Masterworks Fine Art & Estate Auction 2010-12-10 Auction - 998 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 42

321: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS VERTE"652: WHITE JADE SITTING KWANYIN SCULPTURE294: PICASSO - "SEATED WOMAN" BRONZE SCULPTURE
Millsboro, DE, United States

Masterworks Fine Art & Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
PICASSO - "YOUNG MAN WITH HORSE": PICASSO - "YOUNG MAN WITH HORSE" - HAND SIGNED DOMAINE COLLECTION PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA
0987: PICASSO - "YOUNG MAN WITH HORSE"Est. US$1,375-US$1,925Lot Passed
BACCHUS BRONZE SCULPTURE: BACCHUS BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 19HX7.5WX7.5D
0989: BACCHUS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,650-US$2,200Lot Passed
18kw Tanzanite & Diamond Ring: 18kw Tanzanite Ring - 2.97 gm Gold Weight - 2.71ct Tanzanite - .12ctw Diamonds
0990: 18kw Tanzanite & Diamond RingEst. US$3,450-US$4,600Lot Passed
CEZZANNE "BAIGNEUSES": CEZZANNE 'BAIGNEUSES" - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0991: CEZZANNE "BAIGNEUSES"Est. US$4,100-US$5,200Lot Passed
JADE APPLE TREE: HANDMADE AND HAND CARVED JADE APPLE TREE - WIRED LIMBS FOR EASY ARRANGEMENT - 20HX14WX5D
0992: JADE APPLE TREEEst. US$375-US$525Lot Passed
"OWL" by Moignez - Bronze: "OWL" by Moignez - Bronze - Highly Detailed with Museum Brown Patina Appx. 35"Hx21"L
0994: "OWL" by Moignez - BronzeEst. US$3,700-US$4,625Lot Passed
HADES AND CHEREBUS BRONZE SCULPTURE: HADES AND CHEREBUS BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 12HX5WX7D
0996: HADES AND CHEREBUS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,080-US$1,440Lot Passed
"ANGEL DU PARADIS" By Chagall: "ANGEL DU PARADIS" By Chagall - Lithograph in colors - Verve Vol. VIII. Circa 1956 - Framed and Matted - Authenticated with COA
0997: "ANGEL DU PARADIS" By ChagallEst. US$3,000-US$3,750Lot Passed
DALI ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH "NEW JERUSALEM": "NEW JERUSALEM" BY DALI - ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH - HANDSIGNED AND NUMBERED - AUTHENICATED W/COA
0998: DALI ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH "NEW JERUSALEM"Est. US$4,000-US$5,600Lot Passed
CHIPARUS - "ODALISQUE" BRONZE AND IVORY: CHIPARUS "ODALISQUE" - SIGNED - MARBLE AND ONYX BASE - FOUNDRY SEAL - CARVED IVORY - MINT
0999: CHIPARUS - "ODALISQUE" BRONZE AND IVORYEst. US$18,000-US$19,300
"Egyptian Girl" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by Colinet: "Egyptian Girl" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by Colinet - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 32"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
1000: "Egyptian Girl" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by ColinetEst. US$5,500-US$7,700