EUROPEAN ANTIQUE ENGRAVINGS & ETCHINGS 2 2021-05-16 Auction - 400 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

ANCIENT OBELISKS ANTIQUE SEPIA ETCHING CA 1780 BARBAULTANTIQUE ENGRAVING ETRUSCAN ATHLETEANTIQUE ENGRAVING ANCIENT EGYPT DIVINITY
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

EUROPEAN ANTIQUE ENGRAVINGS & ETCHINGS 2

An exclusive collection of beautiful European engravings, etchings, and lithographs. Old Masters - Greek / Roman - Latin and Greek Religious Manuscripts - Ancient Egypt - Neoclassical Statues - Maps - Architectural Prints - Gothic - Baroque - Renaissance. No Buyer's Premium. Shipping via USPS Priority Mail.
Lot Number: Lowest
ANTIQUE ENGRAVING ETRUSCAN ATHLETE: PRINTED FRANCE CIRCA 1725. LAID PAPER. UNFRAMED. SIZE: 17 X 11 INCHES APPROX.
2803: ANTIQUE ENGRAVING ETRUSCAN ATHLETEEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
ANTIQUE ENGRAVING ROMAN GLADIATOR: PRINTED FRANCE CIRCA 1725. LAID PAPER. UNFRAMED. SIZE: 17 X 11 INCHES APPROX.
2809: ANTIQUE ENGRAVING ROMAN GLADIATOREst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
ANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL ENGRAVING: Antique Engraving of a Neoclassical Statue. Size: 17 X 11 inches approx. Printed Circa 1820.
2817: ANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL ENGRAVINGEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
ANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL ENGRAVING: Antique Engraving of a Neoclassical Statue. Size: 15.5 X 11 inches approx. Printed Circa 1820.
2818: ANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL ENGRAVINGEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
2819: ANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL ENGRAVINGEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed