MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION 2011-02-24 Auction - 856 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6

272: NEIMAN "ELEPHANT" SERIGRAPH - HAND SIGNED369: PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE26: MARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH
Millsboro, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION

Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Okeeffe & Many More - Hand signed pieces from Dali, Calder, Chagall, Neiman and more
Lot Number: Lowest
Marlin & Sailfish Bronze Sculpture: 15"H 12"W 6"D - Lost Wax Cast
0121: Marlin & Sailfish Bronze SculptureEst. US$875-US$1,225Lot Passed
CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: CALDER - LITHOGRAPH - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - COA - APPX IMAGE SIZE 15X22 - EXCELLENT CONDITION
0122: CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$3,750-US$5,250Lot Passed
"HYPNOTIC VIEW" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "HYPNOTIC VIEW" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - QUALITY FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0124: "HYPNOTIC VIEW" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$5,300-US$5,900Lot Passed
"Chief White Cloud" Bronze Sculpture by Kauba: "Chief White Cloud" Bronze Sculpture by Kauba - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 15"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
0125: "Chief White Cloud" Bronze Sculpture by KaubaEst. US$1,750-US$2,450
0126: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
PICASSO "BOY AND ANIMALS": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0128: PICASSO "BOY AND ANIMALS"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
"Sisters" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau: "Sisters" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 32"H x11"W - Lost wax Cast
0129: "Sisters" Bronze Sculpture by A. MoreauEst. US$8,500-US$11,900Lot Passed
ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH: NORMAN ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 18X16 - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED
0130: ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,900-US$2,800Lot Passed
GREEK GODDESS BRONZE SCULPTURE: GREEK GODDESS BRONZE SCULPTURE - 16HX8WX7D - HIGH QUALITY SCULPTURE - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED
0131: GREEK GODDESS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,750-US$2,450
CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: CALDER - LITHOGRAPH - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - COA - APPX IMAGE SIZE 15X11 - EXCELLENT CONDITION
0132: CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
RECLINING WOMAN NUDE BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECLINING WOMAN NUDE BRONZE SCULPTURE - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 12HX6WX8D
0133: RECLINING WOMAN NUDE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,250-US$3,150Lot Passed
0134: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
Dolphin Bronze Sculpture Coffee Table: 21"H 42"W 24"D - Lost Wax Cast
0135: Dolphin Bronze Sculpture Coffee TableEst. US$6,250-US$8,750Lot Passed
DELACROIX "PARADE" SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: DELACROIX "PARADE" HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 30X36 - AUTHENICATED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0136: DELACROIX "PARADE" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$3,800-US$4,500Lot Passed
"Comedy Tragedy Dancer" Bronze Sculpture by Ducham: "Comedy Tragedy Dancer" Bronze Sculpture by Duchamps - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 22.5"H x 8"W - Lost Wax Cast
0137: "Comedy Tragedy Dancer" Bronze Sculpture by DuchamEst. US$3,250-US$4,550
"ROSES" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "ROSES" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA-41X41 FRAMED
0138: "ROSES" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. US$4,125-US$5,775Lot Passed
BACCHUS BRONZE SCULPTURE: BACCHUS BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 19HX7.5WX7.5D
0139: BACCHUS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$3,000-US$4,200Lot Passed
ELLIS "GARDEN WALK" HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: ELLIS "GARDEN WALK" HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 32X38 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - MINT CONDITION
0140: ELLIS "GARDEN WALK" HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$3,100-US$3,800Lot Passed
Fine Italian Crystal Triffle Bowl: Fine Italian Crystal Triffle Bowl - Hand Painted 24 kt gold design - 8.5"Lx8.5"Wx8.5"H
0141: Fine Italian Crystal Triffle BowlEst. US$625-US$875Lot Passed
LAMBERT HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: LAMBERT - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED E.A. 5 /35 LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 21X29 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0142: LAMBERT HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$900-US$1,700Lot Passed
Manatee Bronze Sculpture: 8"H 4"W4"D - Lost Wax Cast
0143: Manatee Bronze SculptureEst. US$250-US$350
FINE CRYSTAL BOWL WITH BRASS: FINE ITALIAN CRYSTAL - BRASS TRIM AND BASE - APPROX. 7LX7WX4H
0144: FINE CRYSTAL BOWL WITH BRASSEst. US$375-US$525Lot Passed