FEBRUARY SOUTHERN ESTATES 2022-02-27 Auction - 400 Price Results - Charleston Estate Auctions in SC - Page 14

ERTE "FRENCH ROOSTER" BRONZE LTD EDLARGE TIFFANY STERLING BOWLLARGE SIGNED HAND KNOTTED TABRIZ RUG 16FT
Mt. Pleasant, SC, United States

FEBRUARY SOUTHERN ESTATES

The February Auction event is highlighted by a large group of American and European Fine Art, including a large group of exceptional Ertes, Antique Philadelphia and other Furniture and much more! A large Tiffany Sterling Bowl, multiple groups of Gorham Sterling Flatware, Antique Copper. There are palatial and large Antique and Semi Antique Rugs being sold in this Auction. Items are available for preview at the Lansing Plaza Showroom from February 18th thru the 25th by appointment.
Lot Number: Lowest
SUZHOU EMBROIDERY DOUBLE SIDED EGRET W STAND: Stunning Suzhou Embroidery Double Sided Egret with Lotus Flowers. In circular Rosewood Frame under glass and ornate Rosewood Stand. The white snowy egret is breathtaking, his plumage highly detailed.
0313: SUZHOU EMBROIDERY DOUBLE SIDED EGRET W STANDEst. US$200-US$300
5 ANTHROPOLOGIE HAND PAINTED PLATES: Lot of 5 Anthropologie hand painted dessert / luncheon plates. Made in Portugal. All in good condition. Each Measures 8 1/4x8 1/2x1. Weight 4 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0314: 5 ANTHROPOLOGIE HAND PAINTED PLATESEst. US$25-US$50
CAROL CERNY RAINBOW ROW LITHO: Carol Cerny Offset Lithograph "Rainbow Row II" 1983. Signed and numbered 17/300 in pencil by the artist. Professionally framed and double matted. Measures 15"x17"x1". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A
0315: CAROL CERNY RAINBOW ROW LITHOEst. US$100-US$150
ANTIQUE COPPER COAL SCUTTLE: Copper Coal Scuttle Large Ash Bucket Antique Delft Porcelain Handles Lion Heads. Measures 17 1/2"x12"x17". Weight 3 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Williamsburg VA Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING.
0316: ANTIQUE COPPER COAL SCUTTLEEst. US$100-US$150
MANFRED KUHNERT BOAT ON THE POND: Manfred H. Kuhnert Print on Canvas "Boat on the Pond". In wood frame, measures 29"x33"x2". Weight 8 pds. Manfred H. Kuhnert was born near Dresden, Germany in 1931. Kuhnert studied at the Dresden
0317: MANFRED KUHNERT BOAT ON THE PONDEst. US$75-US$125
8 DELANO STUDIOS CORK BACKED TILE: Set of 8 Delano Studios Cork Backed Maritime Tile Trivets. Each 6"x6". Weight on all 4 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Williamsburg VA Estate.
0318: 8 DELANO STUDIOS CORK BACKED TILEEst. US$75-US$125
DONG KINGMAN MID CENTURY PRINTS: Pair of Mid Century Dong Kingman (1911-2000) Mid Century San Francisco Prints. Dong Kingman was a Chinese American artist and one of America's leading watercolor masters. As a painter on the
0319: DONG KINGMAN MID CENTURY PRINTSEst. US$100-US$150
16 PC WOOD PLATES - SKEWERS - CUPS: 6 Vintage Caribbean Handcrafted Genuine Taverneau Wood Plates. Square 11 3/4"x12". 2 Tenmoku Pottery Malaysia Handicraft Cups 4 1/4" 8 Metal Animal Skewers each 11 1/2". Weight on all 10 pds.
0320: 16 PC WOOD PLATES - SKEWERS - CUPSEst. US$100-US$150
ANTIQUE STYLE CARVED PLANT STAND: Carved wood plant stand with carved accents towards the top. The piece measures approx. 12" wide x 34.50" tall. Some splitting (see pictures) NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC
0321: ANTIQUE STYLE CARVED PLANT STANDEst. US$100-US$200
WOOD COAL SCUTTLE WITH SHOVEL: Antique c. 1920s Wood Coal Scuttle with Metal Shovel. Measures 18"x14"x16". NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through
0322: WOOD COAL SCUTTLE WITH SHOVELEst. US$100-US$150
