Fine Art, Estate, Sculpture & Jewelry Auction 2011-01-20 Auction - 806 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 5

1754: "THE BLIND FOR ENVY" By Salvador Dali1976: DALI " REGRESS OF INFINTIUM" BRONZE SCULPTURE2102: ATHENA BRONZE SCULPTURE By MERCIE
Millsboro, DE, United States

Fine Art, Estate, Sculpture & Jewelry Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING: 18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING - 3.83 GRAMS - 1.03CT CENTER STONE - 0.63CTW SURROUNDING DIAMONDS
1375: 18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RINGEst. US$26,700-US$35,600Lot Passed
DALI "LE CENTURION" LITHOGRAPH: DALI - LITHOGRAPH - PLATE SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
1377: DALI "LE CENTURION" LITHOGRAPHEst. US$2,900-US$3,400Lot Passed
Ducks Taking Flight Bronze Sculpture: Beatufully Crafted - Wonderful Patina - 14"H 10"W 10"D - Lost Wax Cast - Marble Base
1378: Ducks Taking Flight Bronze SculptureEst. US$625-US$875Lot Passed
14K Bi Color Tourmaline & Diamond Ring: 14K Bi Color Tourmaline & Diamond Ring - 5.66ct Tourmaline & .11ctw Diamonds
1379: 14K Bi Color Tourmaline & Diamond RingEst. US$1,150-US$1,725Lot Passed
"PEACEFUL SERENITY" by G Ayoneus: "PEACEFUL SERENITY" by G Ayoneus - Signed on Canvas - Framed 49x40 - Image 39x30
1382: "PEACEFUL SERENITY" by G AyoneusEst. US$1,500-US$1,875Lot Passed
"LA MOULIN DE LA GALLETTE" by Renoir: "LA MOULIN DE LA GALLETTE" by Renoir - Color Etching - Estate Stamped from the Ambroise Vollard Estate - Framed - With COA - Image 13"x18".
1383: "LA MOULIN DE LA GALLETTE" by RenoirEst. US$1,600-US$2,000Lot Passed
"Melodie" Bronze Sculpture by Belleuse: "Melodie" Bronze Sculpture by Belleuse - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 36"H x 14"W - Lost Wax Cast
1384: "Melodie" Bronze Sculpture by BelleuseEst. US$7,875-US$11,025Lot Passed
JADE BONSAI FLOWER SCULPTURE: JADE BONSAI FLOWER SCULPTURE - CARVED FROM MULI-COLOR JADES - FLOWERS AND BRANCHES ARE ADJUSTABLE - VERY INTRICATE - SET IN A CARVED JADE POT - APPROX. 18H X16L X10W
1386: JADE BONSAI FLOWER SCULPTUREEst. US$900-US$1,100Lot Passed
DALI - "DEBRIS OF AN AUTOMOBILE": "THE DEBRIS OF AN AUTOMOBILE" - LIMITED EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
1387: DALI - "DEBRIS OF AN AUTOMOBILE"Est. US$3,900-US$4,200Lot Passed
Dolphin School Bronze Sculpture: 52"H - Lost Wax Cast
1388: Dolphin School Bronze SculptureEst. US$3,900-US$5,200Lot Passed
BRANDT -" FISH SCREEN" -BRONZE SCULPTURE: BRANDT - "FISH SCREEN" - BRONZE SCULPTURE - MUTLI - COLOR FINISH - FOUNDRY SEAL - SIGNED - MINT - 37"X26"
1389: BRANDT -" FISH SCREEN" -BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$16,500-US$23,100Lot Passed
14kw Tanzanite & Diamond Pendant: 14kw Tanzanite & Diamond Pendant - AAA Tanzanite - SI2 GH Diamonds - 2.32ct Tanzanite with .74ctw Diamonds -3.89g gold weight
1390: 14kw Tanzanite & Diamond PendantEst. US$4,650-US$6,200Lot Passed
PICASSO "FIGURE WITH YOUNG" BRONZE SCULPTURE: PICASSO "FIGURE WITH YOUNG" BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL AND FINISH - HAND APPLIED PATINA - MOUNTED ON MARBLE - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
1392: PICASSO "FIGURE WITH YOUNG" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$15,600-US$17,100Lot Passed
WATER BUFFALO SCULPTURE BY BARYE: WATER BUFFALO SCULPTURE BY BARYE - EXCELLENT DETAIL AND PATINA - MINT - VERY WELL MAINTAINED
1395: WATER BUFFALO SCULPTURE BY BARYEEst. US$1,950-US$2,600Lot Passed
LEPAPE "AU CLAIR DE LA LUNE BLUE" LTD. ED: "AU CLAIR DE LA LUNE BLUE" BY LEPAPE - QUALITY FRAMED - GICLEE ON CANVAS - LTD ED. - COA
1396: LEPAPE "AU CLAIR DE LA LUNE BLUE" LTD. EDEst. US$1,500-US$2,100
"LES LUPIN BLEU" by Chagall: "LES LUPIN BLEU" by Chagall - Giclee - Limited Edition - Framed
1398: "LES LUPIN BLEU" by ChagallEst. US$600-US$750Lot Passed
TREBY "TRANQUILITY" - SERIGRAPH: TREBY "TRANQUILITY" - SIGNED - SERIGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - MINT
1401: TREBY "TRANQUILITY" - SERIGRAPHEst. US$4,300-US$4,900Lot Passed
2.00 CTW Diamond Ring: Includes insurance appraisal - 10k yellow gold
1402: 2.00 CTW Diamond RingEst. US$2,875-US$4,025Lot Passed