August 1st Fine Art & Antique Auction 2021-08-01 Auction - 530 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 21

IMPOSING PAIR OF BRONZE AND BACCARAT CRYSTAL GARNITUREA LARGE MEISSEN GROUPAN IMPOSING LIMOGE ENAMEL BOX
Los Angeles, CA, United States

August 1st Fine Art & Antique Auction

VIENNESE ENAMEL, CLOCK SETS, JAPANESE ART, BOHEMIAN GLASS, ROYAL VIENNA, FRANKLIN MINT, DAUM NANCY, MEISSEN, KPM, MOSER, LOBMEYR, SATSUMA, RUSSIAN ART, OIL PAINTING, FINE FURNITURE, BRONZES, GERMAN PORCELAIN AND MORE ...
Lot Number: Lowest
A FINE DORE BRONZE AND BACCARAT BOWL: Circa 1900. Measures 10 inches diameter. Stamped Baccarat. Good condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0481: A FINE DORE BRONZE AND BACCARAT BOWLEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CREAMER: Measures 5 inches long, 4 inches high. Hall marked. Estimate $300-400
0484: ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CREAMEREst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
A LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Circa 1900. Artist signed. Measures 20 x 18 inches framed , 11 x 9 inches unframed. Good condition.Estimate $6.000-8.000
0486: A LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. US$6,000-US$8,000Lot Passed
A LARGE SEVRES PORCELAIN TRAY: Circa 1890. interlaced Ls enclosing an A and stamped Chateau des Tuileries, further incised SJ.Length 17 3/4 inches.. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0488: A LARGE SEVRES PORCELAIN TRAYEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA PLATE: Erasures 10 inches diameter. In good condition. Estimate $300-400
0489: 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA PLATEEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
19TH C. BOHEMIAN PERFUME BOTTLE: Measures 7 inches high. In excellent condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0490: 19TH C. BOHEMIAN PERFUME BOTTLEEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
DORE BRONZE MOUNTED VITRINE: Circa 1900. Dimensions: 67.5"H x 36.5"W x 14"D. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0491: DORE BRONZE MOUNTED VITRINEEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
TAIMUR AMIRI PAINTED LITHOGRAPH: The Dollar bill , one of the most important paintings by Timur Amiri. Measures 21.5 x 18.5 inches framed , 13.25 x 11 unframed. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0494: TAIMUR AMIRI PAINTED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
ENAMELED GLASS BEAKER SIGNED. MHZ IN ENAMEL: Circa 1880. Measures 8.8 cm high. In good condition. Estimate$800-1.000
0496: ENAMELED GLASS BEAKER SIGNED. MHZ IN ENAMELEst. US$800-US$1,000
RUSSIAN LACQUER BOX: Measures 6 inches. Good condition. Estimate $600-800
0497: RUSSIAN LACQUER BOXEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
A LARGE 19TH C. EMARI BOWL: Measures 20 inches diameter. Good condition, minor gilt loss. Estimate $8.000-10.000
0498: A LARGE 19TH C. EMARI BOWLEst. US$8,000-US$10,000Lot Passed