Fine Prints 2003-09-10 Auction - 386 Price Results - Freeman's | Hindman in PA - Page 6

239: MARC CHAGALL (Russian/French 1887-1985)310: PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) SERIES56: RICHARD DIEBENKORN (American 1922-1993) F
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Fine Prints

Fine Prints
Lot Number: Lowest
PETER MAX (American b. 1937) BALLET STOR: PETER MAX (American b. 1937) BALLET STORY Pencil signed, dated 1981, and numbered 62/165 in margin, color lithograph. 25 3/8 x 18 3/4 in.
0121: PETER MAX (American b. 1937) BALLET STOREst. US$600-US$800See Sold Price
PETER MAX UMBRELLA MAN signed, serigrap: PETER MAX UMBRELLA MAN signed, serigraph with overpaint 25 3/4 x 35 5/8 in.
0122: PETER MAX UMBRELLA MAN signed, serigrapEst. US$700-US$1,000
PETER MAX (American b. 1937) PROFILES s: PETER MAX (American b. 1937) PROFILES signed, serigraph with overpaint. 26 x 35 7/8 in.
0123: PETER MAX (American b. 1937) PROFILES sEst. US$700-US$1,000See Sold Price
PETER MAX (American b. 1937) HEARTS I pe: PETER MAX (American b. 1937) HEARTS I pencil signed and numbered "TS 1/5," serigraph. 16 x 32 in.
0124: PETER MAX (American b. 1937) HEARTS I peEst. US$800-US$1,000
MICHAEL MAZUR (American b. 1935) TWO ETC: MICHAEL MAZUR (American b. 1935) TWO ETCHINGS Each pencil signed and titled in margin, CONFRONTATION ACROSS TWO SHADOWS; and DIPTYCH - THE ARTIST. Each, sheet size: 24 7/8 x 38 1/4 in. (2).
0125: MICHAEL MAZUR (American b. 1935) TWO ETCEst. US$250-US$350See Sold Price
MICHAEL MAZUR (American b. 1935) TWO ETC: MICHAEL MAZUR (American b. 1935) TWO ETCHINGS Each pencil signed, titled and numbered in margin; RUNNING (1967); and MORNING - BED. Larger: 23 3/4 x 17 7/8 in. (2).
0126: MICHAEL MAZUR (American b. 1935) TWO ETCEst. US$250-US$350See Sold Price
RODERICK FLETCHER MEAD (American b. 1900: RODERICK FLETCHER MEAD (American b. 1900) BIRD OF PREY Wood engraving; together with THOMAS W. NASON, (American 1889-1971), WILLOW TREE AND COTTAGES, 1928, edition of 50; wood engraving [Comstock
0127: RODERICK FLETCHER MEAD (American b. 1900Est. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
PETER MILTON (American b. 1930) VICTORIA: PETER MILTON (American b. 1930) VICTORIA'S CHILDREN 1967, pencil signed, dated, titled, numbered 7/100 and dedicated in margin, etching and engraving [Johnson/Milton 47]. 17 3/4 x 23 7/8 in.
0131: PETER MILTON (American b. 1930) VICTORIAEst. US$700-US$1,000See Sold Price
PETER MILTON (American b. 1930) COLLECTI: PETER MILTON (American b. 1930) COLLECTING WITH RUDI 1974, pencil signed, titled, numbered 95/140 and dated in margin, etching and engraving [McNulty 92]. 19 1/2 x 29 1/2 in.
0132: PETER MILTON (American b. 1930) COLLECTIEst. US$700-US$1,000See Sold Price
ALICE NEEL (American 1901-1984) AVEDISIA: ALICE NEEL (American 1901-1984) AVEDISIAN 1981, pencil signed and numbered 'AP 2/10' in margin, color lithograph. 32 1/2 x 24 in.
0133: ALICE NEEL (American 1901-1984) AVEDISIAEst. US$500-US$700
ALICE NEEL (American 1901-1984) EVAN'S T: ALICE NEEL (American 1901-1984) EVAN'S TWINS 1982, pencil signed in margin, color lithograph and silkscreen. 31 1/2 x 42 in.
0135: ALICE NEEL (American 1901-1984) EVAN'S TEst. US$500-US$700
ALICE NEEL (American 1901-1984) MEN FROM: ALICE NEEL (American 1901-1984) MEN FROM RUTGERS Pencil signed, dated "80" and numbered pp, 5/6 in margin, color lithograph with silkscreen. 28 3/8 x 22 in.
0136: ALICE NEEL (American 1901-1984) MEN FROMEst. US$600-US$800See Sold Price
WOLDEMAR NEUFELD (Russian/American 1909-: WOLDEMAR NEUFELD (Russian/American 1909-2002) EAST RIVER UNDER THE QUEENSBOROUGH BRIDGE Pencil signed, titled and numbered 12/50 in margin, color linocut. 15 3/8 x 24 in.
0137: WOLDEMAR NEUFELD (Russian/American 1909-Est. US$150-US$200See Sold Price
DON NICE (American b. 1932) TWO PAIR Pen: DON NICE (American b. 1932) TWO PAIR Pencil signed, titled, dated '82 and numbered 'pp I/III' in margin, color aquatint. 29 7/8 x 39 1/2 in.
0138: DON NICE (American b. 1932) TWO PAIR PenEst. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
PETER PAONE (American b. 1936) DREAMS PO: PETER PAONE (American b. 1936) DREAMS PORTFOLIO 1970, eleven color lithographs, signed and numbered in an edition of 100. New York: Kennedy Graphics, printed by Mourlot. each lithograph: 20 x 1/2 x
0139: PETER PAONE (American b. 1936) DREAMS POEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
STEPHEN (WINDSOR) PARRISH (American 1846: STEPHEN (WINDSOR) PARRISH (American 1846-1938) VILLAGE SCENE Pencil signed in margin, etching; together with WALTER RONALD LOCKE (American b. 1883), GULLS OVER THE GULF, FLA., pencil signed and
0140: STEPHEN (WINDSOR) PARRISH (American 1846Est. US$100-US$200See Sold Price
ED PASCHKE (American b. 1939) GEORGE MIL: ED PASCHKE (American b. 1939) GEORGE MILLS Pencil signed, dated "89" and numbered 11/190 in margin, color lithograph. 19 x 32 15/16 in.
0141: ED PASCHKE (American b. 1939) GEORGE MILEst. US$500-US$700
JOSEPH PENNELL (American 1860-1926) LION: JOSEPH PENNELL (American 1860-1926) LION, TRAFALGAR SQUARE 1903, edition probably 35, etching [Wuerth 285A], 4 x 6 1/4 in.; and ON THE BARBARY COAST, 1912, edition of probably 40, etching [Wuerth
0143: JOSEPH PENNELL (American 1860-1926) LIONEst. US$200-US$300See Sold Price