Sat Nov 6 Really Big Fine Art Auction 2021-11-06 Auction - 1153 Price Results - Art Legacy Auctions in IL

Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Trial Artist ProofBilly Gibbons Mixed Media Original  David  Lloyd GloverArina Mixed Media original on canvas  Paris Twilight
Chicago, IL, United States

Sat Nov 6 Really Big Fine Art Auction

This Art Legacy Auction has modern and contemporary works of art. This includes Originals and Limited Editions from a wide variety of artists: Picasso, Chagall, Miro, Salvador Dali, Tarkay, Peter Max, Erte and many others. Bid Now. Discover the new arrivals. We handle shipping inhouse which makes it easier for you. We also have telephone bidding so please call us to arrange this at 312-956-0901.Most items ship framed as shown and noted. Any questions, please contact us. Art Legacy is a platinum rated auction in Chicago. With over 20 years of industry experience. Our mission is to present great artwork at your prices at auction. We feature fine art- Originals and Limited Editions- from all over the world from old masters (Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Joan Miro, Salvador Dali, Tarkay, Peter Max, David Lloyd Glover, Zinovy Shersher) as well as emerging artists. Whether you are a serious collector, or just starting out or simply decorating a home or office, there is something for you. Good luck to the winners and have fun browsing and exploring. Discover the possibilities with deals from online auctions. Check back often as we are constantly getting new items. Thank you and may the gavel fall in your favor.
Lot Number: Lowest
Christmas Trypych Lithograph David Lloyd Glover: Christmas Trypych Lithograph by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist Special limited release Approx 28x14 inches Custom framed and includes certificate.
0890: Christmas Trypych Lithograph David Lloyd GloverEst. US$2,300-US$2,400
Christmas Trypych Lithograph David Lloyd Glover: Christmas Trypych Lithograph Hand signed by the artist David Lloyd Glover Special limited release Approx 28x14 inches Custom framed and includes certificate.
0891: Christmas Trypych Lithograph David Lloyd GloverEst. US$2,300-US$2,400
Pablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition Collection: Pablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition Collection Domaine Signed by the Pablo Picasso Estate and numbered Approx 32x26 inches Custom framed and includes documentation
0900: Pablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition CollectionEst. US$3,000-US$3,200
0901: Pablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition CollectionEst. US$3,000-US$3,200
0902: Pablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition CollectionEst. US$3,000-US$3,200
Keith Haring Color Plate Lithograph: Keith Haring Color Plate Lithograph 24x20 inches approx custom framed and includes documentation
0906: Keith Haring Color Plate LithographEst. US$2,800-US$3,000
Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph: Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph 24x20 inches approx custom framed and includes documentation
0914: Pablo Picasso Color Plate LithographEst. US$2,800-US$3,000
Kandinsky Limited Edition on canvas after Kandinsky: Kandinsky Limited Edition on canvas after Kandinsky Approx 24x30 inches Custom framed and includes documentation
0917: Kandinsky Limited Edition on canvas after KandinskyEst. US$2,800-US$3,000
0919: Pablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition CollectionEst. US$2,800-US$3,000
0920: Pablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition CollectionEst. US$2,800-US$3,000
0922: Pablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition CollectionEst. US$2,800-US$3,000
0924: Pablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition CollectionEst. US$2,800-US$3,000
0925: Pablo Picasso Lithograph Limited Edition CollectionEst. US$2,800-US$3,000