Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 20 2021-06-17 Auction - 265 Price Results - ARS VIA aukcionas in Vilniaus Apskritis - Page 3

Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianJozef Balzukiewicz Lithuania LithuanianSimon Antoine Jean, Geometrya Lithuania Lithuanian
Vilnius, Vilniaus Apskritis, Lithuania

Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 20

The 20th ARS VIA auction will take place in 2021 Thursday, June 17, 18:00,at Gallery Zidinys (Dominikonu St. 15, Vilnius) Auction Collection Exhibit: June 15 - 16: 12.00 - 18.00 June 17: 12.00 - 14.00
Lot Number: Lowest
Jonas Ceponis Lithuania Lithuanian: Jonas Ceponis (1926-2003)Ruduo prie Kursiu mariu1981, kart., al, 50 x 75Sign. AK: J. ceponis 89.
0049: Jonas Ceponis Lithuania LithuanianEst. €4,000-€5,000
Adomas Galdikas Lithuania Lithuanian: Adomas Galdikas (1893-1969)AbstrakcijaXX a. 6 des., drb. ant kart., temp., 55,5 x 76Sign. AD: A. Galdikas
0050: Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €1,800-€2,400Lot Passed
Adomas Galdikas Lithuania Lithuanian: Adomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. Galdikas
0051: Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €4,000-€5,000
Albina Makunaite Lithuania Lithuanian: Albina Makunaite (1926-2001)Vaikystes dienos1973, pop., linoraizinys, 60 x 48, tir. 12/15Sign. AD: parasas, 1973
0052: Albina Makunaite Lithuania LithuanianEst. €200-€300
Albina Makunaite Lithuania Lithuanian: Albina Makunaite (1926-2001)Vaikystes dienos - Mama1973, pop., linoraizinys, 60 x 48, tir. 10/15Sign. AD: parasas, 1973
0053: Albina Makunaite Lithuania LithuanianEst. €200-€300
Adasa Skliutauskaite Lithuania Lithuanian: Adasa Skliutauskaite (g. 1931)RytasXX a. 7 des., spalvota litograf., 25,5 x 19Sign. AD: parasas
0054: Adasa Skliutauskaite Lithuania LithuanianEst. €200-€300
Rimas Biciunas Lithuania Lithuanian: Rimas Biciunas (g. 1945)Pilka diena 1977, drb., al., 85 x 54Sign. AD: Rimas 77
0055: Rimas Biciunas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €1,000-€1,400Lot Passed
Marius Liugaila Lithuania Lithuanian: Marius Liugaila (1953-2013)Melodrama2009, pop., ofortas, mecotinta, 25 x 19,5, lakstas, 31 x 25,5, tir. 25/50Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 2009
0057: Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianEst. €360-€400
Marius Liugaila Lithuania Lithuanian: Marius Liugaila (1953-2013)Siuita jurai ir kalnams1996, pop., ofortas, mecotinta, 31 x 24,5, lakstas, 39 x 29, tir. 2/50 Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 1996
0058: Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianEst. €400-€500
Marius Liugaila Lithuania Lithuanian: Marius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10
0059: Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianEst. €600-€700
Jacques Lipchitz Tree of life Lithuania: Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973)Tree of life 1972, New York, Hadassah, a set of three lithographsColor lithography, 65,5 x 46, tir. 113/250, Sign. all pencil.
0060: Jacques Lipchitz Tree of life LithuaniaEst. €1,400-€1,600Lot Passed
Romas Vilkauskas Lithuania Lithuanian: Romas Vilkauskas (g. 1949)Interjeras1997, drb., al., 92 x 73Sign. AK: RV 1997"Savo kieme pranasu nebusi", - sako liaudis. Pranasu tampi tuomet, kai tave ivertina ir pagarsina kitos aplinkos zmones.
0061: Romas Vilkauskas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €2,000-€3,000
Adomas Varnas Lithuania Lithuanian: Adomas Varnas (1879-1979)Pavasaris1959, drb. ant kart., al., 45,3 x 60,7Sign. AK ir AD: A.Varnas
0063: Adomas Varnas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €2,600-€3,000Lot Passed
Vytautas Ignas Lithuania Lithuanian: Vytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: Ignas
0064: Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €1,000-€1,400
Romas Viesulas Lithuania Lithuanian: Romas Viesulas (1918-1986)Untitled because is not really much to title1961, pop., reljef., spalv. litograf., 49 x 34,5, (kliseje), tir. 8/20 Sign. AD: Romas Viesulas 61
0065: Romas Viesulas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €400-€500
Arvydas Saltenis Lithuania Lithuanian: Arvydas Saltenis Pastininke1989, drb., al., 110 x 99Sign. AD: As
0066: Arvydas Saltenis Lithuania LithuanianEst. €2,000-€3,000
Antanas Kucas Lithuania Lithuanian: Antanas Kucas (1909-1989)Peizazas su vaikais1958, spalv. litograf., 38,5 x 30,5, lakstas 60 x 45.Sign. AD: A. Kucas, 58
0067: Antanas Kucas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €150-€200
Algirdas Steponavicius Lithuania Lithuanian: Algirdas Steponavicius (1927-1996)Lietuviu liaudies pasaka "Vilkas ir siuvejas"1963, spalv. litograf., 24 x 24, lakstas 60 x 45.Sign. AD: A. Steponavicius, 63
0068: Algirdas Steponavicius Lithuania LithuanianEst. €200-€300
Petras Rauduve Lithuania Lithuanian: Petras Rauduve (1912-1994)Vilniaus peizazasXX a. 7 -des. linograviura. 28 x 38, lakstas 45 x 60Sign. AD: P. Rauduve
0069: Petras Rauduve Lithuania LithuanianEst. €200-€300
Kazimieras Zoromskis Lithuania Lithuanian: Kazimieras Zoromskis (1913-2004)STD #1251976, drb., al., 76 x 91Sign. KP: K. Zoromskis
0070: Kazimieras Zoromskis Lithuania LithuanianEst. €5,000-€6,000
Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania Lithuanian: Nijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Pilnatis1987, dr., al., 45 x 35Sign. KP: Valadkeviciute
0071: Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianEst. €340-€400
Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania Lithuanian: Nijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Juodi katinaiXX a. 8 des., drb., al., 85 x 63
0072: Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianEst. €1,200-€1,500