The Wayne Baldwin Estate Fine Art & Antiques 2011-02-05 Auction - 326 Price Results - Soulis Auctions in MO - Page 14

 FILIPPO BARTOLINI (Italian 1861-1908) WATERCOLOR ON PA CHINESE EXPORT HAND MIRROR C. 19TH CENTURYCHINESE CARVED IVORY BUDDHIST DEITIES GUANYIN
Lone Jack, MO, United States

The Wayne Baldwin Estate Fine Art & Antiques

Soulis Auctions

Soulis Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Asian Antiques, Russian Arts, Art Glass, Art Pottery, Arts & Crafts, Marble and Bronze Sculpture, Lamps and Lighting, Paintings and nearly 100 lots Sterling Silver.
Lot Number: Lowest
WEIDLICH 'ANCESTRY' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET: Full set without monogram, 94 oz. total weight, and piece types that include: Twelve 9.5" knives, twelve 7.75" forks, twelve 6.25" salad forks, twelve 6" butter knives, eighteen 6" tea spoons, eleven
0332: WEIDLICH 'ANCESTRY' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
TWO STERLING SILVER ENTRÉE DISHES: Two covered dishes with monograms, total weight of both equals 48 oz.
0333: TWO STERLING SILVER ENTRÉE DISHESEst. US$1,000-US$1,200
SET OF TOWLE PAUL REVERE PATTERN STERLING FLATWARE: Eleven 9.25" knives, twelve 9.75" knives, eleven 8.75" dinner forks, twelve 6" teaspoons, twelve 6.75" iced tea spoons, eleven 8" tablespoons, lemon fork 7.75", cold meat fork 8.25" and butter knife
0334: SET OF TOWLE PAUL REVERE PATTERN STERLING FLATWAREEst. US$1,200-US$1,600
SET OF WALLACE STRADIVARI PATTERN STERLING FLATWARE: Set consists of one 9" serving spoon, one 10.75" pie server, eight 6.25" salad forks, eight 7" dinner forks, seventeen 6" teaspoons, two 6" cream soup spoons, eight 7.5" iced tea spoons, eight 9"
0336: SET OF WALLACE STRADIVARI PATTERN STERLING FLATWAREEst. US$1,200-US$1,600
A BACHMAN COIN SILVER PUNCH LADLE: By J. Bachman of New York, measures 13 inches, weighs 7.35 oz. Engraved LAM monogram on handle. J. Bachman maker marked reverse.
0337: A BACHMAN COIN SILVER PUNCH LADLEEst. US$200-US$300
A TIFFANY PALM STERLING SILVER LADLE: Palm pattern, reverse marked 'Tiffany & Co' and 'Sterling, Pat. 1903.' Measures 7.25 inches, weighs 4 oz.
0338: A TIFFANY PALM STERLING SILVER LADLEEst. US$200-US$300
AN EARLY GALT BROS STERLING PUNCH LADLE: Reverse marked 'Sterling' and 'M.W. Galt Bro. & Co.' of Washington, engraved and monogrammed handle. Measures 12 inches, weighs 8 oz.
0339: AN EARLY GALT BROS STERLING PUNCH LADLEEst. US$200-US$300
THREE ORNATE VICTORIAN STERLING SERVING PIECES: Includes an 8 inch double twist pattern handle server with engraved bowl, reverse marked '20 sterling.' An 8.5 inch server with engraved deep bowl, monogrammed handle; and a 7.75 inch server, gilded
0340: THREE ORNATE VICTORIAN STERLING SERVING PIECESEst. US$200-US$300
A STUFFING SPOON WITH FAMILY CREST: Engraved handle with family crest. Measures 11.5 inches, weighs 5.85 oz.
0341: A STUFFING SPOON WITH FAMILY CRESTEst. US$200-US$300
AN 1803 LONDON STERLING PUNCH LADLE: With family crest, hallmarked 'HI' and 1803 'H'. Measures 13 inches, weighs 6.55 oz.
0342: AN 1803 LONDON STERLING PUNCH LADLEEst. US$200-US$300
AN 1895 LONDON STERLING PUNCH LADLE: With family crest, 'GMJ' Josiah Williams & Co - George Maudsley Jackson, hallmarked 1895 'U'. Measures 12.75 inches, weighs 10.5 oz.
0343: AN 1895 LONDON STERLING PUNCH LADLEEst. US$200-US$300
LOT OF SEVEN STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES: Largest measures 9.25 inches, handle engraved 'Kate,' smallest 5.25 inches. Weigh 19 oz altogether.
0344: LOT OF SEVEN STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEst. US$200-US$300
LOT OF SEVEN STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES: Largest measures 12.5 inches, handle engraved 'Rhoda,' smallest 7 inches. Weigh 18.9 oz altogether.
0345: LOT OF SEVEN STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEst. US$200-US$300