ART PRINTS PHOTOGRAPH JAPANESE W/BLOCK PRINTS 2021-04-18 Auction - 915 Price Results - SMG Marketing in NY - Page 8

Georgia O'Keeffe - "The 5th Season" (Rare WarehouseGeorgia O'Keeffe - "Cow's Skull" (Rare Warehouse Find)Georgia O'Keeffe - "Datura And Pedernal" (Rare
New York, NY, United States

ART PRINTS PHOTOGRAPH JAPANESE W/BLOCK PRINTS

HERE IN A WAREHOUSE LIQUIDATION SALE FOR ORIGINAL PRINTS AND POSTERS. ARTISTS WORKS FEATURED IN THIS AUCTION ARE MARC CHAGALL, MIRO, PICASSO, ANDY WARHOL, LEROY NEIMAN, MATISSE, ETC. WORKS FROM CLASSIC AND MODERN ART. ALSO, WAREHOUSE CLEARANCE SALE. FEATURING WORKS BY ARTIST SUCH AS HEROSHIGE, TOYOKUNI, SHOTEI, KUNISADA, HOKUSAI, ETC.
Lot Number: Lowest
MATISSE " THE IDOL": MATISSE " THE IDOL". FROM THE MRS ALBERT D. LASKER COLLECTION.
0426J: MATISSE " THE IDOL"Est. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
KARL APPEL (MOTHER AND CHILD): KARL APPEL (MOTHER AND CHILD). FROM DENMARK. 1986
0426L: KARL APPEL (MOTHER AND CHILD)Est. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
DU BUFFET "DIX ANS D'ART VIVANT": DU BUFFET "DIX ANS D'ART VIVANT". ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH. FONDATION MAEIGHT, 1967. PRINTED BY ARTE PARIS.
0426N: DU BUFFET "DIX ANS D'ART VIVANT"Est. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
FOLON IL DISSENSO CULTURALE POSTER: POSTER FOR A SHOW IN ITALY. IL DISSENSO CULTURALE,NEI PAESI DELL'EST,PALAZZO MADAMA PALZZO REAL TURINO 26 APRIL 10 MAGGIO 1978..manifesazione organizzata dalla GAZZETTA DEL POPOLO, con la
0426U: FOLON IL DISSENSO CULTURALE POSTEREst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
Folon CONTRE LA PEINE DE MORT": Folon CONTRE LA PEINE DE MORT" against the death penalty, PUBLISHED BY ALICE EDITION ORIGINAL POSTER FROM 1978, PRINTED IN ITALY BY ELLI & PAGANI MILAN
0426V: Folon CONTRE LA PEINE DE MORT"Est. US$399-US$400Lot Passed