GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUES ASIAN & MORE 2021-06-26 Auction - 453 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 15

SPLATTER PAINTING SIGNED JACKSON POLLOCKRUFINO TAMAYO - WATERMELONS PAINTINGMARC KLIONSKY - MONUMENTAL DANCE STUDIO PAINTING
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUES ASIAN & MORE

Selling Important Estate Artwork, Asian, Antiques and Collectibles From Multiple New York and Pennsylvania Estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
19TH CENTURY JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT: 19th Century Japanese Woodblock Print on Rice Paper. Figures in the Ocean. Signed. 5.50" x 7.25". 9" x 12" Framed.
1155: 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTEst. US$100-US$200
PAUL KLEE - MONDAUFGANG VON ST. GERMAIN PRINT: Paul Klee - American 1879-1940 - Abstract Lithographic Print entitled Mondaufgang von St Germain. 15" x 16" Modern Frame.
1161: PAUL KLEE - MONDAUFGANG VON ST. GERMAIN PRINTEst. US$200-US$300
GILBERT NO. 5 MYSTO MAGIC SHOW SET: A.C. Gilbert Company Erector Square, New Haven Connecticut MYSTO MAGIC Show Set No. 25. Circa 1940. Red Carrying Case. 4 Booklets, Complete with All Coins, Under Tray Full of Tricks, Instructions and
1998: GILBERT NO. 5 MYSTO MAGIC SHOW SETEst. US$800-US$1,200
VICTORIAN CHILDREN PRINT: Victorian Children Color Lithograph Laid on Canvas. 21" x 25"
2004: VICTORIAN CHILDREN PRINTEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
MC ESCHER - MOEBIUS II ANTS STRIP LITHOGRAPH: M.C. Escher - 1898-1972 - Cordon Art Publishing 2 Dimensional Offset Color Lithograph Printed in Holland by Bakker Baarn. Entitled Moebius II with Ants. Approximately 22" x 26" Shrinkwrapped on Acid
2013: MC ESCHER - MOEBIUS II ANTS STRIP LITHOGRAPHEst. US$200-US$400
ANNALS OF ALBANY N.Y. VOLUMES 3 4 7 9: J. Munsell Publishing 1856 Set of 4 Clothbound books. Annals of Albany New York Volumes 3,4,7,9 . Fold Out Maps. Diagrams 5" x 7.50" Bindings. Some wear / loss
2015: ANNALS OF ALBANY N.Y. VOLUMES 3 4 7 9Est. US$200-US$400
ORIENTALIST BRONZED DANCERS: Pair Orientalist Style Bronzed Iron Dancers. Height 7". Old Patina.
2017: ORIENTALIST BRONZED DANCERSEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
FRAGONARD - OLD MASTER PORTRAIT PAINTING: Fragonard - 19th Century Old Master Portrait Painting of a Scholar, possibly Nostradamus. Signed Lower Right. 20" x 24". 23" x 27" Framed. Provenance: From a Private New York Estate Collection
2020: FRAGONARD - OLD MASTER PORTRAIT PAINTINGEst. US$2,000-US$20,000Lot Passed