NO RESERVE DISCOVERY ANTIQUE AUCTION 32 2021-10-30 Auction - 451 Price Results - Antique Arena Inc. in NY - Page 4

A NIKOLAI NEVREV RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING, 19TH C.RUSSIAN GILT SILVER FIGURE OF TSAR ALEXEI ROMANOVNYMPHENBURG PORCELAIN FIGURINE OF JULIA IN GREEN
Brooklyn, NY, United States

NO RESERVE DISCOVERY ANTIQUE AUCTION 32

Lot Number: Lowest
A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY CONSTANTIN WESTCHILOFF: An exquisite antique Russian oil on canvas painting. Depicting seascape, by Russian artist Constantin Alexandrovitch Westchiloff (1877 - 1945). Circa early 20th century. Provenance: Collection of Mr.
0074: A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY CONSTANTIN WESTCHILOFFEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ANATOLY SOKOLOFF: An Anatoly Sokoloff (Russian, 1891—1971) oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right, additionally signed and titled in Russian verso: On the outskirts. Presented in an antique gilt wood frame.
0075: A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ANATOLY SOKOLOFFEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY JERZY NOWOSIELSKI: A Bathing Lady oil on canvas laid on board painting by Jerzy Nowosielski (Poland, 1923 - 2011). Signed lower left. Two sheets of paper with sanguine drawings are attached to the back of the
0076: A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY JERZY NOWOSIELSKIEst. US$100-US$150
A FRENCH PAINTING OF RUSSIAN TSAR BY L TINAYRE: A painting of a Russian Emperor by Louis Tinayre (French, 1861–1942) watercolor on paper, La Revue De Krasnoe Selo, Le Tsar Nicholas II et le Grand-Duc Vladimir Devant la Tribune Imperiale (La
0078: A FRENCH PAINTING OF RUSSIAN TSAR BY L TINAYREEst. US$100-US$150
A MODERN OIL PAINTING AFRICAN FEMALE PORTRAIT: A modern oil painting depicting on canvas depicting a young Middle Eastern or North African female portrait. Circa: mid 20th century. Presented in an original period frame.Dimensions: 19 1/4 x 15 1/4
0079: A MODERN OIL PAINTING AFRICAN FEMALE PORTRAITEst. US$100-US$150
A ROKOKO GOUACHE PAINTING SIGNED BY J H M DUDLEY: A gouache painting on paper depicting a charming Rokoko scene with a charming couple. Signed by the artist, J. H. M. Dudley, and dated 1920 lower right. Framed.Dimensions: Frame size: 19 1/4 x 16 1/4
0080: A ROKOKO GOUACHE PAINTING SIGNED BY J H M DUDLEYEst. US$100-US$150
A LUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: A Luigi Cagliani (Italian, 1910 - 1987) oil on canvas painting depicting an Italian street scene with figures. Signed at the lower right. Presented in an authentic old gilt wooden frame.Dimensions:
0081: A LUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGEst. US$100-US$150
A LUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: A Luigi Cagliani (Italian, 1910 - 1987) oil on canvas painting depicting an Italian street scene with four female figures. Signed at the lower right. Presented in an authentic old gilt wooden
0082: A LUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGEst. US$100-US$150
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS BY ATSUSHI KIKUCHI: A lot of two watercolor painting on linen cityscapes by Atsushi Kikuchi (Japanese / American, 1918-2016). Both paintings are signed at the lower left. The works serve as covers to speakers, which are
0083: A PAIR OF PAINTINGS BY ATSUSHI KIKUCHIEst. US$100-US$150
A GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAULA MODERSOHN BECKER: Paula (Modersohn) Becker (German, 1876 - 1907) oil on canvas painting, depicting a German landscape. Signed lower right. Unframed.Dimensions: Image size: 25 1/2 x 22 1/2 in.No frame.
0084: A GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAULA MODERSOHN BECKEREst. US$100-US$150
A GRETA DARBINYAN RUSSIAN ARMENIAN OIL PAINTING: Greta Darbinyan (Armenian, 20th century) oil on board painting My Mother, 1967. Signed in Cyrillic lower left, also signed, titled, and dated verso.Dimensions: Image size: 27 1/4 x 19 in.No frame.
0085: A GRETA DARBINYAN RUSSIAN ARMENIAN OIL PAINTINGEst. US$100-US$150
WWII ARMENIAN SOVIET ILLUSTRATION PAINTING: A WWII Armenian Soviet illustration ink painting on paper depicting a town view with two old ladies in the foreground and a military attachment behind. Signed with initials, uf, and dated 1941, lower
0086: WWII ARMENIAN SOVIET ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGEst. US$100-US$150
WWII ARMENIAN SOVIET ILLUSTRATION PAINTING: A WWII Armenian Soviet illustration ink painting on paper depicting a caricature scene with Adolf Hitler falling along with surreal creatures and various objects from the stairs, each step is marked
0087: WWII ARMENIAN SOVIET ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGEst. US$100-US$150
WWII ARMENIAN SOVIET ILLUSTRATION PAINTING: A WWII Armenian Soviet illustration ink painting on paper depicting a caricature scene with a Russian Soviet soldier launching a salute in the form of rockets in one part, and Hitler and escaping
0088: WWII ARMENIAN SOVIET ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ZHERDIN: Boris Zherdin (Russian, American, born 1950) oil painting on canvas New Year's Eve Party Premonition of War, 2003. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated on verso. Framed. Boris Zherdin is
0089: A RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ZHERDINEst. US$100-US$150
A RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY V. MIKHAILOV: A Vyacheslav Mikhailov (Russian, b. 1945) mixed media on paper abstract painting. Signed in Cyrillic at the lower right. Stamped in blue ink on the back.Dimensions: 40 1/2 X 28 1/2 in.
0091: A RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY V. MIKHAILOVEst. US$100-US$150
A VALERI LUKKA RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING: Valeri Lukka (Russian, born 1945), mixed media on board abstract painting Enlarged Fragment, 1983. Signed, titled in Russian and dated on the back.Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New York, Gene Shapiro
0092: A VALERI LUKKA RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGEst. US$100-US$150
A ELENA FIGURINA RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: A Elena Figurina (Russian, born 1955) modernist oil on canvas painting The Walk, 1990. Signed in Cyrillic at the lower right. Also signed, titled in Russian and dated on the back.Provenance: Shapiro
0093: A ELENA FIGURINA RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGEst. US$100-US$150
AN OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUK: A modernist oil on board painting of a bird by David Burliuk. Signed at the lower right: Burliuk. Dated on the back: 1953. David Burliuk (1882-1967) - Russian and American poet and artist of
0094: AN OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKEst. US$100-US$150
A KONSTANTIN GORBATOV RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING: A Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (Russian, 1876 - 1945) oil on canvas impressionist painting depicting a landscape with a city harbor. Signed at the lower right: C. Gorbatoff.Dimensions: 18 3/4 X 34
0095: A KONSTANTIN GORBATOV RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGEst. US$100-US$150
A NIKOLAI NEVREV RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING, 19TH C.: Nikolai Vasilievich Nevrev (Russian, 1830 - 1904) oil on board painting depicting a landscape overlooking the monastery. Signed in Cyrillic and dated at the lower right: Nevrev, 1861 (?).
0096: A NIKOLAI NEVREV RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING, 19TH C.Est. US$100-US$150