Lalique only 2021-06-08 Auction - 77 Price Results - Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH in Bavaria

René Lalique, 'Bacchantes' vase, 1927René Lalique, 'Sirène' tripod tray, 1920
Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Lalique only

A fine selection of Lalique glass.
Auction Curators:
Askan Quittenbaum
Murano glass, jewelry, Art Nouveau and Art Deco
Nadine Becker
Author's Jewelry and Jewelry of the 20th Century
Lot Number: Lowest
René Lalique, 'Scarabée' cream jar for: René Lalique, 'Scarabée' cream jar for Piver, 1909, D. 9 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Combs-la-Ville. Colourless moulded glass, partially satined and patinated in brown. Not
0001: René Lalique, 'Scarabée' cream jar forEst. €700-€900
René Lalique, 'Méduse' brooch, 1912: René Lalique, 'Méduse' brooch, 1912, D. 3.1 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Paris or Combs-la-Ville. Colourless moulded glass, blue patina, mounted on a silver plaque., Marcilhac,
0002: René Lalique, 'Méduse' brooch, 1912Est. €200-€300
René Lalique, 'Six Figurines' vase, 1912: René Lalique, 'Six Figurines' vase, 1912, H. 19.5 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear moulded glass, partially satined and patinated in blue. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE
0003: René Lalique, 'Six Figurines' vase, 1912Est. €1,200-€1,600
René Lalique for D'Orsay, 'Fleurs de France': René Lalique for D'Orsay, 'Fleurs de France' flacon, 1919, H. 8.5 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Combs-la-Ville. Clear, mould-blown glass, partially satined and patinated in brown.
0005: René Lalique for D'Orsay, 'Fleurs de France'Est. €500-€600
René Lalique for Renaud, 'Sur deux notes': René Lalique for Renaud, 'Sur deux notes' bottle, 1920, H. 13.5 cm. Execution: Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear, mould-blown glass, partially satined and patinated in dark grey. Signed:
0006: René Lalique for Renaud, 'Sur deux notes'Est. €1,600-€1,800
René Lalique, 'Gui' vase, 1920: René Lalique, 'Gui' vase, 1920, H. 17 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear, mould-blown glass, satined and with a greenish patina. Marked: R. LALIQUE (raised).,
0007: René Lalique, 'Gui' vase, 1920Est. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Gui' vase, 1920: René Lalique, 'Gui' vase, 1920, H. 17 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear, mould-blown glass, opalescent, partially satined. Signed: R. LALIQUE (raised) Lalique
0008: René Lalique, 'Gui' vase, 1920Est. €1,400-€1,600Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Gui' vase, 1920: René Lalique, 'Gui' vase, 1920, H. 16.5 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear, mould-blown glass, satined, patinated in blue. Signed: R. LALIQUE (embossed)., Marcilhac,
0009: René Lalique, 'Gui' vase, 1920Est. €650-€850
René Lalique, 'Gui' vase, 1920: René Lalique, 'Gui' vase, 1920, H. 16.5 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Mould-blown glass, clear, opalescent and amber ('Butterscotch'), satined. Signed: R. LALIQUE
0010: René Lalique, 'Gui' vase, 1920Est. €2,000-€2,400Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Mésanges' jar, 1921: René Lalique, 'Mésanges' jar, 1921, D. 17 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear, moulded glass, opalescent. Signed: R. LALIQUE (raised), France No. 52 (engraved).,
0013: René Lalique, 'Mésanges' jar, 1921Est. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Archers' vase, 1921: René Lalique, 'Archers' vase, 1921, Tall, bulbous shape over a straight round stand, tapering neck, round lip. H. 26.5 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Combs-la-Ville or Wingen-sur-Moder.
0015: René Lalique, 'Archers' vase, 1921Est. €7,000-€8,000Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Laurier' vase, 1922: René Lalique, 'Laurier' vase, 1922, H. 17.7 cm. Execution: Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Opalescent moulded glass. Signed: Lalique (engraved)., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, no. 947.
0019: René Lalique, 'Laurier' vase, 1922Est. €1,600-€2,000Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Néfliers' vase, 1923: René Lalique, 'Néfliers' vase, 1923, H. 14 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colourless, mould-blown glass, satined. Signed: R. LALIQUE (embossed)., Marcilhac,
0020: René Lalique, 'Néfliers' vase, 1923Est. €600-€700
René Lalique, 'Esterel' vase, 1923: René Lalique, 'Esterel' vase, 1923, H. 15.5 cm. Colourless, mould-blown glass, opalescent, partially satined and patinated in blue. Signed: R. LALIQUE (embossed)., Marcilhac, René
0021: René Lalique, 'Esterel' vase, 1923Est. €1,200-€1,400Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Ceylan' vase, 1924: René Lalique, 'Ceylan' vase, 1924, H. 24 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear moulded glass, satined, patinated in green, opalescent. Textured pattern, four couples of
0022: René Lalique, 'Ceylan' vase, 1924Est. €5,000-€6,000Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Formose' vase, 1924: René Lalique, 'Formose' vase, 1924, H. 17 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colourless, mould-blown glass, light blue patina, opalescent. Signed: R. Lalique France
0023: René Lalique, 'Formose' vase, 1924Est. €800-€1,200
René Lalique, 'Coquille N° 1' plate, 1924: René Lalique, 'Coquille N° 1' plate, 1924, D. 30 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colourless moulded glass, opalescent. Signed: R. LALIQUE (raised)., Marcilhac,
0025: René Lalique, 'Coquille N° 1' plate, 1924Est. €500-€700