Winter Fine Art and Collectable Sale 2021-03-05 Auction - 270 Price Results - Fine Art Acquisitions in FL - Page 4

Salvador Dali Retrospective Complete Suite WithGiorgio de Chirico Gil ArcheologiSalvador Dali Fleurs Surrealiste Vanishing Face
Weston, FL, United States

Winter Fine Art and Collectable Sale

250+++ Hand signed numbered pieces of art
Lot Number: Lowest
Salvador Dali Fleurs Surrealiste Vanishing Face: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Fleurs Surrealsite Vanishing Face FramedYear: 1980Dimensions:Paper: 21 in. by 29.1 in. Edition Number: 316/350Medium: Lithograph Condition: ExcellentSignature Details:
0474: Salvador Dali Fleurs Surrealiste Vanishing FaceEst. US$4,500-US$6,500
Salvador Dali La Joie de Vivre: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: La Joie de Vivre FramedYear: 1971Dimensions:Paper: 19.6 in. by 25.6 in. Framed: 32 in x 39 inEdition Number: 75/150Medium: Etching Condition: ExcellentSignature Details:
0479: Salvador Dali La Joie de VivreEst. US$5,500-US$7,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Hell Canto 11: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Divine Comedy Hell Canto 31 Framed<Dimensions:Paper: 9.5 in. by 13 in. Edition Number: 50/150Medium: Woodblock Condition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand
0484: Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Hell Canto 11Est. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Tristan et Iseult King Marc: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Tristan et Iseult King Marc FramedYear: 1970Dimensions:Paper: 13 in. by 17.7 in. Edition Number: Not NumberedMedium: Etching Condition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand
0487: Salvador Dali Tristan et Iseult King MarcEst. US$3,500-US$4,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Poems Secrets Frontispiece: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Poems Secrets Frontispiece FramedYear: 1967Dimensions:Paper: 11 in. by 15.5 in. Edition Number: Not NumberedMedium: Etching Condition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand
0489: Salvador Dali Poems Secrets FrontispieceEst. US$5,500-US$7,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Petites Nus (Ronsard) A: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Petites Nus (Ronsard) A FramedYear: 1973Dimensions:Paper: 11.4 in. by 15.2 in. Framed: 25 in x 30 inEdition Number: 32/95Medium: Etching Condition: ExcellentSignature
0492: Salvador Dali Petites Nus (Ronsard) AEst. US$3,500-US$4,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Masque de la Mort: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Masque de la Mort FramedYear: 1975Dimensions:Paper: 22 in. by 30 in. Edition Number: EA Medium: Etching Condition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand SignedReference: The
0493: Salvador Dali Masque de la MortEst. US$3,500-US$4,500Lot Passed