November Sports Auction 2021-11-10 Auction - 200 Price Results - Robert Smith Auctions in MS - Page 3

1955 Topps Hank Aaron1998 Donruss preferred Tin1991 1961 New York Yankees
Sumrall, MS, United States

November Sports Auction

Items from different Estates will be offered for auction.
Lot Number: Lowest
1963 Topps Bomber's Best: #176, Tom Tresh-Mickey Mantle-Bobby Richardson, see photos.
0049: 1963 Topps Bomber's BestEst. US$75-US$150Lot Passed
1963 Topps Rusty Staub: #544, see photos.
0050: 1963 Topps Rusty StaubEst. US$20-US$40Lot Passed
1964 Topps Tony La Russa: #244, see photos.
0051: 1964 Topps Tony La RussaEst. US$20-US$40Lot Passed
1990 Topps Traded set: Sealed traded set, see photos.
0053: 1990 Topps Traded setEst. US$20-US$40Lot Passed
Babe Ruth Authentic 35 MM Film Originals: Cooperstown Collection, has box, see photos.
0056: Babe Ruth Authentic 35 MM Film OriginalsEst. US$40-US$60
1994 Topps Finest Greg maddux: #209, see photos.
0058: 1994 Topps Finest Greg madduxEst. US$10-US$20Lot Passed
1992 Donruss MVP Don Mattingly: #MVP-5, see photos.
0059: 1992 Donruss MVP Don MattinglyEst. US$10-US$20Lot Passed
1995 Studio Frank Thonas: #1, see photos.
0064: 1995 Studio Frank ThonasEst. US$10-US$20Lot Passed
1990 Topps Frank Thomas: #1 draft pick, #414, see photos.
0065: 1990 Topps Frank ThomasEst. US$10-US$20Lot Passed
1991 Stadium Club Nolan Ryan: #200, see photos.
0068: 1991 Stadium Club Nolan RyanEst. US$10-US$20Lot Passed
1991 Score Chipper Jones: 1st round draft pick, #671, see photos.
0071: 1991 Score Chipper JonesEst. US$10-US$20Lot Passed
1996 Topps Chrome Derek Jeter: #80 Future Star, see photos.
0072: 1996 Topps Chrome Derek JeterEst. US$20-US$40Lot Passed