Lalique only 2021-11-16 Auction - 72 Price Results - Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH in Bavaria

René Lalique, 'Mûres' vase, 1930René Lalique, 'Eau de toilette' bottle for Coty,René Lalique, 'Bammako' vase, 1934
Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Lalique only

On Tuesday we open our semi-annual Art Nouveau and Art Deco auctions with 'Lalique only'. The offer of over 70 glass objects, including vases, bowls and flacons, shows the decorative diversity of the Lalique manufactory.
Auction Curators:
Askan Quittenbaum
Murano glass, jewelry, Art Nouveau and Art Deco
Nadine Becker
Author's Jewelry and Jewelry of the 20th Century
Lot Number: Lowest
René Lalique, 'Ronces' vase, 1921: René Lalique, 'Ronces' vase, 1921, H. 23 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless, mould-blown glass, partially satined and patinated in blue. Signed: R. LALIQUE
0002: René Lalique, 'Ronces' vase, 1921Est. €1,200-€1,600
René Lalique, 'Chicorée Nº1' bowl,: René Lalique, 'Chicorée Nº1' bowl, 1921, D. 23.8 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear moulded glass, partially satined. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (raised),
0003: René Lalique, 'Chicorée Nº1' bowl,Est. €300-€400
René Lalique, 'Feuilles de Châtaignier: René Lalique, 'Feuilles de Châtaignier Nº1' bowl, 1922, D. 24 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear moulded glass. Signed: R. Lalique France (engraved).,
0004: René Lalique, 'Feuilles de ChâtaignierEst. €300-€400
René Lalique, 'Druid' vase, 1924: René Lalique, 'Druid' vase, 1924, H. 17.5 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless, mould-blown glass, satined, slightly gray-blue patinated. Signed: R. LALIQUE
0005: René Lalique, 'Druid' vase, 1924Est. €1,200-€1,400Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Coquille Nº 1' plate, 1924: René Lalique, 'Coquille Nº 1' plate, 1924, D 30 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless moulded glass, opalescent. Signed: R. LALIQUE France, model number
0006: René Lalique, 'Coquille Nº 1' plate, 1924Est. €500-€700
René Lalique, 'Formose' vase, 1924: René Lalique, 'Formose' vase, 1924, H. 17 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless mould-blown glass, light blue patinated, opalescent. Signed: R. Lalique France, model
0008: René Lalique, 'Formose' vase, 1924Est. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Palissy' vase, 1926: René Lalique, 'Palissy' vase, 1926, H. 16.5 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless mould-blown glass, patinated blue, satined. Signed: R. Lalique France, model number
0009: René Lalique, 'Palissy' vase, 1926Est. €1,200-€1,400Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Boutons d'Or' lidded box, 1926: René Lalique, 'Boutons d'Or' lidded box, 1926, H. 10 cm, D 13 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless moulded glass. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted).,
0011: René Lalique, 'Boutons d'Or' lidded box, 1926Est. €600-€700
René Lalique, 'Bacchantes' table lamp, 1927: René Lalique, 'Bacchantes' table lamp, 1927, H. 32.6 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless moulded glass, satined and gray patinated. Signed: R. LALIQUE (raised).
0012: René Lalique, 'Bacchantes' table lamp, 1927Est. €8,000-€12,000
René Lalique, 'Méchants mais charmant': René Lalique, 'Méchants mais charmant' perfume bottle for Jay Thorpe, 1927, H. 6 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear mould-blown glass, partially satined and
0013: René Lalique, 'Méchants mais charmant'Est. €250-€350
René Lalique, 'Coqs et Plumes' vase, 1928: René Lalique, 'Coqs et Plumes' vase, 1928, H. 15.5 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless moulded glass, patinated blue. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (engraved).,
0015: René Lalique, 'Coqs et Plumes' vase, 1928Est. €1,000-€1,400
René Lalique, 'Mûres' vase, 1930: René Lalique, 'Mûres' vase, 1930, H. 18.8 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear moulded glass, opalescent, partially satined and blue-green patinated. Signed: R.
0018: René Lalique, 'Mûres' vase, 1930Est. €3,800-€4,800Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Piriac' vase, 1930: René Lalique, 'Piriac' vase, 1930, H. 18 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear moulded glass, opalescent, partially satined. Signed: R. LALIQUE (sandblasted)., Marcilhac,
0019: René Lalique, 'Piriac' vase, 1930Est. €1,000-€1,400Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Poissons Nº 1' bowl, 1931: René Lalique, 'Poissons Nº 1' bowl, 1931, D 31 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless moulded glass, opalescent. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted).,
0020: René Lalique, 'Poissons Nº 1' bowl, 1931Est. €650-€850
René Lalique, 'Enfants' lidded jar, 1931: René Lalique, 'Enfants' lidded jar, 1931, H. 8 cm, Ø 11 cm. Execution: Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 1990s. Colorless moulded glass, partially satined. Signed: Lalique ® France
0021: René Lalique, 'Enfants' lidded jar, 1931Est. €150-€300
René Lalique, 'Beauvais' vase, 1931: René Lalique, 'Beauvais' vase, 1931, H. 19.4 cm. Execution: Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless moulded glass, partially satined, cut. Signed: LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted), remains of a paper
0023: René Lalique, 'Beauvais' vase, 1931Est. €900-€1,200Lot Passed
René Lalique, 'Poissons N º 2' plate, 1931: René Lalique, 'Poissons N º 2' plate, 1931, Ø 26 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear moulded glass, opalescent. Signed: R. LALIQUE (raised), France
0024: René Lalique, 'Poissons N º 2' plate, 1931Est. €500-€700