Estate Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Auction 2021-03-21 Auction - 393 Price Results - Burchard Galleries Inc in FL - Page 7

GUSTAV LIKAN PARIS BY NIGHT PAINTINGCHINESE QING DYNASTY LONGQUAN CELADON VASE18K RARE ART DECO TRI-COLOR DIAMOND PATTERN BRACELET
St. Petersburg, FL, United States

Estate Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Auction

Huge Estate Collections, Million Dollar Home Contents: #Antiques #Fine Art #Jewelry #Coins #Watches #African Art. More info at BurchardGalleries.com updated hourly. Catalogs on line Tuesday March 2nd. We are loaded for our March 21st Antiques & Fine Art Auction featuring the contents of a 1 Million Dollar Presidents Landing Palm Harbor Home and a Prestigious Sarasota FL Estate. Spectacular Multi-Tier Chandelier; Fine French Mahogany Dining Room Furniture; Gorham and Steiff Shell Williamsburg Sterling Flatware Services; Republic Period Chinese Porcelain; Chinese Qing Dynasty Longquan Celadon Vase; Early Chinese Furnishings; Marianne Spottswood Glass Panel Screen; Very large Boehm Porcelain Collection; 1829 Don Quixote Tomo; Chemins De Fer De L'état ("State Railways") Poster, Ca 1912; Large Collection of African Art, Jewelry, Carvings, Masks, Benin Bronzes & more; Mountain Man Bronze signed Remington; Sessions Oak Calendar Clock; John Stuart MCM 9 Pc Dining Suite; Many Hummels; Waterford Glass Collection; Porcelain Dinner Services Noritake ?Gilda?; Chintz; Oak Apothecary Cabinets; Antique Marbles; Estate Oriental Carpets; Duck Decoys; Franklin Mint Silver Coins; Gold Coins; Gold Pocket Watches; Fantastic Estate Gold & Diamond Jewelry: 14K Amethyst Pendant & Chain, 14K Marco Bicego Style Gold Chain, Fratelli Sterling Necklace, $20,000.00 Platinum Diamond & Emerald Ring. Trucks Still Arriving! Brochures and info at BurchardGalleries.com & EstateSales.net Fine Estate Art Collections: 100+ Works of Art: Important Paintings, Prints, & Sculptures by many listed and exhibited Artists to include: Hercules BRABAZON; John Ramsey CONNER; Salvador DALI Homer Suite; Kate GILBERT; Edgar Martinez JIMENEZ; Robert KIPNISS Original Oil and Lithos; Ohara KOSON; Several Pablo Antonio MILAN Paintings and Artworks; Wayne MORRELL; Jacob PYNAS attrib; Manuel ROBBE, Dean RUST; Christian TECHOUEYRES; Tim TROUT; Andy WARHOL Silkscreens; and more... It will most certainly be another ?Unbeliev
Lot Number: Lowest
14K DIAMOND TENNIS BRACELET: 14K DIAMOND TENNIS BRACELET: S link 14k yellow gold tennis bracelet is set with 56 diamonds approx 1.12 CTW. 7.25" long. Weight 17.5 grams. Sold with current Florida Diamond Appraisers GIA graduates
1157: 14K DIAMOND TENNIS BRACELETEst. US$2,500-US$6,500Lot Passed
JOHN MORRIS PAINTING THE CIRCUS TRAIN ARRIVES: MORRIS, John, (American, 1920-1991): "The Circus Train Arrives at the French Riviera", Oil/Canvas, 24" x 30", framed, 32" x 43", Wally Findlay Gallery, Palm Beach, Florida.
1160: JOHN MORRIS PAINTING THE CIRCUS TRAIN ARRIVESEst. US$600-US$1,200
PAUL WESLEY NEW YORK CATSKILLS PAINTING: WESLEY, Paul, (American, 1881-1978): New York Catskills, Oil/Canvas, 28" x 38", signed lower right.
1161: PAUL WESLEY NEW YORK CATSKILLS PAINTINGEst. US$600-US$800
R. A. MAGUIRE ORIGINAL ARTWORK FOR SUNBURST: MAGUIRE, R.A., (American, 1921-2005): Oil/Board, 22" x 29", signed lower right, framed, 36" x 28.5", original cover art for a book by Suzanne Ellison titled "Sunburst", original copy of book with
1162: R. A. MAGUIRE ORIGINAL ARTWORK FOR SUNBURSTEst. US$500-US$800
8 PIECE FORMAL MAHOGANY DINING SET: 8 PIECE FORMAL MAHOGANY DINING SET: Comprising; 1- Four drawer China hutch; 1- Dining table with 2- leaves; 6- Chairs with superior carving, 2- Armchairs, & 4- Side chairs.
1164: 8 PIECE FORMAL MAHOGANY DINING SETEst. US$750-US$1,000
