPEREst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
INK ON PAPER PAINTING ART NOUVEAU: Ink on paper in The Style of Matisse. Unframed. Size: 15 X 14.5 inches approx.
3095: INK ON PAPER PAINTING ART NOUVEAUEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTING NUDE MALE: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 29 X 20 inches. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
3098: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTING NUDE MALEEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS VASE: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR FLOWERS. SIZE: 22 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNED.
3106: WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS VASEEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS VASE: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR FLOWERS. SIZE: 22 X 17 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. UNSIGNED.
3107: WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS VASEEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
3108: WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS VASEEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPER: In The Surrealist Style of Joan Miro Abstract Drawing on Paper. Size: 9 X 11.6 inches. Unframed. Private Collector, Paris, France. Painting is been sold "In the style" of the artist. No Coa. Joan
3118: JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPEREst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
FEMALE NUDE INK ON PAPER DRAWING: FEMALE NUDE INK ON PAPER. SIZE: 17 1/4 X 22 1/4 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.
3119: FEMALE NUDE INK ON PAPER DRAWINGEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT: Pablo Picasso (After) Lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Picasso written in pencil lower right. Sheet size: 30 x 21 cm. No.Coa. Private Collector Athens, Greece. Unframed. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was
3121: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. US$1,000-US$2,000Lot Passed
AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING: Original watercolor. Size 23 X 14.5 inches approximately. Unframed.
3122: AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGEst. US$300-US$600Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT PAINTING ON PAPER: In The Surrealist Style of Joan Miro Abstract Drawing on Paper. Size: 11.4 X 14.9 inches. Unframed. Painting is been sold "In the style" of the artist. Private Collector, Paris, France. No Coa. Joan
3123: JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT PAINTING ON PAPEREst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
MODERN PAINTING ON PAPER NUDE MALE COCTEAU: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 31 X 23 inches. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
3125: MODERN PAINTING ON PAPER NUDE MALE COCTEAUEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed