Devonshire and Macrae's Private Collections 2021-05-08 Auction - 314 Price Results - YaShawn Auction House in MA - Page 5

Cover PageA QING DYNASTY ROSEWOOD MAGIC BOXA QING DYNASTY EMPEROR
Malden, MA, United States

Devonshire and Macrae's Private Collections

If you do not agree with the basic concepts and principles of auctioning and are not ready to honor your commitments, please do not bid. For some items, we accept offers to purchase them outright both before and after the auction(s). Please send us your request(s) to YaShawnAuctionsHouse@gmail.com and we will respond accordingly. Private Asian Antiques & Collectibles will feature over 300 lots of Asian Arts and Antiques sourced from various private collectors. If you need more images and condition reports, please do not hesitate to let us know. We also urge you to ask questions before bidding, if you are not clear about our policies. We will work with you the best we can to ensure your satisfaction. You can reach us by email: YaShawnAuctionHouse@gmail.com. We will be more than happy to help with any questions or request you may have. Good luck and happy bidding! IMPORTANT NOTICE The collection of property and shipping property to and from certain destinations is currently being impacted by the Coronavirus. Collection or shipment of your purchase will commence when circumstances permit. Quotes issued and expected delivery dates may be subject to change and there may be delays to the fulfillment of your shipment. YaShawn Auction House is monitoring the situation and will keep you informed should circumstances relating to your quote and/or shipment change.
Lot Number: Lowest
A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER: A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER TEA CADDIES H15.3cm W10.5cm
0097: A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE FLOWEREst. US$5,000-US$7,000
A QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG LOTUS GOLD DRAWING: A QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG LOTUS GOLD DRAWING GARLIC-HEAD-SHAPED VASE H18cm W10cm
0098: A QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG LOTUS GOLD DRAWINGEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
A CHINESE FLOWER AND BIRD PAINTING TANG YUN MARKED: A CHINESE FLOWER AND BIRD PAINTING TANG YUN MARKED L118cm W39cm
0099: A CHINESE FLOWER AND BIRD PAINTING TANG YUN MARKEDEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
A CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING GUO XI MARKED: A CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING GUO XI MARKED L63cm W31.5cm
0100: A CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING GUO XI MARKEDEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
A CHINESE HORSES PAINTING XU BEIHONG MARKED: A CHINESE HORSES PAINTING XU BEIHONG MARKED L136cm W71cm
0101: A CHINESE HORSES PAINTING XU BEIHONG MARKEDEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
A CHINESE SNOWLAND PAINTING DU ZILING MARKED: A CHINESE SNOWLAND PAINTING DU ZILING MARKED L66.5cm W67.5cm
0102: A CHINESE SNOWLAND PAINTING DU ZILING MARKEDEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
A CHINESE ZHONG KUI PAINTING LI KERAN MARKED: A CHINESE ZHONG KUI PAINTING LI KERAN MARKED L66.5cm W44cm
0103: A CHINESE ZHONG KUI PAINTING LI KERAN MARKEDEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
A CHINESE PAINTING, LIFE IN MOUNTAINS FENG ZHAO MARKED: A CHINESE PAINTING, LIFE IN MOUNTAINS FENG ZHAO MARKED L126cm W65cm
0104: A CHINESE PAINTING, LIFE IN MOUNTAINS FENG ZHAO MARKEDEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
A CHINESE PAINTING, FIGURE STORY,ZHAO QIANLI MARKED: A CHINESE PAINTING, FIGURE STORY,ZHAO QIANLI MARKED L129cm W62.5cm
0105: A CHINESE PAINTING, FIGURE STORY,ZHAO QIANLI MARKEDEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
A QING DYNASTY JI BLUE GLAZE PAINTED GOLD BOTTLE: A QING DYNASTY JI BLUE GLAZE PAINTED GOLD BOTTLE H38cm W22cm
0107: A QING DYNASTY JI BLUE GLAZE PAINTED GOLD BOTTLEEst. US$5,000-US$8,000
A QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE EIGHT PEACHES: A QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE EIGHT PEACHES PLATE H6.8cm W37.5cm
0108: A QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE EIGHT PEACHESEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE EIGHT: A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE EIGHT PEACHES BOWLS H6.6cm W14cm
0109: A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE EIGHTEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY LIGHT REDDISH-PURPLE CONG STYPE: A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY LIGHT REDDISH-PURPLE CONG STYPE BOTTLE H33cm W14cm
0110: A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY LIGHT REDDISH-PURPLE CONG STYPEEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD AGATE COMB: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD AGATE COMB H12.5cm W11cm
0111: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD AGATE COMBEst. US$6,000-US$9,000
A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD EMBEDDED TURQUOISE COVER: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD EMBEDDED TURQUOISE COVER BOX H7cm W10.5cm
0112: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD EMBEDDED TURQUOISE COVEREst. US$7,000-US$11,000
A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD BRONZE HORSE: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD BRONZE HORSE H11.5cm
0113: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD BRONZE HORSEEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
A SET OF XIA DYNASTY ERLITOU CULTURE EMBEDDED: A SET OF XIA DYNASTY ERLITOU CULTURE EMBEDDED TURQUOISE BRONZE ORNAMENTS(FOUR-PIECE SUIT) H11cm W7cm
0114: A SET OF XIA DYNASTY ERLITOU CULTURE EMBEDDEDEst. US$6,000-US$9,000
A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD TOUTOISE COVER BOX: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD TOUTOISE COVER BOX H11cm W21cm
0115: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD TOUTOISE COVER BOXEst. US$6,000-US$9,000
A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD EMBEDDED TURQUOISE: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD EMBEDDED TURQUOISE BRONZE MIRROR D14.5cm
0116: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD EMBEDDED TURQUOISEEst. US$7,000-US$11,000
A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD INSCRIPTION MIRROR: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD INSCRIPTION MIRROR BRONZE D22.5cm
0117: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD INSCRIPTION MIRROREst. US$6,000-US$9,000
A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD EMBEDDED TURQUOISE BELT: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD EMBEDDED TURQUOISE BELT HOOK H14.5cm
0119: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD EMBEDDED TURQUOISE BELTEst. US$6,000-US$9,000
A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD EMBEDDED TURQUOISE BELT: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD EMBEDDED TURQUOISE BELT HOOK H15cm
0120: A WARRING STATES INLAYING GOLD EMBEDDED TURQUOISE BELTEst. US$6,000-US$9,000