RARE & FINE SNUFF BOTTLES 2022-03-14 Auction - 73 Price Results - Noble House Collection Gallery in FL - Page 3

CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED  OPAL 19C QINGVERY RARE  CHINESE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED BLUE AGATEVERY RARE  CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 C
Deerfield Beach, FL, United States

RARE & FINE SNUFF BOTTLES

In this auction we are offering rare snuff bottles from an important Florida collection. Many of the bottles from the Qing dynasty era,18th and 19th centuries and early 20th century. The collection includes carved stone bottles such as jadeite, puddingstone, lapis, malachite, turquoise, jasper, agate and other stone bottles. It also includes fine antique cloisonne' snuff bottles as well as inlaid lacquer, carved polychrome bottles, Peking glass overlay, famille rose porcelain bottles and enamel bottles. We will be adding bottles daily, so do check the auction periodically for new additions. We recommend registering and bidding early. We provide in-house shipping and we combine shipping where possible.
Lot Number: Lowest
LOVELY BANDED AGATE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE: THE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF AGATE, USING THE PATERN OF NATURAL COLORS AND LINES BEAUTIFULLY. THE BOTTLE IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. IT IS 2.7 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE:PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.
0135: LOVELY BANDED AGATE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. US$1,200-US$2,400
BREATHTAKING CARVED BANDED AGATE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE: THE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF BANDED AGATE, USING THE PATERN OF NATURAL COLORS AND LINES BEAUTIFULLY. THE BOTTLE IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE:PRIVATE FLORIDA
0136: BREATHTAKING CARVED BANDED AGATE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. US$1,200-US$2,400
A SUPERB CARVED BANDED AGATE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE: THE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF BANDED AGATE, USING THE PATERN OF NATURAL COLORS AND LINES BEAUTIFULLY. THE BOTTLE IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE:PRIVATE FLORIDA
0137: A SUPERB CARVED BANDED AGATE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. US$1,200-US$2,400
A SUPERB CARVED FOSSIL AGATE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE: THE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS SO IMPRESSIVE! IT IS CARVED OUT OF A COMBINED FOSSIL AND BANDED AGATE FOUND IN ONE ROCK. THE BOTTLE IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. IT IS 3.8 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE:PRIVATE
0140: A SUPERB CARVED FOSSIL AGATE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. US$1,400-US$2,800
A STUNNING CARVED AGATE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE: THE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF BANDED AGATE, USING THE PATERN OF NATURAL COLORS AND LINES BEAUTIFULLY. THE BOTTLE IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. IT IS 2.7 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE:PRIVATE FLORIDA
0141: A STUNNING CARVED AGATE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. US$1,200-US$2,400
CHINESE ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS: THE FINE BOTTLE FEATURES RAISED ENAMELIN OVER LIGHT GREEN PEQING GLASS. ON ONE SIDE IT FEATURES A PAIR OF QUAILS. ON THE OTHER SIDE ARE FEATURED BIRDS AND PEONIES. THE BOTTLE IS SIGNED ON THE BOTTOM.
0144: CHINESE ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILSEst. US$600-US$800
A FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE GLASS IMITATING WHITE JADE: THE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED IN PEKING GLASS, IMITATING WHITE JADE. IT FEATURES CARVED SHOULDERS AND AN OVAL FOOT AS WELL AS A FLAT LIP. THE STOPPER IS ENCRUSTED WITH A WHITE STONE, POSSIBLY WHITE
0145: A FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE GLASS IMITATING WHITE JADEEst. US$1,200-US$2,400
CARVED AGATE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE RING ON DOUBLE GOURD: THE FINE BOTTLE IS MASTERFULLY CARVED OUT OF ONE PIECE OF AGATE, CREATING A RING AROUND THE MIDDLE OF THE DOUBLE GOURD SHAPED BOTTLE. THE BOTTLE IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. IT IS 2.7 INCHES
0147: CARVED AGATE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE RING ON DOUBLE GOURDEst. US$1,200-US$2,400
FINE CHINESE SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLE BOYS DATED QIANLONG: THE RARE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN THREE LAYERS OF GLASS. THE BROWN LAYER IS SANDWICHED BETWEEN TWO WHITE LAYERS. THE BOTTLE FEATURES TWO BOYS AT PLAY ON ONE SIDE AND TWO GIRLS ON THE OTHER.THE
0150: FINE CHINESE SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLE BOYS DATED QIANLONGEst. US$1,600-US$3,200
A MAGNIFICENT CARVED CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE: THE FABULOUS SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO FINELY CARVED USING THE LAYERS OF COLOR TO CREATE A DETAILEDIMAGE AND TO ADD DEPTH. THE BOTTLE IS CARVED ON BOTHE SIDES. IT DEPICTS A YOUNG BOY RIDING A BULL AND AN
0160A: A MAGNIFICENT CARVED CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. US$3,800-US$6,800