Jewellery and International Painting. DAY ONE 2021-11-16 Auction - 270 Price Results - Zorrilla Subastas in Montevideo - Page 9

18 K white gold clip brooch, with diamondsRolex wristwatch model DatejustWillem Schellinks
Montevideo, Montevideo, Uruguay

Jewellery and International Painting. DAY ONE

Jewellery, watches and international painting. DAY ONE
Lot Number: Lowest
Gato Frías: FRÍAS, Cat (Argentinean school, 1947). Oil on canvas. "Ambush". Signed and dated "1975", lower right. 70 x 100 cm.FRÍAS, Gato (escuela argentina, 1947). Óleo sobre tela. "Emboscada".
0193: Gato FríasEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
Modesto Delgado Rodas: DELGADO RODAS, Modesto (Paraguayan school 1886-1963). Oil on panel. "Self-portrait." Signed and dated "1923" lower right. 50 x 36 cm.DELGADO RODAS, Modesto (escuela paraguaya 1886-1963). Óleo
0194: Modesto Delgado RodasEst. US$5,000-US$6,000
Juan Anselmo Samudio: SAMUDIO, Juan Anselmo (Paraguayan school, 1879-1935). Oil on fibreboard. "Landscape with ranches." Signed lower right. 30 x 40 cm.SAMUDIO, Juan Anselmo (escuela paraguaya, 1879-1935). Óleo sobre
0195: Juan Anselmo SamudioEst. US$5,000-US$6,000
Anonymous. Oil on panel: Anonymous. Oil on panel. "Frigate." 42 x 56 cm.Anónimo. Óleo sobre tabla. "Fragata." 42 x 56 cm.
0196: Anonymous. Oil on panelEst. US$200-US$300
Anonymous. Oil on panel: Anonymous. Oil on panel. "English fleet." 50 x 60 cm.Anónimo. Óleo sobre tabla. "Flota inglesa." 50 x 60 cm.
0197: Anonymous. Oil on panelEst. US$200-US$300
Charles Edward Dixon: DIXON, Charles Edward (English school, 1872-1934). Watercolour on paper. "Thames with Boats." Signed and dated "97" lower right. 32 x 51 cm. Small damp stains.DIXON, Charles Edward (escuela inglesa,
0199: Charles Edward DixonEst. US$500-US$1,000
Enrique Martínez Cubells Y Ruiz: MARTÍNEZ CUBELLS Y RUIZ, Enrique (Spanish school, 1874-1947). Watercolour on paper. "Landing." Signed lower right. 10 x 13 cm.MARTÍNEZ CUBELLS Y RUIZ, Enrique (escuela española,
0200: Enrique Martínez Cubells Y RuizEst. US$300-US$500
Walter Wurst: WURST, Walter (German school, 20th century). Oil on canvas. "Port of Buenos Aires." Signed lower right. 30 x 50 cm.WURST, Walter (escuela alemana, siglo XX). Óleo sobre tela. "Puerto de Buenos
0201: Walter WurstEst. US$350-US$450Lot Passed
Gustave De Breanski: BREANSKI, Gustave de (English school, 1856-1898). Oil on canvas. "Navy." Signed lower left. 62 x 92 cm. Re-coloured.BREANSKI, Gustave de (escuela inglesa, 1856-1898). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina."
0202: Gustave De BreanskiEst. US$700-US$1,000Lot Passed
William C. Coles: COLES, William C. (English school, 1881-1914). Watercolour on cardboard. "Landscape with a lake." Signed lower left. 24 x 36 cm.COLES, William C. (escuela inglesa, 1881-1914). Acuarela sobre
0203: William C. ColesEst. US$300-US$400
Anonymous European. Oil on panel.: Anonymous European. Oil on panel. "Venice." 39.5 x 50 cm.Anónimo europeo. Óleo sobre tabla. "Venecia." 39.5 x 50 cm.
0204: Anonymous European. Oil on panel.Est. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
Eduardo Pascual Monturiol: MONTURIOL, Eduardo Pascual (Catalan school, 1886-1934). Oil on cardboard. "The storm is approaching." Signed lower right. 41 x 100 cm. Bibliography"The Sun. London, 7 March 1915, "Artist's style
0205: Eduardo Pascual MonturiolEst. US$1,800-US$2,200
Jules Despres: DESPRES, Jules (French school, 19th-20th century). Watercolour on paper. "Fisherman." Signed, placed "Étretat" and dated "85" lower left. 29 x 21 cm. Small damp stains.DESPRES, Jules (escuela
0206: Jules DespresEst. US$300-US$400
Adolfo Giráldez: GIRÁLDEZ, Adolfo (Spanish school, 1840-1923). Oil on canvas. "View of the Guadalquivir." Signed and positioned "Seville" lower left. 60 x 100 cm. Minor damage in oil.GIRÁLDEZ, Adolfo
0207: Adolfo GiráldezEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
Luís Maristany De Trias: MARISTANY DE TRIAS, Luís (Spanish school, 1885-1964). Oil on canvas. "Autumn landscape with stream." Signed, placed "Montevideo" and dated "1916" lower left. 74 x 82 cm.MARISTANY DE TRIAS,
0208: Luís Maristany De TriasEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
Jean-André Marty: MARTY, Jean-André (French school, 19th-20th century). Oil on canvas. "Country landscape with muleteer." 43 x 69 cm.MARTY, Jean-André (escuela francesa, siglos XIX-XX). Óleo sobre tela.
0210: Jean-André MartyEst. US$300-US$500
Jean-André Marty: MARTY, Jean-André (French school, 19th-20th century). Oil on canvas. "Country landscape with washerwomen." 43 x 69 cm.MARTY, Jean-André (escuela francesa, siglos XIX-XX). Óleo sobre
0211: Jean-André MartyEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
León Richet: RICHET, Leon (French school, 1847-1907). Oil on canvas. "Landscape with character." Signed and dated "75" lower right. Damps on canvas. 36.5 x 50 cm.RICHET, León (escuela francesa, 1847-1907).
0212: León RichetEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
Thomas Stanley Barber: BARBER, Thomas Stanley (English school, 19th century). Oil on canvas. "Mountain landscape with river and fisherman." Signed lower middle. 52 x 77 cm.BARBER, Thomas Stanley (escuela inglesa, siglo
0213: Thomas Stanley BarberEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Willem Schellinks: SCHELLINKS, Willem (Dutch school, 1627-1678). Oil on canvas. "Bucolic scene." 55 x 62 cm.SCHELLINKS, Willem (escuela holandesa, 1627-1678). Óleo sobre tela. "Escena bucólica." 55 x 62 cm.
0214: Willem SchellinksEst. US$5,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
Henry Hillier Parker: HILLIER PARKER, Henry (English school, 1858-1930). Oil on canvas. "Stream with Characters." Signed lower left. 60 x 90 cm.HILLIER PARKER, Henry (escuela inglesa, 1858-1930). Óleo sobre tela.
0215: Henry Hillier ParkerEst. US$700-US$1,000
Pietro Barucci: BARUCCI, Pietro (Italian school, 1845-1917). Oil on canvas. "The Rest of the Caravan." Signed and positioned "Rome" lower left. 60 x 109 cm.BARUCCI, Pietro (escuela italiana, 1845-1917). Óleo
0216: Pietro BarucciEst. US$1,800-US$2,200Lot Passed