Winter Sale of Modern & Contemporary Art 2021-12-09 Auction - 1000 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 6

John Baldessari - Double Motorcyclists and LandscapeDamien Hirst - Eternal RestRoy Lichtenstein - Mirror #9
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Winter Sale of Modern & Contemporary Art

In our 42nd year, Dane Fine Art presents Original artworks by Lichtenstein, Warhol, Haring, Mr. Brainwash, Miro, Picasso, Chagall, Icart, Dali, Matisse, Cezanne and many others! Each work of art comes with a certificate of authenticity and is guaranteed genuine & authentic in perpetuity.
Lot Number: Lowest
Henri Matisse - Portrait: Artist: Henri MatisseTitle: PortraitYear: 1938Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in.Weight: 0Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: Verve Vol. 1 No. 3Medium: Original lithograph in colors on
0121: Henri Matisse - PortraitEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Henri Matisse - Untitled Nude (1938): Artist: Henri MatisseTitle: Untitled Nude (1938)Year: 1938Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in.Weight: 0Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: Verve Vol. 1 No. 3Medium: Original lithograph in colors
0122: Henri Matisse - Untitled Nude (1938)Est. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Henri Matisse - Compostition 1938: Artist: Henri MatisseTitle: Compostition 1938Year: 1938Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in.Weight: 0Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: Verve Vol. 1 No. 3Medium: Original lithograph in colors on
0123: Henri Matisse - Compostition 1938Est. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Georges Braque - Verve Cover: Artist: Georges BraqueTitle: Verve CoverYear: 1938Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in.Weight: 0Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: Verve Vol. 1 No. 3Medium: Original lithograph in colors on
0124: Georges Braque - Verve CoverEst. US$800-US$1,100
Edgar Degas (After) - Trois Femmes de Face: Artist: Edgar Degas (After)Title: Trois Femmes de FaceYear: 1948Dimensions: 9in. by 12 1/4in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 500Publisher: Quatre Chemins Editart Paris Shoman Art Company
0130: Edgar Degas (After) - Trois Femmes de FaceEst. US$800-US$1,100
Edgar Degas (After) - Cafe Concert: Artist: Edgar Degas (After)Title: Cafe ConcertYear: 1948Dimensions: 9in. by 12 1/4in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 500Publisher: Quatre Chemins Editart Paris Shoman Art Company New
0134: Edgar Degas (After) - Cafe ConcertEst. US$800-US$1,100Lot Passed
Edgar Degas (After) - La Loge: Artist: Edgar Degas (After)Title: La LogeYear: 1948Dimensions: 9in. by 12 1/4in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 500Publisher: Quatre Chemins Editart Paris Shoman Art Company New YorkSuite:
0135: Edgar Degas (After) - La LogeEst. US$800-US$1,100Lot Passed
Edgar Degas (After) - Les Ciseaux: Artist: Edgar Degas (After)Title: Les CiseauxYear: 1948Dimensions: 9in. by 12 1/4in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 500Publisher: Quatre Chemins Editart Paris Shoman Art Company New
0136: Edgar Degas (After) - Les CiseauxEst. US$800-US$1,100Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso (After) - Ceramiques de Picasso I: Artist: Pablo Picasso (After)Title: Ceramiques de Picasso IYear: 1948Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Gloss coated offset lithograph constructed ontop of an
0140: Pablo Picasso (After) - Ceramiques de Picasso IEst. US$600-US$900
Emlen Etting - Jean Patrice: Artist: Emlen EttingTitle: Jean PatriceYear: 1971Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in.Edition: Unique One of a Kind ArtworkSuite: Heads of BoysMedium: Original Pencil on PaperCondition: ExcellentSignature
0142: Emlen Etting - Jean PatriceEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Emlen Etting - Joe: Artist: Emlen EttingTitle: JoeDimensions: 8in. by 9 3/4in.Edition: Unique One of a Kind ArtworkSuite: Heads of BoysMedium: Original Pencil on PaperCondition: ExcellentNotes: Provenance: Purchased
0143: Emlen Etting - JoeEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Emlen Etting - Joe II: Artist: Emlen EttingTitle: Joe IIDimensions: 8in. by 9 3/4in.Edition: Unique One of a Kind ArtworkSuite: Heads of BoysMedium: Original Pencil on PaperCondition: ExcellentNotes: Provenance: Purchased
0144: Emlen Etting - Joe IIEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed