Vintage Posters, Oils, Watercolours, Prints 2011-01-20 Auction - 520 Price Results - Bloomsbury Auctions in uk - Page 4

168: Hugo Golli, called Vallin (b.1921) Venice Quayside201: 18th century octagonal ceiling or table top design66: STEINLEN, Theophile Alexandre (1859-1923) CHAT NOI
London, United Kingdom

Vintage Posters, Oils, Watercolours, Prints

Vintage Posters, Oils, Watercolours, Drawings & Prints
Lot Number: Lowest
ANONYMOUS LONDON, Air India lithograph in colours: ANONYMOUS LONDON, Air India lithograph in colours, printed by Mehra, Bombay, condition A-, backed on linen 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm.)
0074: ANONYMOUS LONDON, Air India lithograph in coloursEst. £150-£200
ANONYMOUS BLACKPOOL lithograph in colours, c.1955: ANONYMOUS BLACKPOOL lithograph in colours, c.1955, printed by Charles & Read, London, condition A-, backed on linen 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm.)
0075: ANONYMOUS BLACKPOOL lithograph in colours, c.1955Est. £300-£500
ANONYMOUS JERSEY lthograph in colours, 1961, print: ANONYMOUS JERSEY lthograph in colours, 1961, printed by Charles & Read Ltd., condition B+, not backed 39 1/2 x 25in. (100 x 64cm.)
0076: ANONYMOUS JERSEY lthograph in colours, 1961, printEst. £200-£400
ANONYMOUS KRO-FLITE lithograph in colours, conditi: ANONYMOUS KRO-FLITE lithograph in colours, condition B+, backed on linen 29 1/2 x 20in. (75 x 91cm.)
0078: ANONYMOUS KRO-FLITE lithograph in colours, conditiEst. £350-£450
BAUMER, Lewis (1870-1963) BLACKPOOL. LMS lithograp: BAUMER, Lewis (1870-1963) BLACKPOOL. LMS lithograph in colours, c.1925, printed by Charles & Read Ltd., London, condition B, not backed 40 x 50in. ( 102 x 127cm.)
0080: BAUMER, Lewis (1870-1963) BLACKPOOL. LMS lithograpEst. £1,500-£2,000
CATTERMOLE, Lance (1898-1992) EDINBURGH, British R: CATTERMOLE, Lance (1898-1992) EDINBURGH, British Railways lithograph in colours, printed by Waterlow & Sons Ltd., London, c.1950, condition B+, not backed 40 x 50in. (102 x 127cm.) Condition
0081: CATTERMOLE, Lance (1898-1992) EDINBURGH, British REst. £600-£800
CLARK, Christopher (1875-1942) TROOPING THE COLOUR: CLARK, Christopher (1875-1942) TROOPING THE COLOUR, British Railways lithograph in colours, c.1950, printed by Jordison & Co., Ltd., London, condition B+, not backed, 38 x 49in. (97 x 125cm.)
0082: CLARK, Christopher (1875-1942) TROOPING THE COLOUREst. £300-£500
COX, Elija Albert (1876-1955) LONDON CHARACTERS, C: COX, Elija Albert (1876-1955) LONDON CHARACTERS, Covent Garden lthograph in colours, c.1925, printed by Chorley & Pickersgill, Ltd., Leeds, condition B, not backed 30 x 20in. (76 x 51cm.)
0083: COX, Elija Albert (1876-1955) LONDON CHARACTERS, CEst. £100-£200
CUNEO, Terence (1907-1996) BRITAIN IN WINTER litho: CUNEO, Terence (1907-1996) BRITAIN IN WINTER lithograph in colours, printed by W.S.Cowell Ltd., London. not backed 29 1/2 x 20in. (75 x 51cm.)
0084: CUNEO, Terence (1907-1996) BRITAIN IN WINTER lithoEst. £200-£400
