New Year 2 Day Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction 2011-01-07 Auction - 810 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

1723: CHIPARUS - "EXOTIC DANCER" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCUL1873: DALI "PERSISTANCE OF MEMORY" BRONZE SCULPTURE1662: DALI  "WINGED BUST" BRONZE SCULPTURE
Millsboro, DE, United States

New Year 2 Day Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
PICASSO "FOUR CHILDREN VIEWING A MONSTER": PICASSO - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
1229: PICASSO "FOUR CHILDREN VIEWING A MONSTER"Est. US$1,500-US$1,800Lot Passed
"Trooper Of The Plains" Bronze Sculpture by Remin: "Trooper of the Plains" Bronze Sculpture by Remington - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 11.5"H x 11.5"W - Lost Wax Cast
1230: "Trooper Of The Plains" Bronze Sculpture by ReminEst. US$1,500-US$2,100
"HERMAPHRODITE" by Dali: "HERMAPHRODITE" by Dali - Limited Edition Lithograph - Signed and Numbered - Museum Stamped - Authenticated with COA - Framed
1233: "HERMAPHRODITE" by DaliEst. US$1,100-US$1,375
"Woman in Wind" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau: "Woman In Wind" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau - Museum Brown/Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 35"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast
1234: "Woman in Wind" Bronze Sculpture by A. MoreauEst. US$5,500-US$7,700
PORCELAIN AND BRASS BOWL WITH BIRDS: FINE PORCELAIN - HAND PAINTED - BRASS BASE AND HANDLES - 15.5LX8.5WX12H
1235: PORCELAIN AND BRASS BOWL WITH BIRDSEst. US$300-US$450
"Buffalo" Bronze Sculpture by Remington: "Buffalo" Bronze Sculpture by Remington - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - 12"H x 22"W - Lost Wax Cast
1236: "Buffalo" Bronze Sculpture by RemingtonEst. US$2,875-US$4,025Lot Passed
14KW BLUE DIAMOND RING: 14KW TREATED BLUE DIAMOND RING -3.59 GRAMS - 59 DIAMONDS .90CTW
1237: 14KW BLUE DIAMOND RINGEst. US$1,875-US$2,500
"YAMBO" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE: BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE - SIGNED - FOUNDRY SEAL - MOUNTED ON MARBLE AND ONYX BASE - MINT
1238: "YAMBO" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTUREEst. US$15,500-US$21,700
BRITANNIA GODDESS MANTEL CLOCK - BRONZE: BRITANNIA GODDESS MANTEL CLOCK - BRONZE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 20HX17WX8D
1240: BRITANNIA GODDESS MANTEL CLOCK - BRONZEEst. US$2,970-US$3,960
"Jockey & Groom" Bronze Sculpture by Good: "Jockey & Groom" Bronze Sculpture by Good-Beautiful Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 13"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
1241: "Jockey & Groom" Bronze Sculpture by GoodEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
14KW BLUE DIAMOND RING: 14KW TREATED BLUE DIAMOND RING - 8.63 GRAMS - 100 DIAMONDS 0.80CTW
1242: 14KW BLUE DIAMOND RINGEst. US$2,400-US$3,200Lot Passed
"FLOWER GARDEN" by Monet: "FLOWER GARDEN" by Monet - Embellished - Limited Edition of 30 - Framed 29"X25"
1243: "FLOWER GARDEN" by MonetEst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
"Venus of Melos" Bronze Sculpture by Michelangelo: "Venus of Melos" Bronze Sculpture by Michelangelo - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 16"H x 8"W - Lost wax Cast
1244: "Venus of Melos" Bronze Sculpture by MichelangeloEst. US$2,000-US$2,800
DALI "BUCEPHALE" LITHOGRAPH: DALI - LITHOGRAPH - PLATE SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
1245: DALI "BUCEPHALE" LITHOGRAPHEst. US$2,900-US$3,400Lot Passed
"Slave Trader" Bronze Sculpture by Namgreb: "Slave Trader" Bronze Sculpture by Namgreb - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 32"H x 15"W - Lost Wax Cast
1247: "Slave Trader" Bronze Sculpture by NamgrebEst. US$6,750-US$9,450Lot Passed
KANDINSKY "IMPROVISATION GORGE": KANDINSKY "IMPROVISATION GORGE" - LIMITED EDITION SIGNED GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
1248: KANDINSKY "IMPROVISATION GORGE"Est. US$2,600-US$3,100
"MARGARITE WITH FLOWER" Bronze Sculpture: Bronze Sculpture - Museum Brown Finish with Golden Highlights - 26"Hx5.25"Wx5.75"D
1249: "MARGARITE WITH FLOWER" Bronze SculptureEst. US$1,200-US$1,500Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE": MARC CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
1250: MARC CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE"Est. US$2,900-US$3,400Lot Passed
PICASSO "CAVALIER": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
1252: PICASSO "CAVALIER"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
Diamond Stud Earrings: 14k White Gold - Over 2.6 ctw - Includes Appraisal
1254: Diamond Stud EarringsEst. US$18,000-US$22,000Lot Passed
Blue Porcelain Vase - 32" tall: Blue Porcelain Vase - Vibrant Blue and Gold Coloring - Depicts lovers relaxing in a garden - 32"Hx11.5"W
1255: Blue Porcelain Vase - 32" tallEst. US$200-US$250