Holiday Sale! Fine Art & Furniture,2 Sessions 2010-12-09 Auction - 535 Price Results - RoGallery in NY

517: Robert Indiana, The American Dream: Love, Serigrap5: Robert Indiana, Red Love, Aluminum Sculpture528: Walt Disney Autographed Document with Photograph
Long Island City, NY, United States

Holiday Sale! Fine Art & Furniture,2 Sessions

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
On Thursday, December 9th Rogallery.com will hold a 500+ lot sale of Fine Art and Furniture in Two Sessions. The Morning Session (lots 1 - 274) will begin at 11am EST and the Afternoon Session (lots 275 - 545) at 3pm EST. The sale features everything from stocking stuffers to extravagant gift ideas.
Lot Number: Lowest
Robert Indiana, Blue Love, Aluminum Sculpture: Artist: Robert Indiana, American (1928 - ) Title: Blue Love Medium: Aluminum Sculpture Size: 3.5 in. x 3 in. x 2 in. (8.89 cm x 7.62 cm x 5.08 cm)
0002: Robert Indiana, Blue Love, Aluminum SculptureEst. US$100-US$200
Robert Indiana, Gold Love, Aluminum Sculpture: Artist: Robert Indiana, American (1928 - ) Title: Gold Love Medium: Aluminum Sculpture Size: 3.5 in. x 3 in. x 2 in. (8.89 cm x 7.62 cm x 5.08 cm)
0003: Robert Indiana, Gold Love, Aluminum SculptureEst. US$100-US$200
Robert Indiana, Green Love, Aluminum Sculpture: Artist: Robert Indiana, American (1928 - ) Title: Green Love Medium: Aluminum Sculpture Size: 3.5 in. x 3 in. x 2 in. (8.89 cm x 7.62 cm x 5.08 cm)
0004: Robert Indiana, Green Love, Aluminum SculptureEst. US$100-US$200
Robert Indiana, Red Love, Aluminum Sculpture: Artist: Robert Indiana, American (1928 - ) Title: Red Love Medium: Aluminum Sculpture Size: 3.5 in. x 3 in. x 2 in. (8.89 cm x 7.62 cm x 5.08 cm)
0005: Robert Indiana, Red Love, Aluminum SculptureEst. US$100-US$200
Robert Indiana, Silver Love, Aluminum Sculpture: Artist: Robert Indiana, American (1928 - ) Title: Silver Love Medium: Aluminum Sculpture Size: 3.5 in. x 3 in. x 2 in. (8.89 cm x 7.62 cm x 5.08 cm)
0006: Robert Indiana, Silver Love, Aluminum SculptureEst. US$100-US$200
Robert Indiana, Pink Love, Aluminum Sculpture: Artist: Robert Indiana, American (1928 - ) Title: Pink Love Medium: Aluminum Sculpture Size: 3.5 in. x 3 in. x 2 in. (8.89 cm x 7.62 cm x 5.08 cm)
0008: Robert Indiana, Pink Love, Aluminum SculptureEst. US$100-US$200
Robert Wood, Landscape 3, Lithograph: Artist: Robert Wood, American (1889 - 1979) Title: Untitled - Landscape 3 Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: 630/1000 Image Size: 15 x 19.5 inches Frame
0012: Robert Wood, Landscape 3, LithographEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
Robert Wood, Landscape 6, Lithograph: Artist: Robert Wood, American (1889 - 1979) Title: Untitled - Landscape 6 Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: 630/1000 Image Size: 15 x 19.5 inches
0013: Robert Wood, Landscape 6, LithographEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
Bill Elliot, Rainbow Trout, Lithograph: Artist: Bill Elliot Title: Rainbow Trout Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, Signed in Pencil Edition: AP Size: 24 in. x 31 in. (60.96 cm x 78.74 cm)
0014: Bill Elliot, Rainbow Trout, LithographEst. US$100-US$200
Composite Lamp Painted Gold: Artist: Furniture Title: Composite Lamp Medium: Composite Material, Painted Gold Size: 29 in. x 13 in. (73.66 cm x 33.02 cm)
0016: Composite Lamp Painted GoldEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
Brass Lamp with Glass Globe: Artist: Furniture Title: Brass Lamp Medium: Brass lamp with long glass cylinder and white glass globe. Previously oil burnin Size: 24 in. x 10 in. (60.96 cm x 25.4 cm)
0018: Brass Lamp with Glass GlobeEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
Stefan Martin, Hippo, Wood Engraving: Artist: Stefan Martin, American (1936 - 1994) Title: Hippo Year: 1975 Medium: Wood Engraving, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 251/280 Size: 6.5 in. x 7.5 in. (16.51 cm x 19.05 cm) Frame
0019: Stefan Martin, Hippo, Wood EngravingEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
Hoi, Abstract Lithograph: Artist: Hoi Title: Untitled Medium: Lithograph Edition: 38/295 Size: 23 in. x 18 in. (58.42 cm x 45.72 cm) Frame Size: 30 x 24 inches
0020: Hoi, Abstract LithographEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
Brown Modern Couch: Artist: Furniture Title: Brown Modern Couch Size: 31 in. x 78 in. x 33 in. (78.74 cm x 198.12 cm x 83.82 cm)
0021: Brown Modern CouchEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
M.C. Escher, Magic Mirror, Poster: Artist: M.C. Escher, After, Dutch (1898 - 1972) Title: Magic Mirror Year: of Original: 1946 Medium: Poster Image Size: 6.5 x 10.5 inches Size: 16 in. x 20 in. (40.64 cm x 50.8 cm)
0023: M.C. Escher, Magic Mirror, PosterEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed