Works of Art, Asian Art 2022-01-31 Auction - 837 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 35

Hendrik Frans Schaefels – The Boat Partie,A North German/Flemish statue of a mourning Madonna,
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Works of Art, Asian Art

Our auction "Works of Art, Asian Art" includes 868 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Monday, Jan. 31, 2022.
Lot Number: Lowest
A North Indian silver stupa, 19th century: A North Indian silver stupa, 19th centuryZweiteilig gearbeitete Stupa aus Silber. Reich verzierter und figurengeschmückter, innen hohler mehrstufiger Sockel. Darauf abnehmbarer Turm mit vier
5851: A North Indian silver stupa, 19th centuryEst. €150-€300
An iron water vessel, India, 19th century: An iron water vessel, India, 19th centuryBauchiges Gefäß aus geschmiedeten und vernieteten Eisenplatten, mit schlankem Hals und verstärkter Lippe. Höhe 26 cm.Condition: II -
5853: An iron water vessel, India, 19th centuryEst. €110-€220
A Burmese Mon necklace, circa 1900: A Burmese Mon necklace, circa 1900Prächtiger Halsschmuck aus hohl und floral getriebenem Silber, im Nacken mit einer reich verzierten Spange verschlossen. Durchmesser 27 cm. Condition: II
5857: A Burmese Mon necklace, circa 1900Est. €720-€1,440Lot Passed
A Thai bronze amulet: A Thai bronze amuletA flat wheel-shaped pendant worked in openwork technique with two stylised animal heads. Excellent dark green patina. Intact. Diameter 6.2 cm. Condition: II
5858: A Thai bronze amuletEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
A Korean bowl, 16th century: A Korean bowl, 16th centuryLight beige glazed bowl. On the outside collection label "... purchased Tokyo 1971". Intact. Diameter 18 cm. Provenance: Munich private collection. Acquired 1971 in Tokyo,
5865: A Korean bowl, 16th centuryEst. €240-€480
Zwei silberne Fuß- bzw. Armreife,: Zwei silberne Fuß- bzw. Armreife, Ostasien/NordafrikaGroßer, scharniergelagerter, vollflächig geometrisch punzierter und mit Kitt ausgegossener Fußreif mit silbernem
5868: Zwei silberne Fuß- bzw. Armreife,Est. €260-€520Lot Passed