NOBLE PRIVATE FLORIDA ASIAN COLLECTION 2021-08-01 Auction - 180 Price Results - Noble House Collection Gallery in FL - Page 5

FINE RARE CHINESE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE YIN YANGCHINESE PORCELAIN DOUBLE VASE BOYS BATS GOURD PATTERNPAIR OF CHINESE IMPERIAL DRAGON BOWLS QIANLONG MARK
Deerfield Beach, FL, United States

NOBLE PRIVATE FLORIDA ASIAN COLLECTION

In this auction we feature Asian and Chinese antiques and objects of arts and porcelains from the Qing dynasty, among them Kangxi and Qianlong periods. This auction will also feature fine Sino- Tibetan agate Dzi beads from a private collection. Chinese enamels, Jade and Jadeite are also included. In addition we continue to feature Chinese snuff bottles from a major private Florida collection. We will be adding new items daily, so keep checking. In-house shipping is provided for your convenience.
Lot Number: Lowest
FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD DOUBLE TIGER TEETH: THE EXCELLENT BEAD WELL CARVED USING THE LAYERS OF COLOR IN THE AGATE, SHOWCASING THE WHITE LAYER. THE BEAD SHOWING THE NATURAL BANDS OF THE AGATE WITHIN THE WHITE. IT HAS A SATIN - LIKE PATINA. THE
0160: FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD DOUBLE TIGER TEETHEst. US$600-US$1,200
SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 21 EYES 70MM: THE MASTER BEAD WITH WELL DEFINED LINES AND A PATTERN OF 21 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRIC FORMS. THE BEAD BEARS A SATIN-LIKE PATINA IT IS 70MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.
0161: SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 21 EYES 70MMEst. US$1,800-US$3,800
SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 77 MM 15 EYE: THE STUNNING MASTER BEAD WITH EXCELLENT CONTRAST, WEAR AND DESIGN. IT IS 77MM LONG AND FEATURES 15 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.
0162: SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 77 MM 15 EYEEst. US$3,000-US$6,000
RARE CHINESE CLOISONNE BOX RED SCENIC 19TH CENTURY: THE RARE AND EXQUISITE BOX DEPICTING NATURE AND BOAT SCENES ALL AROUND AND ON THE COVER, IN BEAUTIFUL VIVID COLORS. THE BOX IS FOOTED AND THE ENAMELING IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THE INNER LININGOF
0164: RARE CHINESE CLOISONNE BOX RED SCENIC 19TH CENTURYEst. US$600-US$1,200
Chinese Bronze Cloisonné Imperial Dragon Box: The quality box in bronze with much fine detail, beautifully depicting imperial dragons in blue over gold/ light yellow background. In very good antique condition. The box is 4 inches in diameter and
0165: Chinese Bronze Cloisonné Imperial Dragon BoxEst. US$600-US$1,200
FANTASTIC SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 27 EYES 77MM: THE MASTER BEAD 77 MM LONG AND FEATURING 27 EYES WITH GREAT SURROUNDING PATTERNS. THE BEAD BEARS MUCH OXIDATION AND WEAR FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.
0180: FANTASTIC SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 27 EYES 77MMEst. US$3,000-US$6,000
EXCELLENT TIBETAN TWO TONE AGATE DZI BEAD 39MM: THE FINE AGATE DZI BEAD IN A TWO TONE PATTERN WITH AN EVEN SATINLIKE PATINA. 39 MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.
0181: EXCELLENT TIBETAN TWO TONE AGATE DZI BEAD 39MMEst. US$1,200-US$1,800
OUTSTANDING SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 67MM: THE EXCELLENT MASTER BEAD WITH WELL DEFINED LINES AND GREAT CONTRAST, FEATURING 12 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRIC PATTERNS AND 4 STRIPES. THE BEAD IS 67MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.
0182: OUTSTANDING SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 67MMEst. US$2,400-US$3,800
FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD DOUBLE TIGER TEETH: THE FINE BEAD BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA , FEATURING A DOUBLE TIGER TOOTH PATTERN. THE BEAD IS 52MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.
0183: FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD DOUBLE TIGER TEETHEst. US$1,200-US$2,400
CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL BUTTERFLY BOX: THE BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED BOX IS 4.25 INCHES WIDE, 3.5 INCHES LONG AND 1.25 INCHES WIDE.
0187: CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL BUTTERFLY BOXEst. US$400-US$800
SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES: THE ATTRACTIVE BEAD BEARS AN UNUSUAL BLUISH TINT AND A TWO EYE PATTERN. IT HAS SOFT WEAR AND A SILKY PATINA. 37MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.
0202: SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYESEst. US$1,200-US$1,800Lot Passed
SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 37MM: THE BEAUTIFUL AGATE BEAD WITH SOFT WEAR AND A SILKY FINISH. MEASURING 37MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.
0203: SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 37MMEst. US$1,200-US$1,800
CHINESE ENAMEL BOX PALACE TWO DRAGONS: THE BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED COPPER BOX FEATURING TWO YELLOW DRAGONS PROTECTING THE IMPERIAL PALACE. THE BOX IS 5.6 INCHES LONG AND 3.7 INCHES WIDE. LATE QING PERIOD. INCISED CHINA MARK.
0206: CHINESE ENAMEL BOX PALACE TWO DRAGONSEst. US$500-US$1,200Lot Passed