Trumbull, CT, United States
Important Chinese Art VII
Welcome to Mosaic Art & Antique. This Auction featured including Chinese porcelain and ceramics, Chinese watercolor paintings, jade/jadeite/agate/rock crystal carvings, snuff bottles, cinnabar, silver, cloisonne, bronze figures, and other exceptional pieces from various North American private collections.
For assistance with bidding and registration, please contact:
info@mosaicantique.com
Lot Number: Lowest
1853: Qing Dynasty - Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Beast Face Ding Type Lidded Incense BurnerEst. US$2,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
1859: Qing Dynasty Qianlong Period - Songhua Stone Dragon Pattern Stationery InkslabEst. US$3,000-US$8,000