Summer Fine Art Auction 2009-07-19 Auction - 354 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 3

1151: Roy Lichtenstein American Flag Signed & Numbered1131: Richard C. Karwoski Pencil Signed & Numbered List1128: Jiang Hard Cover Book  Signed by Artist and Limit
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

Summer Fine Art Auction

Summer fine Art sale Auction Highlights include works by: Robert Rauschenberg, Chuck Close, Robert Motherwell, Andy Warhol, Robert Indiana, Frank Stella, Tom wesselmann, Louise Nevelson, Mel Ramos, Salvador dali, Pablo Picasso, Christo, Damien Hirst and many others.
Lot Number: Lowest
Christo Gates Central Park New York Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Christo TITLE - The Gates, Project for
1049: Christo Gates Central Park New York Pencil SignedEst. US$1,500-US$1,800
Christo Lithograph the Wall for Germany Pencil Si: ARTIST - Christo TITLE - Wall, Germany
1050: Christo Lithograph the Wall for Germany Pencil SiEst. US$1,200-US$1,500
Christo Serigraph Wrapped Reichstag Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Christo TITLE - Wrapped Reichstag, Berlin
1051: Christo Serigraph Wrapped Reichstag Pencil SignedEst. US$1,500-US$1,800
Christo Wrapped Arkansas River Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Christo TITLE - Wrapped Arkansas River from
1052: Christo Wrapped Arkansas River Pencil SignedEst. US$1,200-US$1,500
Chuck Close Silk Tapestry Signed & Numbered Huge: ARTIST - Chuck Close TITLE - Phil
1053: Chuck Close Silk Tapestry Signed & Numbered HugeEst. US$5,500-US$7,500
Chuck Close Relief Etching on Japanese Paper S/N: ARTIST - Chuck Close TITLE - Self Portrait
1054: Chuck Close Relief Etching on Japanese Paper S/NEst. US$10,000-US$12,000
George Condo Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - George Condo TITLE - Reclining Nude Forms
1056: George Condo Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. US$3,500-US$4,500
William Nelson Copley ( Britto, Peter Max Style): ARTIST - William Nelson Copley TITLE - Lovers
1057: William Nelson Copley ( Britto, Peter Max Style)Est. US$300-US$500
Robert Cottingham Mixed Media 83 x 38 in. Sign &: ARTIST - Robert Cottingham TITLE - Rolling Stock Series No. 7
1058: Robert Cottingham Mixed Media 83 x 38 in. Sign &Est. US$5,000-US$6,000
Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & Number: ARTIST - Jose Luis Cuevas TITLE - Intolerance Portfolio - Clase de Anatomia
1059: Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & NumberEst. US$1,800-US$2,000
Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & Number: ARTIST - Jose Luis Cuevas TITLE - Intolerance Portfolio - Juan Valle Alvarado Confesar para
1060: Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & NumberEst. US$1,800-US$2,000
Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & Number: ARTIST - Jose Luis Cuevas TITLE - Intolerance Portfolio - Justine y el Marquez de Sade
1061: Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & NumberEst. US$1,800-US$2,000
Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & Number: ARTIST - Jose Luis Cuevas TITLE - Intolerance Portfolio - La Jarro
1062: Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & NumberEst. US$1,800-US$2,000
Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & Number: ARTIST - Jose Luis Cuevas TITLE - Intolerance Portfolio - Las Victimas
1063: Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & NumberEst. US$1,800-US$2,000
Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Salvador DaliTITLE - Ivanhoe, The Overseer
1064: Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. US$2,000-US$2,500
Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Salvador DaliTITLE - Ivanhoe, King Richard
1065: Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. US$2,000-US$2,500
Dali Woodcut on Parchment Paper Edition of 9 piec: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - L'art d'aimer
1066: Dali Woodcut on Parchment Paper Edition of 9 piecEst. US$2,500-US$3,000
1067: Dali Woodcut on Parchment Paper Edition of 9 piecEst. US$2,500-US$3,000
Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & Numbered and Certif: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Les Caprices de Goya (Asi las Fastidia)
1068: Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & Numbered and CertifEst. US$800-US$1,000
Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & Numbered and Certif: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Les Caprices de Goya (Ni menos ni mas)
1069: Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & Numbered and CertifEst. US$800-US$1,000
Salvador Dali Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - The Path to Wisdom (from the Retrospective suite)
1070: Salvador Dali Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. US$3,000-US$3,500
Salvador Dali Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - The Flowering of Inspiration (from the Retrospective suite)
1071: Salvador Dali Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. US$3,000-US$3,500
Dali Crucifixion (Christ of Gala): ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Crucifixion (Christ of Gala)
1072: Dali Crucifixion (Christ of Gala)Est. US$700-US$900