Fine Art, Jewelry, Sculpture & Estate Auction 2010-10-14 Auction - 653 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 28

598: Original Watercolor by Tarkay (untitled)820: "Eveil du Printemps" Orig. Oil by Lewis Icart812: 14KW BLUE DIAMOND RING
Millsboro, DE, United States

Fine Art, Jewelry, Sculpture & Estate Auction

Art & Sculpture from Chiparus, Mene, Pino, Dali, Picasso, Rockwell, Zule, Chagall, Degas, Russell, Remington, Kauba, Icart, Erte, Max, Neiman and many many more plus Jewelry, Crystal & Porcelain
Lot Number: Lowest
MIRVAL - 'HAT DANCER" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE: CHIPARUS - "HAT DANCER" - BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE - MUTLI - COLOR FINISH - HAND CARVED IVORY AND BRONZE - MOUNTED ON MARBLE AND ONYX BASE - FOUNDRY SEAL - SIGNED - MINT
0897A: MIRVAL - 'HAT DANCER" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTUREEst. US$13,500-US$18,900
"ACADEMY OF FRANCE" by Dali: "ACADEMY OF FRANCE" by Dali - Limited Edition Lithograph - Signed and Numbered - Museum Stamped - Authenticated with COA - Framed - Image 18"x24"
0898: "ACADEMY OF FRANCE" by DaliEst. US$1,375-US$1,925
14KW BLUE DIAMOND RING: 14KW TREATED BLUE DIAMOND RING - 2.05 GRAMS - 1 BLUE DIAMOND 0.27CT - 13 WITE DIAMONDS 0.10CTW
0899: 14KW BLUE DIAMOND RINGEst. US$1,625-US$2,275Lot Passed
ORNATE CRYSTAL AND BRASS CANDLEHOLDER: ITALIAN CRYSTAL - HAND CUT DESIGN - BRASS BASE AND CANDLEHOLDERS - 16.5LX5.5WX17H
0899A: ORNATE CRYSTAL AND BRASS CANDLEHOLDEREst. US$850-US$1,190Lot Passed
"Salome" Bronze Sculpture by Foretay: "Salome" Bronze Sculpture by Foretay - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 14"H x 6.5"W - Lost Wax Cast
0989A: "Salome" Bronze Sculpture by ForetayEst. US$1,625-US$2,275Lot Passed