May 30th Fine Art & Antique Auction 2021-05-30 Auction - 551 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 23

VERY LARGE FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL & SEVRES CENTERPIECEIMPERIAL FABERGE STERLING SILVER AND GOLD EGG19TH C. FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED PORCELAIN  CLOCK
Los Angeles, CA, United States

May 30th Fine Art & Antique Auction

VIENNESE ENAMEL, CLOCK SETS, JAPANESE ART, BOHEMIAN GLASS, ROYAL VIENNA, FRANKLIN MINT, DAUM NANCY, MEISSEN, KPM, MOSER, LOBMEYR, SATSUMA, RUSSIAN ART, OIL PAINTING, FINE FURNITURE, BRONZES, GERMAN PORCELAIN AND MORE ...
Lot Number: Lowest
ORMOLU MOUNTED MAHOGANY OCCASIONAL TABLE: Circa 1900. . Excellent condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0525: ORMOLU MOUNTED MAHOGANY OCCASIONAL TABLEEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
MOSER ENAMELLED AND GILT VASE: Circa 1900. Measures 6.5 inches. In good condition. Estimate $300-400
0526: MOSER ENAMELLED AND GILT VASEEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUB: Measures 6 inches. In mint condition. Estimate $600-800
0529: 19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUBEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA PLATE: Erasures 10 inches diameter. In good condition. Estimate $300-400
0530: 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA PLATEEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
A MAGNIFICENT ROYAL VIENNA VASE: Circa 1900. Artist signed. Measures 15 inches tall. In good condition. Estimate $3.000-4.000
0531: A MAGNIFICENT ROYAL VIENNA VASEEst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
ART NOUVEAU BERLIN KPM PLATE: Circa 1920. Measures 8.5 inches diameter. Estimate $400-500
0532: ART NOUVEAU BERLIN KPM PLATEEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
A VERY FINE ENAMELED MOSER PUNCH SET: Circa 1900. Comprising of a large pedestal bowl 16 inches high , and 7 punch glasses. Excellent condition. Estimate $5.000-6.000
0534: A VERY FINE ENAMELED MOSER PUNCH SETEst. US$5,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
A PAIR OF BRONZE AND BACCARAT GLASS VASES: Circa 1900. Measure 10 inches high. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0535: A PAIR OF BRONZE AND BACCARAT GLASS VASESEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN LOVERS GROUP: First quality cross swords mark. Measures 7” long, 6 inches high. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0540: 19TH C. MEISSEN LOVERS GROUPEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
LARGE 19TH C. EMARI CHARGER: Measures 20 inches diameter. In good condition, no repair , no cracks. Estimate $3.000-4.000
0545: LARGE 19TH C. EMARI CHARGEREst. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
MAGNIFICENT LARGE GILTWOOD FRAME: Circa 1900. Measures 28 x 24 inches. Opening 18 x 15 .Excellent condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0547: MAGNIFICENT LARGE GILTWOOD FRAMEEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed