Estate Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Auction 2021-02-21 Auction - 432 Price Results - Burchard Galleries Inc in FL - Page 13

KAIZO OTO MODERN GLASS CONSOLE TABLE14K PEARL & TURQUOISE PENDANT/BROOCHEXCEPTIONAL MARCEL DYF PAINTING PARIS PARK SCENE
St. Petersburg, FL, United States

Estate Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Auction

We are loaded for our February 21st Antiques & Fine Art Auction. Republic Period Chinese Porcelain; Early Chinese Furnishings; Embroidered Chinese Panels; Han and Tang Pottery Figures; Wooden Half Hull; Maitland Smith Falcon Head Stool; Kaizo Oto Modern Console Table; Shalom Haziza Acrylic Bench; Emanuel Maldonado Pottery; Cohr Danish Mid-Century Sterling; Marianne Spottswood Glass Panel Screens; Waterford Glass Collection; Estate Oriental Carpets; Duck Decoys; Fine Estate Jewelry to include a fine 18K Sapphire & Diamond Necklace and more.. Estate Art Collections: 100+ Works of Art: Important Paintings, Prints, & Sculptures by many listed and exhibited Artists to include: June BERTE; John Ramsey CONNER; Salvador DALI; Marcel DYF; Richard GALUSHA Western Painting; Edgar Martinez JIMENEZ; Marion JUNKIN; William Goadby LAWRENCE; Several Pablo Antonio MILAN Paintings and Artworks; Mario RANGELS; Dean RUST; Bill WORRELL Bronze; It will most certainly be another ?Unbelievable Auction Weekend?!
Lot Number: Lowest
DECORATED CZECH ART GLASS SHADE: DECORATED CZECH ART GLASS SHADE: Czech Art Glass shades, having a painted & fused winter mountain landscape. Original sticker resides at collar. Approx. 613'' h x 12'' w.
1315: DECORATED CZECH ART GLASS SHADEEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
2 PC. GERMAN SILVER TEAPOTS: 2 PC. GERMAN SILVER TEAPOTS: Approx. 22.83 Troy ounces .800 Silver. 2- German teapots, by Gebruder Kuhn, having an encompassing ribbed lower design. Impressed marks at underside of each. Largest
1316: 2 PC. GERMAN SILVER TEAPOTSEst. US$500-US$600
HEYWOOD WAKEFIELD 3- DRAWER DRESSER: HEYWOOD WAKEFIELD 3- DRAWER DRESSER: Original champagne finish on three drawer maple dresser by Heywood-Wakefield. The Rio line was released in 1943 and 1944. "X"- shaped pulls. Approx. 33" h x 42" l
1317: HEYWOOD WAKEFIELD 3- DRAWER DRESSEREst. US$300-US$500
THREE MARY LANE MCMILLAN COLORED PENCIL DRAWINGS: THREE MARY LANE MCMILLAN COLORED PENCIL DRAWINGS: 1) Fisherman by the Boat House, sight size 8'' x 7.5'', framed, 15'' x 18''; 2) A Southern Cabin in the Woods, sight size 7.5'' x 11'', framed, 12''
1318: THREE MARY LANE MCMILLAN COLORED PENCIL DRAWINGSEst. US$300-US$500
STEFANO TOSO MURANO ART GLASS CENTER BOWL: STEFANO TOSO MURANO ART GLASS CENTER BOWL: Large Murano art glass bowl, with etched signature Stefano Toso, Murano. Approx. 9" h x 20.5" l x 15" w.
1319: STEFANO TOSO MURANO ART GLASS CENTER BOWLEst. US$800-US$1,200
MURANO PINCHED ART GLASS VASE: MURANO PINCHED ART GLASS VASE: Murano art glass pinched vase, having an encompassing pattern of alternating blue & white vertical lines. Original Murano sticker at neck. Approx. 11" h x 4.5" w.
1321: MURANO PINCHED ART GLASS VASEEst. US$200-US$400
2 PIECE MURANO ART GLASS VASE & BOWL: 2 PIECE MURANO ART GLASS VASE & BOWL: 1- Blue vase with a pulled design, original sticker. Approx. 9" h x 19" l x 11" w. Orange glass bowl with a clear ruffled rim. Original sticker at underside.
1322: 2 PIECE MURANO ART GLASS VASE & BOWLEst. US$300-US$500
DROP FRONT SECRETARY DESK WITH KEY: DROP FRONT SECRETARY DESK WITH KEY: Drop front compartmented desk, surmounted by a locking compartment. Resting on a single drawer base with turned legs. Approx. 58.75" h x 36.25" l x 21" w.