14K ITALIAN HANDMADE PENDANT: 14K ITALIAN HANDMADE PENDANT: 14K yellow gold handmade Italian pendant with 16'' fine box link chain. 6.53 grams. Pendant measures 1'' long.
1166: 14K ITALIAN HANDMADE PENDANTEst. US$600-US$900Lot Passed
14K SYNTHETIC SAPPHIRE EAR DANGLES: 14K SYNTHETIC SAPPHIRE EAR DANGLES: Emerald cut ear synthetic sapphires are featured in these fun 14K yellow gold ear dangles. 2.25'' long. Weight 3.4 grams.
1167: 14K SYNTHETIC SAPPHIRE EAR DANGLESEst. US$400-US$800Lot Passed
HART-SIOUX PLIANT COLLAPSIBLE KAYAK: HART-SIOUX PLIANT COLLAPSIBLE KAYAK: Wooden framed interior with a canvas top and an upholstered fiberglass lower portion. ''Hart'' stamp at top. Approx. 13'' h x 160.5'' l x 29'' w.
1168: HART-SIOUX PLIANT COLLAPSIBLE KAYAKEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
4 MILO BAUGHMAN CHROMED ARM CHAIRS: 4 MILO BAUGHMAN CHROMED ARM CHAIRS: Set of 4 Milo Baughman Mid-century modern chromed steel framed chairs with beige upholstery. Approx. 36'' h x 23.75'' l x 24.25'' w.
1170: 4 MILO BAUGHMAN CHROMED ARM CHAIRSEst. US$500-US$1,000
CHRISTIAN TECHOUEYRES BRONZE SILVER COFFEE TABLE: CHRISTIAN TECHOUEYRES BRONZE SILVER OVERLAY COFFEE TABLE: Silver overlayed bronze base in the form of branches with 5 perched birds. Thick square glass top. Signed. Approx. 16.25 h x 48" l x 48" w.
1171: CHRISTIAN TECHOUEYRES BRONZE SILVER COFFEE TABLEEst. US$1,500-US$2,500
14K/18K PENDANT BROOCH & CHAIN: 14K/18K PENDANT BROOCH & CHAIN: Sweet cameo pendant /brooch depicting young girl with bird set in 14K frame on 18K yellow gold chain. Pendant/brooch measures 1.5'' h x 1.1275'' w. 18K chain is 20''
1175: 14K/18K PENDANT BROOCH & CHAINEst. US$1,000-US$2,000Lot Passed
18K FRENCH BELLE EPOQUE CHAIN: 18K FRENCH BELLE EPOQUE CHAIN: 23'' Belle Epoque 18K yellow gold chain is well marked on jump ring. 6.22 grams.
1176: 18K FRENCH BELLE EPOQUE CHAINEst. US$900-US$1,500Lot Passed
14K MID CENTURY EAR DANGLES: 14K MID CENTURY EAR DANGLES: Etruscan nautical styled ear dangles in 14K yellow gold. Marked 14K and maker's mark SE and copyright.. Weight 3.73 grams.
1177: 14K MID CENTURY EAR DANGLESEst. US$550-US$900Lot Passed
3 PC. ITALIAN BRASS CLOCK GARNITURE: 3 PC. ITALIAN BRASS CLOCK GARNITURE: Italian brass clock garniture set with figural porcelain. Clock has German 2- bell works. Largest Approx. 16.25" h x 9" l x 5.25" w.
1178: 3 PC. ITALIAN BRASS CLOCK GARNITUREEst. US$400-US$600
FRENCH METAL MOUNTED BUREAU DESK: FRENCH METAL MOUNTED BUREAU DESK: 3- drawer French Rosewood writing desk with an embossed Italian leather top. Foliate metal mounted cabriole legs. Floral & foliate designed borders at parquetry
1179: FRENCH METAL MOUNTED BUREAU DESKEst. US$600-US$800
PERSIAN HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUG, 8ft 5in x 11ft 10in: PERSIAN HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUG, 8'5" x 11'10": This lovely rug has traditional design and colors with a rich red ground, a blue, rust, and ivory central medallion, corners, and borders. Stylized
1181: PERSIAN HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUG, 8ft 5in x 11ft 10inEst. US$600-US$1,600
14K FLAT CURB LINK BRACELET: 14K FLAT CURB LINK BRACELET: Well loved 14K flat curb link bracelet is 8.5'' long and weighs 28.6 grams.
1183: 14K FLAT CURB LINK BRACELETEst. US$1,800-US$2,200Lot Passed
14K 24'' SOLID GOLD ROPE CHAIN: 14K 24'' SOLID GOLD ROPE CHAIN: 24'' 14K yellow gold rope chain weighs approx 36 grams and 4mm wide. Marked 585.
1184: 14K 24'' SOLID GOLD ROPE CHAINEst. US$2,000-US$2,500
JEAN DAUMIER PAINTING INSIDE THE MUSEUM: DAUMIER, Jean, (French, 1948-): Scene Inside the Museum, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 24", signed lower right, framed, 28" x 32".
1185: JEAN DAUMIER PAINTING INSIDE THE MUSEUMEst. US$500-US$800