2 Day Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction 2010-11-18 Auction - 949 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 40

2399: "LEANING HARLEQUIN" by Picasso2162: "BILLIARDS" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS2534: Signed Limited Edition Lithograph by Chagall
Millsboro, DE, United States

2 Day Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
14K Blue Sapphire Ring: 14K Blue Sapphire Ring - 1.19ctw
4211: 14K Blue Sapphire RingEst. US$300-US$450
BUFFALO BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYE: BUFFALO BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYE - EXCELLENT DETAIL AND PATINA - MINT - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - 10HX16WX8
4212: BUFFALO BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYEEst. US$2,250-US$3,000Lot Passed
RUNNING HORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE: RUNNING HORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE - 11HX11WX5D - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - NICE DETAIL AND FINISH
4213: RUNNING HORSE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$540-US$720Lot Passed
14KW BLUE DIAMOND RING: 14KW TREATED BLUE DIAMOND RING - 1.93 GRAMS - CENTER BLUE DIAMOND 0.54C - 8 WHITE DIAMONDS 0.19CTW
4214: 14KW BLUE DIAMOND RINGEst. US$1,950-US$2,600Lot Passed
ORNATE BRONZE VASE BY MASIER: ORNATE BRONZE VASE BY MASIER - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 13HX8WX6D
4215: ORNATE BRONZE VASE BY MASIEREst. US$1,290-US$1,720Lot Passed
Black & White Diamond Ring: 14k White Gold - Over 5.5 ctw - Includes Appraisal
4217: Black & White Diamond RingEst. US$6,800-US$8,500Lot Passed
ITALIAN CRYSTAL & BRASS URN: ITALIAN CRYSTAL & BRASS URN - 15.5Wx8WX20.5H
4220A: ITALIAN CRYSTAL & BRASS URNEst. US$1,875-US$2,625Lot Passed