3 pc. VINTAGE GLASS VASE - BOWL - RAY: 1- Art Deco Green Frosted Glass Fan Vase 5"x3 1/4"x7". 2- Fenton Carnival Glass Cut Arcs Reverse Drapery Bowl Three In One Edge Marigold 8 3/4"X3". 3- Glow in the Dark Blue Glass Stingray 5". Weight
0323: 3 pc. VINTAGE GLASS VASE - BOWL - RAYEst. US$75-US$125
ANTIQUE ANDREW MALCOLM MARQUETRY DRESSER: Antique c. 1920 Andrew Malcom, Canada 3 Drawer Marquetry Dresser. Some wear to sides and top. Measures 50"x22"x35" high. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.Pickup only or Shipping on this
0324: ANTIQUE ANDREW MALCOLM MARQUETRY DRESSEREst. US$125-US$200
2 pc GLASS SANGRIA JUG + TALL BOTTLE: 1- Vintage Large Blown Glass Green Sangria Decanter Carafe Bottle Original Cork Ice Compartment 13". 2- Tall Green Glass Bottle 17". Weight combined 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0325: 2 pc GLASS SANGRIA JUG + TALL BOTTLEEst. US$75-US$125
VIRGINIA FERRARA MIAMI SERIGRAPH: Limited Edition Pencil Signed and Numbered Virginia (Miami) Serigraph. #83/99. In poster frame 29"x42"x1". Weight 7 pds. Virginia Ferrara's work explores images often ignored during our daily
0326: VIRGINIA FERRARA MIAMI SERIGRAPHEst. US$125-US$200
VINTAGE MILLEFIORI COBALT BOWL: Vintage Millefiori Cobalt Blue Glass Blue. Measures 11"x8"x4 1/2". Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0327: VINTAGE MILLEFIORI COBALT BOWLEst. US$75-US$125
RAMON PUJOL PORTOFINO PRINT: Ramon Pujol (Spain, b. 1947) Portofino from the Sea "Harbor at Last Light" Framed Print. In wood frame measures 30"x40"x2". Weight 12 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC
0328: RAMON PUJOL PORTOFINO PRINTEst. US$125-US$200
ANTIQUE STERLING COIN PURSE: Antique Sterling Silver Coin / Dance Purse . Monogrammed 3 1/4". Has a Mirror inside. Weight 3 oz.
0329: ANTIQUE STERLING COIN PURSEEst. US$125-US$175
VINTAGE 1958 VIRGINIA MILL: Vintage Oil on Canvas of a Mill House. Signed Virginia 1958. In wood frame 30"x25"x1 1/2". Weight 8 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Pickup only or Shipping on
0330: VINTAGE 1958 VIRGINIA MILLEst. US$125-US$200
ANTIQUE ANDREW MALCOLM MARQUETRY VANITY: Antique c. 1920 Andrew Malcom, Canada Marquetry 5 drawer Dressing / Vanity Table. Wear to top and nick to side Measures 50"x21"x30" high. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.Pickup only or
0331: ANTIQUE ANDREW MALCOLM MARQUETRY VANITYEst. US$75-US$125
CLAUDE MONET TERRASSE AT SAINT ADRESSE PRINT: Claude Monet "Terrasse at Sainte-Adresse" Print. Professionally framed and double matted. in frame measures 16"x18"x1". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0332: CLAUDE MONET TERRASSE AT SAINT ADRESSE PRINTEst. US$75-US$125
US AIR FORCE CARVED WOOD PLAQUE: Vintage United States Air Force 31" Wood Plaque Hand Carved Wall Mounted. Weight 6 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.*******Shipping on this item offered through,
0333: US AIR FORCE CARVED WOOD PLAQUEEst. US$125-US$175
VINTAGE HAY RIG ETCHING MCGINNIS: Vintage Limited Edition Etching 29/300 "Hay Rig". S. McGinnis. Professionally framed and double matted. Measures 16"x17 1/2"x2/3". Weight 3 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0334: VINTAGE HAY RIG ETCHING MCGINNISEst. US$100-US$150
2 PC PORCELAIN BASKET WEAVER + POTTERY PEPPER: 1- Pottery Green Pepper with Caved Pottery Village and Leaves. Measures 5 1/2"x4"x4 1/4". 2- Porcelain Japanese Man weaving a Basket. Measures 9"x6"x9". Weight combines 2 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A
0335: 2 PC PORCELAIN BASKET WEAVER + POTTERY PEPPEREst. US$75-US$125
JAR OF ANTIQUE CLAY MARBLES: Glass Jar Filled with Antique Clay Marbles. Jar 3 1/2"x3 1/2"x6 1/2". Weight 3 pds 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0336: JAR OF ANTIQUE CLAY MARBLESEst. US$75-US$125