July Art and Asian Sale 2021-07-24 Auction - 207 Price Results - Livingston Auction Inc in NJ - Page 4

CHINESE KESI EMBROIDERY EMPIRE HANDWRITTEN SCROLLGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL ON MASONITE貝熙業舊藏書畫
Edison, NJ, United States

July Art and Asian Sale

We list here around 200 pieces of high-quality Paintings and Asian Antique and Paintingts in this catalog. We hope our customer continue to support us. thank you.
Lot Number: Lowest
貝熙業舊藏書畫: PREVIOUS FRENCH DR. JEAN BUSSIERE COLLECTION CHINESE FAN PAINTING OF FLOWER SIGNED BY LI QIUJUN. Image only size 75 cm by 49 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International
0065N: 貝熙業舊藏書畫Est. US$1,000-US$2,000
CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LION SIGNED BY XU BEIHONG: CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LION SIGNED BY XU BEIHONG. Image only size 113 cm by 94 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office
0068: CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LION SIGNED BY XU BEIHONGEst. US$2,000-US$4,000
CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF DONKEY SIGNED BY HUANG ZHOU: CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF DONKEY SIGNED BY HUANG ZHOU. Image only size 96 cm by 42 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office
0069: CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF DONKEY SIGNED BY HUANG ZHOUEst. US$3,000-US$4,000
CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF HORSE SIGNED BY XU BEIHONG: CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF HORSE SIGNED BY XU BEIHONG. Image only size 99 cm by 50 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office
0074: CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF HORSE SIGNED BY XU BEIHONGEst. US$3,000-US$4,000
CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LOTUS AND BIRD SIGNED BY: CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LOTUS AND BIRD SIGNED BY HUANG YONGYU. Image only size 136 cm by 67 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our
0075: CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LOTUS AND BIRD SIGNED BYEst. US$2,000-US$4,000
CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI FLOWER VASE: CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI FLOWER VASE. H. 23.8 cm. W. 11 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but need pay NJ tax
0078: CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI FLOWER VASEEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI FLOWER VASE: PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI FLOWER VASE. H. 23 cm. W. 11 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but need pay NJ
0079: PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI FLOWER VASEEst. US$2,000-US$4,000
CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON VASE: CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON VASE. H. 19 cm. W. 13.5 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but need pay
0081: CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON VASEEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
CHINESE PORCELAIN GREEN DRAGON MEIPING VASE: CHINESE PORCELAIN GREEN DRAGON MEIPING VASE. H. 30 cm. W. 19 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but need pay NJ
0083: CHINESE PORCELAIN GREEN DRAGON MEIPING VASEEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
CHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND ROUND FLOWER WITH: CHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND ROUND FLOWER WITH WRAPPED BUNDLE DESIGN. H. 30 cm. W. 16 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office
0084: CHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND ROUND FLOWER WITHEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
CHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER: CHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER VASE. H. 38.5 cm. W. 20 cm. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available
0085: CHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FLOWEREst. US$2,000-US$4,000
CHINESE ANCIENT PURPLE EMBROIDERY CRANE AND PEACH: CHINESE ANCIENT PURPLE EMBROIDERY CRANE AND PEACH TAPESTRY. L. 234cm. W. 68cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but
0088: CHINESE ANCIENT PURPLE EMBROIDERY CRANE AND PEACHEst. US$4,000-US$6,000