Estate Antiques & Fine Art Auction 2005-05-22 Auction - 426 Price Results - Burchard Galleries Inc in FL - Page 7

11: VERY EARLY MUSEUM QUALITY SPANISH VARGUENO DESK139: 3 MEN'S WRIST WATCH LONGINES EBERHARD COURTIE230: GENE KLOSS AQUATINT GREEN CORN CEREMONY
St. Petersburg, FL, United States

Estate Antiques & Fine Art Auction

Fabulous selection of estate fresh merchandise from over 20 prestigious Florida estates. 90% without to be sold without reserve! Showstopping carved furnishings; American antiques; art glass; sterling; estate gold and diamond jewelry. Over 150 Important American and European works of art! Something for everyone, guaranteed!
Lot Number: Lowest
HAND MADE PERSIAN ZANJAN RUG 7' x 3'9'' APPX: HAND MADE PERSIAN ZANJAN RUG: 7' x 3'9'' Approx size.
0149: HAND MADE PERSIAN ZANJAN RUG 7' x 3'9'' APPXEst. US$600-US$700See Sold Price
ROYAL VIENNA AMOROSA PORTRAIT PLATE: ROYAL VIENNA AMOROSA PORTRAIT PLATE: Gold crown and beehive mark. Also marked ZS & G Bavaria. 9 3/4" dia.
0151: ROYAL VIENNA AMOROSA PORTRAIT PLATEEst. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
K E LUNDGREEN STORMY DUNES PAINTING: LUNDGREEN, K.E, (Scandinavian, Early 20th C), Stormy weather, O/C, 14 1/2" x 16 1/2", signed lower right , period gilded frame with wear, 18 1/4" x 20 1/4". Condition - Stretcher bar wear,
0152: K E LUNDGREEN STORMY DUNES PAINTINGEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
1940's SHERATON STYLE MAHOGANY SIDEBOARD: SHERATON STYLE MAHOGANY SIDEBOARD: Bowed front sideboard raised on spade feet, decorated with gadroon edging and parquetry banding. Three drawers across the top, two are felt lined. Bottom section
0153: 1940's SHERATON STYLE MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDEst. US$1,200-US$1,500See Sold Price
HAND MADE PERSIAN KHEMSEH RUG 7' x 3'5'' APPROX.: HAND MADE PERSIAN KHEMSEH RUG: 7' x 3'5'' Approx. size.
0156: HAND MADE PERSIAN KHEMSEH RUG 7' x 3'5'' APPROX.Est. US$500-US$600See Sold Price
HAND MADE TRIBAL HERIZ RUG 6'9'' x 3'8'' APPROX: HAND MADE TRIBAL HERIZ RUG: 6'9'' x 3'8'' Approx. size.
0157: HAND MADE TRIBAL HERIZ RUG 6'9'' x 3'8'' APPROXEst. US$600-US$700See Sold Price
GOOD 19TH C BRONZE SCULPTURE OF GIRL WITH BASKET: VERY GOOD 19TH CENTURY BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A GIRL CALLING HOLDING A BASKET: 12" h., no visible signature, affixed to oxblood red beveled marble plinth with repair. Condition - Worn patina
0158: GOOD 19TH C BRONZE SCULPTURE OF GIRL WITH BASKETEst. US$800-US$1,200See Sold Price
UNSIGNED 19TH/20TH CENTURY BRONZE BEAR SCULPTURE: LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY BRONZE OF A STANDING BEAR: 11" h., no visible signature, unusual cut out in rear with removable bronze piece which is impressed with #14.
0159: UNSIGNED 19TH/20TH CENTURY BRONZE BEAR SCULPTUREEst. US$500-US$800See Sold Price
14K WHITE GOLD FILIGREE CAMEO PENDANT: 14K WHITE GOLD CAMEO PENDANT: Delicate filigree pendant centered by an oval cameo with its own diamond necklace, 1 3/4"l., currently on a 16" chain marked 18k, 16"l., 6 grams.
0163: 14K WHITE GOLD FILIGREE CAMEO PENDANTEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
HAND MADE BAKHTIAR RUG 6'7'' x 3'4'' APPROX SIZE: HAND MADE PERSIAN YELMEH RUG: 7' x 4'4'' Approx size.
0165: HAND MADE BAKHTIAR RUG 6'7'' x 3'4'' APPROX SIZEEst. US$600-US$700See Sold Price
3.21CT RUBELLITE AND DIAMOND RING 7.25SZ 18K WHT: 3.21CT RUBELLITE AND DIAMOND RING: Vibrant round cut red tourmaline stone prong set in 18k white gold and accented with diamond encrusted filigree mount. Size 7.25, 2.8 grams.
0167: 3.21CT RUBELLITE AND DIAMOND RING 7.25SZ 18K WHTEst. US$600-US$800See Sold Price
RICHARD LINDNER ARTIST'S PROOF LITHOGRAPH SIGNED: LINDNER, Richard, (American, 1901-1978): Profile, (from Afternoon), Color Lithograph, sight size 25 3/4" x 20 3/4", pencil signed lower right, marked artist's proof lower left, encased in wooden
0168: RICHARD LINDNER ARTIST'S PROOF LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDEst. US$600-US$800See Sold Price
ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO COQUETTE COLOR LITHOGRAPH 195: ARCHIPENKO, Alexander, (American, 1887-1964): "Coquette", Color Lithograph, sight size is 14 3/4" x 10 1/2", pencil signed lower right, AAA label affixed verso, encased in original frame. Condition
0169: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO COQUETTE COLOR LITHOGRAPH 195Est. US$1,000-US$1,500See Sold Price
NAT LOWELL ROCKEFELLER CENTER ETCHING AAA: LOWELL, Nat, (American, 1880-1956): "Rockefeller Center", Etching, sight size 14" x 8 3/4", signed lower right, encased in original AAA frame with AAA label affixed verso, frame has wear, 20 3/4" x
0170: NAT LOWELL ROCKEFELLER CENTER ETCHING AAAEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price