ESTATE FINE ART AUTOGRAPHS ANTIQUES SPORTS 2021-09-26 Auction - 359 Price Results - Puckett Auctions in IN - Page 2

NATALIE MACDONALD OIL ON CANVASPABLO PICASSO OIL ON MASONITEBABE RUTH AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALL WITH TWO CERTIFICATES OF
Muncie, IN, United States

ESTATE FINE ART AUTOGRAPHS ANTIQUES SPORTS

LARGE COLECTION OF FINE ART ANTIQUES AUTOGRAPHS JEWELRY ANTIQUES HAND BAGS GLASS POTTERY BRONZES COINS MUCH MORE
Lot Number: Lowest
R. SCHMIDT OIL ON CANVAS: R. SCHMIDT OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED. ON STRETCHER 20" X 16" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett
0013: R. SCHMIDT OIL ON CANVASEst. US$250-US$2,500
HUGO BREHME PHOTOGRAPH: HUGO BREHME MEXICO-GERMANY. PHOTOGRAPH. SMALL TEAR UPPER MIDDLE. 6 3/4" X 5" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items
0013A: HUGO BREHME PHOTOGRAPHEst. US$250-US$2,500
PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON BACK OF BERBER CARPET: PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON BACK OF BERBER CARPET SIGNED 24" X 12 3/4"Purvis Young (February 4, 1943 – April 20, 2010) was an American artist from the Overtown neighborhood of Miami, Florida. Young's work,
0014: PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON BACK OF BERBER CARPETEst. US$250-US$2,500
VINTAGE PHOTO OF MEXICAN PHOTOGRAPHERS: VINTAGE PHOTO OF MEXICAN PHOTOGRAPHERS. NACHO LOPEZ, MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO, COLETTE URBAJTEL, HECTOR GARCIA, AND ENRIQUE BOSTELMANN. 1976 AT SALON OF MEXICAN FINE ART. 7" X 5" All items Located in
0014A: VINTAGE PHOTO OF MEXICAN PHOTOGRAPHERSEst. US$250-US$2,500
PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON PLASTIC: PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON PLASTIC PAINTED OVER A MAYOR OF MIAMI PLASTIC SIGN. 4 HOLES IN EACH CORNER. AS IS. 24" X 18"Purvis Young (February 4, 1943 – April 20, 2010) was an American artist from the
0015: PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON PLASTICEst. US$250-US$2,500
PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON CARPET: PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON CARPER (OIL ON THE BACK OF CARPET) SIGNED. HOLE MIDDLE RIGHT. AS IS. 22 1/2" X 21 1/2"Purvis Young (February 4, 1943 – April 20, 2010) was an American artist from the Overtown
0016: PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON CARPETEst. US$250-US$2,500
HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPH SIGNED: HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) LITHOGRAPH. SIGNED. SLIGHT WEAR DUE TO AGE. 14" X 11" MATTING 20" X 16"Henri Émile Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwa matis]; 31 December 1869
0017: HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDEst. US$250-US$2,500
UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED. 15 1/2" X 11 1/2" FRAME 20" X 16 1/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items
0018: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDEst. US$250-US$2,500
UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON BOARD UNSIGNED: UNKNOWN ARITST OIL ON BOARD UNSIGNED 15 1/2" X 13 1/2" FRAME 19 1/2" X 17 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items
0019: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON BOARD UNSIGNEDEst. US$250-US$2,500
MARC CHAGALL PRINT HAND SIGNED: MARC CHAGALL PRINT HAND SIGNED 12 1/4" X 9 1/2"Marc Chagall[a] (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early
0021: MARC CHAGALL PRINT HAND SIGNEDEst. US$250-US$2,500
UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON PAPER BOARD: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON PAPER BOARD 7 1/2" X 4" FRAME 10 1/2" X 7" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at
0022: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON PAPER BOARDEst. US$250-US$2,500
UNKNOWN ARTIST LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER: UNKNOWN ARTIST LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. SIGNED. NUMBERED 105/125 4 1/4" X 4 1/4" FRAME 9 3/4" X 9 3/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your
0023: UNKNOWN ARTIST LITHOGRAPH ON PAPEREst. US$250-US$2,500Lot Passed
FRIDA KAHLO PEN AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED: FRIDA KAHLO PEN AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. SIGNED. 10 1/4" X 5 3/4" Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderón (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈfɾiða ˈkalo]; 6 July 1907 – 13 July 1954 was a
0024: FRIDA KAHLO PEN AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNEDEst. US$250-US$2,500
SHIRLEY ROMAN LITHOGRAPH "DAYS END": SHIRLEY ROMAN LITHOGRAPH TITLED "DAYS END" NUMBERED 9/100 SIGNED SOME SPOTTING ON MATTING 7 1/4" X 9 1/2' FRAME 17" X 13 3/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your
0025: SHIRLEY ROMAN LITHOGRAPH "DAYS END"Est. US$250-US$2,500Lot Passed
UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED ON STRETCHER 14" X 11" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett
0026: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVASEst. US$250-US$2,500
EDGAR DEGAS PRINT "DANCERS IN BLUE": EDGAR DEGAS PRINT TITLED "DANCERS IN BLUE" PRINTED IN FRANCE. STAINING ON MATTING. SHOWN. AS IS. PRINT 9" X 7" MATTING 16" X 14" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your
0027: EDGAR DEGAS PRINT "DANCERS IN BLUE"Est. US$250-US$2,500
UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED SOME CRAQUELURE. AS IS. 15" X 11" FRAME 19" X 15" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious
0028: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVASEst. US$250-US$2,500Lot Passed
OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (1919-1999) ECUADOR. WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. SIGNED. SOME WATER DAMAGE AROUND EDGES. SHOWN. AS IS. WATERCOLOR 11" X 12 1/2" FRAME 19" X 19"Guayasamín was born in Quito, Ecuador, to a
0029: OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. US$250-US$2,500
GUISEPPE MACRI SCULPTURE MOSES TEN COMMANDMENTS: GUISEPPE MACRI SCULPTURE MOSES TEN COMMANDMENTS SIGNED AND DATED 1969. RESIN ON STONE BASE. 12" X 8 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping
0031: GUISEPPE MACRI SCULPTURE MOSES TEN COMMANDMENTSEst. US$250-US$2,500
JUAN RAMIREZ HAND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE: JUAN RAMIREZ HAND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE SIGNED. BOLIVIA. 9" X 6" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at
0032: JUAN RAMIREZ HAND CARVED WOOD SCULPTUREEst. US$250-US$2,500
NATIVE AMERICAN CLAY VASE: NATIVE AMERICAN CLAY VASE SIGNED JOYCE L. ACOMA 5 1/2" X 4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett
0033: NATIVE AMERICAN CLAY VASEEst. US$250-US$2,500
ANTIQUE BRONZE AND ENAMEL CROSS: ANTIQUE BRONZE AND ENAMEL CROSS 13" X 6 1/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett Auctions. Please
0034: ANTIQUE BRONZE AND ENAMEL CROSSEst. US$250-US$2,500