DURMAN, Alan (1905-1963) RAMSGATE lthograph in col: DURMAN, Alan (1905-1963) RAMSGATE lthograph in colours, C.1955, printed by The Baynard Press, condition B+, not backed 39 1/2 x 25in. (100 x 64cm.)
0085: DURMAN, Alan (1905-1963) RAMSGATE lthograph in colEst. £200-£400
FRAZER, William Miller(1864-1961) PERTH lithograph: FRAZER, William Miller(1864-1961) PERTH lithograph in cours, prinetd by McCorquodale & Co. Ltd., condition A, not backed, framed 40 x 50in. (102 x 127cm.)
0086: FRAZER, William Miller(1864-1961) PERTH lithographEst. £200-£400
GILL, Macdonald (1884-1947) THE COUNTRY BUS SERVIC: GILL, Macdonald (1884-1947) THE COUNTRY BUS SERVICE MAP lthograph in colours, 1928, printed by Waterlow & sons, Ltd., London, condition B, backed on linen 40 x 50in. (102 x 127)
0088: GILL, Macdonald (1884-1947) THE COUNTRY BUS SERVICEst. £300-£500
GILL, Macdonald CANADA AND NEWFOUNDLAND lithograph: GILL, Macdonald CANADA AND NEWFOUNDLAND lithograph in colours, 1942, printed by A.C. Ltd.,, condition B, not backed 20 x 30in. (51 x 76cm.)
0089: GILL, Macdonald CANADA AND NEWFOUNDLAND lithographEst. £150-£250
GILL, Macdonald AUSTRALIA, Her Natural and Industr: GILL, Macdonald AUSTRALIA, Her Natural and Industrial Resources lithograph in colours, 1942, printed by Alf Cooks Ltd., London, condition B+, not backed 20 x 30in. (51 x 76cm.)
0091: GILL, Macdonald AUSTRALIA, Her Natural and IndustrEst. £150-£250
ANONYMOUS INDIA - IN WAR AND PEACE lithograph in c: ANONYMOUS INDIA - IN WAR AND PEACE lithograph in colours, c.1944, printed by Alf Cooks Ltd., London, condition B+, not backed 20 x 30in. (51 x 76cm.) Condition report:
0092: ANONYMOUS INDIA - IN WAR AND PEACE lithograph in cEst. £100-£150
GILL, Macdonald NEW ZEALAND, Her Natural and Indus: GILL, Macdonald NEW ZEALAND, Her Natural and Industrial Resources lithograph in colours, 1943, printed by Fosh & Cross Ltd., condition B+, not backed 20 x 30in. (51 x 76cm.)
0093: GILL, Macdonald NEW ZEALAND, Her Natural and IndusEst. £150-£250
HIGGINS, Reginald Edward (1877-1933) KNARESBOROUG: HIGGINS, Reginald Edward (1877-1933) KNARESBOROUGH, LNER lthograph in colours, c.1925, printed by Vincent, Brooks day and Son, Ltd., London, condition B-, not backed 39 1/2 x 25in. (100 x 64cm.)
0094: HIGGINS, Reginald Edward (1877-1933) KNARESBOROUGEst. £200-£400
JACKSON, Muriel Blomfield (b.1901) LONDON TRAMWAYS: JACKSON, Muriel Blomfield (b.1901) LONDON TRAMWAYS, Happy days at the Zoo lthograph in colours, 1922, condition A, not backed 28 1/2 x 14in. (72 x 36cm.)
0095: JACKSON, Muriel Blomfield (b.1901) LONDON TRAMWAYSEst. £100-£200
KAUFFER, Edward McKnight RDI (1890-1954) ARP litho: KAUFFER, Edward McKnight RDI (1890-1954) ARP lithograph in colours, 1938, printed by Fosh & Cross, Ltd., London, condition A-, backed on linen 30 x 20in. (76 x 51cm.)
0096: KAUFFER, Edward McKnight RDI (1890-1954) ARP lithoEst. £200-£400
KAUFFER, Edward McKnight RDI WASHINGTON, AMERICAN: KAUFFER, Edward McKnight RDI WASHINGTON, AMERICAN AIRLINES lithograph in colours, 1948, condition B, not backed 40 x 30in. (102 x 76cm.)
0097: KAUFFER, Edward McKnight RDI WASHINGTON, AMERICANEst. £150-£250