November Sale of Modern & Contemporary Art 2021-11-11 Auction - 940 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 4

Alex Katz - VincentKarel Appel - Jumping dog IIJulian Schnabel - A Boy from Naples
Philadelphia, PA, United States

November Sale of Modern & Contemporary Art

In our 42nd year, Dane Fine Art presents Original artworks by Lichtenstein, Warhol, Haring, Mr. Brainwash, Miro, Picasso, Chagall, Icart, Dali, Matisse, Cezanne and many others! Each work of art comes with a certificate of authenticity and is guaranteed genuine & authentic in perpetuity.
Lot Number: Lowest
Man Ray - Yeux: Artist: Man RayTitle: YeuxYear: 1948Dimensions: 15in. by 11.25in.Edition: From the limited edition of 150Publisher: Editions Pierre Belfond ParisSuite: Alphabet pour AdultesMedium: Original
0130: Man Ray - YeuxEst. US$800-US$1,100
Salvador Dali - Tourbillon-Spirale: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Tourbillon-SpiraleYear: 1980Dimensions: 15in. by 15in.Edition: From the rare and limited edition of 150Suite: Neuf PaysagesMedium: Original etching on paperCondition:
0133: Salvador Dali - Tourbillon-SpiraleEst. US$2,500-US$3,500
Tom Palmore - Ancestor: Artist: Tom PalmoreTitle: AncestorDimensions: 25in. by 20in.Edition: From the limited edition of 50Medium: Original lithograph on paperSignature Details: Hand signed by PalmoreComes with Letter of
0134: Tom Palmore - AncestorEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
Gustav Klimt (After) - Sonnenblumen: Artist: Gustav Klimt (After)Title: SonnenblumenYear: 1931Dimensions: 19in. by 18in.Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: AftermathMedium: Original collotype on Japon paperCondition:
0135: Gustav Klimt (After) - SonnenblumenEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Desert Fabuleux: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Desert FabuleuxYear: 1980Dimensions: 15in. by 15in.Edition: From the rare and limited edition of 150Suite: Neuf PaysagesMedium: Original etching on paperCondition:
0136: Salvador Dali - Desert FabuleuxEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
Edna Hibel - The Forest Friend: Artist: Edna HibelTitle: The Forest FriendDimensions: 20in. by 30in.Edition: From the limited edition of 293Medium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand signed by
0137: Edna Hibel - The Forest FriendEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso (After) - Femme a la Toilette: Artist: Pablo Picasso (After)Title: Femme a la ToiletteYear: 1979-82Dimensions: 22in. by 29in.Edition: From the limited edition of 500Publisher: Picasso EstateMedium: Original lithograph on Arches
0142: Pablo Picasso (After) - Femme a la ToiletteEst. US$1,500-US$2,000
Pablo Picasso (After) - Guitare Verre et Bouteille: Artist: Pablo Picasso (After)Title: Guitare Verre et BouteilleYear: 1979-82Dimensions: 22in. by 29in.Edition: From the limited edition of 500Publisher: Picasso EstateMedium: Original lithograph on
0144: Pablo Picasso (After) - Guitare Verre et BouteilleEst. US$1,500-US$2,000
Gustav Klimt (After) - The Bride: Artist: Gustav Klimt (After)Title: The BrideYear: 1931Dimensions: 19in. by 18in.Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: AftermathMedium: Original collotype on Japon paperCondition:
0149: Gustav Klimt (After) - The BrideEst. US$2,500-US$3,500
Erte - Untitled Original Gouache: Artist: ErteTitle: Untitled Original GouacheDimensions: 7in. by 12in.Edition: A rare unique one of a kind work of artMedium: Original gouache on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand
0153: Erte - Untitled Original GouacheEst. US$6,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Meditation: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: MeditationYear: 1980Dimensions: 15in. by 15in.Edition: From the rare and limited edition of 150Suite: Neuf PaysagesMedium: Original etching on paperCondition:
0155: Salvador Dali - MeditationEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Isaiah Divinely Inspired: Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Isaiah Divinely InspiredYear: 1956Dimensions: 15 1/2in. by 12in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75Publisher: Triade/Mourlot ParisSuite: The BibleMedium: Original
0157: Marc Chagall - Isaiah Divinely InspiredEst. US$6,000-US$8,500Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso (After) - Minotaur et Femme: Artist: Pablo Picasso (After)Title: Minotaur et FemmeYear: 1979-82Dimensions: 22in. by 29in.Edition: From the limited edition of 500Publisher: Picasso EstateMedium: Original lithograph on Arches
0158: Pablo Picasso (After) - Minotaur et FemmeEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - A Devil Logician: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: A Devil LogicianYear: 1964Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in.Edition: One-of-a-kind work of artPublisher: Les Heures ClairesSuite: The Divine ComedyMedium: Original
0163: Salvador Dali - A Devil LogicianEst. US$300-US$400
Salvador Dali - The Fraudulent Ones: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The Fraudulent OnesYear: 1964Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in.Edition: One-of-a-kind work of artPublisher: Les Heures ClairesSuite: The Divine ComedyMedium: Original
0166: Salvador Dali - The Fraudulent OnesEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - The Gluttony: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The GluttonyYear: 1964Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in.Edition: One-of-a-kind work of artPublisher: Les Heures ClairesSuite: The Divine ComedyMedium: Original decomposition
0167: Salvador Dali - The GluttonyEst. US$300-US$400
Salvador Dali - The Proud Ones: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The Proud OnesYear: 1964Dimensions: 13in. by 10.25in.Edition: One-of-a-kind work of artPublisher: Les Heures ClairesSuite: The Divine ComedyMedium: Original decomposition
0171: Salvador Dali - The Proud OnesEst. US$400-US$500
Salvador Dali - Paysage avec Figures: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Paysage avec FiguresYear: 1980Dimensions: 15in. by 15in.Edition: From the rare and limited edition of 150Suite: Neuf PaysagesMedium: Original etching on paperCondition:
0172: Salvador Dali - Paysage avec FiguresEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - The Indolent Ones: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The Indolent OnesYear: 1964Dimensions: 13in. by 10in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Les Heures Claires ParisSuite: The Divine ComedyMedium: Original
0173: Salvador Dali - The Indolent OnesEst. US$400-US$500