1323: DROP FRONT SECRETARY DESK WITH KEYEst. US$400-US$500
4 PC. INKWELL COLLECTION: 4 PC. INKWELL COLLECTION: Comprising;1- Australian theme double inkwell, having a central tree with a Kangaroo & Ostrich. 1- Native American Indian chief form inkwell. 1- English double inkwell with
1324: 4 PC. INKWELL COLLECTIONEst. US$500-US$1,000
12 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTION: 12 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTION: Comprising; 4 pc. Camel motif desk set, 2 pc. inkwell & calendar with silver overlay, 1- brass art nouveau inkwell, 1- Resin faux scrimshaw box, 1- porcelain
1325: 12 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTIONEst. US$400-US$800
20 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTION: 20 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTION: Including; Judaic inkwell, Triple inkwell, porcelain inkwells, Large pierced bronze inkwell with lions, 4 pc. French porcelain desk set & more. Largest Approx.
1326: 20 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTIONEst. US$500-US$1,000
12 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTION: 12 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTION: Comprising; Chinese blue & white porcelain inkwells, Brass & bronze inkwells, Figural porcelain inkwells, and a brass envelope rack. Largest Approx. 7.5" h x 6"
1327: 12 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTIONEst. US$500-US$1,000
11 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTION: 11 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTION: Comprising; 1- English Standish inkwell, Eastlake inkwell, French Porcelain inkwells, Enameled inkwell & more. Largest Approx. 5.25" h x 10.25" l x 8.25" w.
1328: 11 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTIONEst. US$400-US$700
16 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTION: 16 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTION: Comprising; 1- Brass inkwell with scrolling design, 1- German bronze inkwell with gallery, 1- Dresden porcelain, from the Carlton Hotel, 1- Spanish Majolica
1329: 16 PC. INKWELL & DESK SET COLLECTIONEst. US$500-US$1,000
INLAID FRENCH DESK WITH CANE WORK CHAIR: INLAID FRENCH DESK WITH CANE WORK CHAIR
1331: INLAID FRENCH DESK WITH CANE WORK CHAIREst. US$500-US$800
ROSENTHAL EMINENCE COBALT PORCELAIN: ROSENTHAL "EMINENCE COBALT" PORCELAIN: Comprising; 10- Dinner plates, 20- Salad plates, 10- Soup bowls, 10- Tea saucers, & 8- Tea cups.
1334: ROSENTHAL EMINENCE COBALT PORCELAINEst. US$500-US$700
ILLEGIBLY SIGNED NEW YORK CITY PAINTING 1957: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED NEW YORK CITY PAINTING 1957: Sight size 18" x 25.5", signed lower right R. Masina?, dated 1957, titled lower left, framed, 26.5" x 33".
1335: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED NEW YORK CITY PAINTING 1957Est. US$400-US$600
WOOL TAPESTRY AFTER DIEGO RIVERA: WOOL TAPESTRY AFTER DIEGO RIVERA DEPICTING A MAIDEN KNEELING BEFORE A LILLY ALTER: Measures 2'8" x 3'3".
1337: WOOL TAPESTRY AFTER DIEGO RIVERAEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
JOHN PACE NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTING: PACE, John, (American, 1930-2006): Three Seated Native Americans, Painting on Canvas, 22" x 28", signed in the right margin, framed, 22.75" x 28.5".
1338: JOHN PACE NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGEst. US$300-US$500
JOHN PACE NATIVE AMERICAN TRIBE PAINTING: PACE, John, (American, 1930-2006): Native American Tribe Travelling on Horseback in Snow, 24" x 30", signed lower right, thin edge wood frame, 24.5" x 30.5".
1339: JOHN PACE NATIVE AMERICAN TRIBE PAINTINGEst. US$300-US$500