19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS | GEMÄLDE 19. JH. 2021-09-10 Auction - 564 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in NRW - Page 3

Düsseldorf, Nrw, Germany

19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS | GEMÄLDE 19. JH.

Lot Number: Lowest
UNBEKANNTER ROMANTIKER, PARTIE AM RHEIN MIT DEN: UNKNOWN ROMANTICIST Active in the 19th century VIEW OF THE RHINE WITH THE CASTLES STERRENBERG AND LIEBENSTEIN (THE 'HOSTILE BROTHERS') Watercolours on paper, glued on thin cardboard. 34 x 52,5 cm.
1649: UNBEKANNTER ROMANTIKER, PARTIE AM RHEIN MIT DENEst. €300-€600
DEUTSCH, WOLKENSTUDIE: GERMAN about 1860 Cloud study Oil on paper on cardboard. 20 x 29 cm (F. 31 x 39 cm). Part. damaged. Frame. Cf. Grisebach 27.11.2019 310/197, 2.12.2020 322/197 Provenance: Rhenish private
1651: DEUTSCH, WOLKENSTUDIEEst. €300-€600
DEUTSCH, PASS IM GEBIRGE: GERMAN Mid- 19th C. Path in the mountains Oil on canvas (relined). 77 x 127 cm (F. 91 x 141 cm). Rest. Frame.DEUTSCH Mitte 19. Jh. Pass im Gebirge oel auf Leinwand (doubl.). 77 x 127 cm (R. 91 x 141
1652: DEUTSCH, PASS IM GEBIRGEEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
DEUTSCH, FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGE: GERMAN about 1800 River landscape with figures Oil on metal plate. 28 x 35 cm (F. 39 x 45 cm). Min. damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection lower Rhine.DEUTSCH um 1800 Flusslandschaft
1653: DEUTSCH, FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGEEst. €400-€800
WILLIAM PAYNE, WASSERFALL: WILLIAM PAYNE 1760 Exeter - 1830 London WATERFALL Watercolours on paper. Visible size 37,5 x 53,5 cm (f. 60,5 x 76,5 cm). Signed on the lower right 'W. Payne'. Tanned. Framed in a passepartout and
1656: WILLIAM PAYNE, WASSERFALLEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
GEORG MAYER-FRANKEN, WASSERFALL: GEORG MAYER-FRANKEN 1870 Forchheim - 1926 Munich Waterfall Gouache on paper on canvas. 72.5 x 51 cm (F. 81.5 x 61 cm). Signed lower left 'G. Mayer-Franken'. Verso: on canvas handwritten indicated.
1657: GEORG MAYER-FRANKEN, WASSERFALLEst. €200-€400
DEUTSCH (?), GEFLECKTES RIND: GERMAN (?) Early 19th C. Spotted cow Oil on tinplate. 14.5 x 19 cm (F. 19.5 x 24.5 cm). Min. damaged, part. rest. Frame.DEUTSCH (?) Anfang 19. Jh. Geflecktes Rind oel auf Weissblech. 14,5 x 19 cm (R.
1660: DEUTSCH (?), GEFLECKTES RINDEst. €400-€800Lot Passed
BALTHASAR PAUL OMMEGANCK, TADSCHIKENZIEGE MIT KITZ: BALTHASAR PAUL OMMEGANCK Antwerp 1755 - 1826 Tajik goat with fawn Oil on canvas. 17 x 14.5 cm (F. 28 x 25.5 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'BP Ommeganck ft. 1798'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish
1661: BALTHASAR PAUL OMMEGANCK, TADSCHIKENZIEGE MIT KITZEst. €800-€1,600
NIEDERLaeNDISCH, KueHE AUF DER WEIDE: DUTCH 2nd h. 19th C. Cows on pasture Oil on canvas on panel. 41 x 50 cm (F. 52 x 63 cm). Indistinctly signed lower left 'P. L. Kuyk(?)'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private
1663: NIEDERLaeNDISCH, KueHE AUF DER WEIDEEst. €400-€800Lot Passed
FREDERICK AUGUST WENDEROTH, ZWEI GALOPPIERENDE PFERDE: FREDERICK AUGUST WENDEROTH 1819 Kassel - 1884 Philadelphia Two galopping horses Oil on canvas. 47 x 63 cm (F. 53 x 70 cm). Verso: on stretcher indicated 'Wenderoth 1845' as well as 'Pendant zu A.
1666: FREDERICK AUGUST WENDEROTH, ZWEI GALOPPIERENDE PFERDEEst. €1,800-€3,600
ALBERT JOSEPH FRANKE, EIN SCHWIERIGER ZUG: ALBERT JOSEPH FRANKE 1860 Buchwitz by Breslau - 1924 Munich A difficult move Oil on wooden panel. 23.5 x 18 cm (F. 42 x 37 cm). Signed lower left 'A. J. Franke'. Verso: on panel gallery-label
1668: ALBERT JOSEPH FRANKE, EIN SCHWIERIGER ZUGEst. €600-€1,200
A. BAEKERT, FESTGESELLSCHAFT IM SALON: A. BAEKERT 2nd h. 19th C. Party in the salon Oil on canvas (relined). 75 x 100 cm. Signed lower left 'A. Baekert'. Part. damaged, rest.A. BAEKERT 2. H. 19. Jh. Festgesellschaft im Salon oel auf
1671: A. BAEKERT, FESTGESELLSCHAFT IM SALONEst. €500-€1,000