Native Americana, Art, Knives & Firearms 2022-04-06 Auction - 461 Price Results - Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC in WA

John Fery (1859-1934) Original Oil PaintingExquisite 14k Diamond & Seed Pearl BraceletRandall 15 White Tenite
Davenport, WA, United States

Native Americana, Art, Knives & Firearms

Native American artifacts include a lifelong collection of Pacific Northwest baskets, Sally bags, beaded items and more. Fine art to include a spectacular John Fery original oil painting, James Melchert early painting and pottery, originals by Thomas Lorimer, Sheryl Bodily, and many, many more. Jewelry includes gold and silver jewelry, coral, trade beads and more. Coins include graded coins from 1909-S VDB to American Eagle one-ounce coins, edged weapons include a Randall No. 15 with white tenite handle, 1911 Springfield USMC large fighting knife and many, many more. Firearms include Winchester, Thomas Burgess, Ruger, Stevens, Gene Erickson (percussion and flintlock embellished antique), and many, many more.
Auction Curator:
Grant Zahajko
Grant Zahajko
American Art Antiques & Collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
1987 Mercedes Benz 560SL 2D CNVT 8-5.6L: 1987 Mercedes Benz 560SL 2D CNVT 8-5.6L. Silver exterior, black interior, 179,506 miles, VIN #WDBBA48D3HA075090, automatic transmission. Estate sale being sold strictly "as-is". This item requires
0001: 1987 Mercedes Benz 560SL 2D CNVT 8-5.6LEst. US$7,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
John Fery (1859-1934) Original Oil Painting: John Fery (1859-1934) original oil painting on board. Measures 13-in. x 24-in. image size and 19.75-in. x 30.75-in. framed. Excellent condition with no evidence of inpainting or other repairs. This
0002: John Fery (1859-1934) Original Oil PaintingEst. US$5,000-US$7,000
Thomas Lorimer Framed Oil Painting: Thomas Lorimer framed oil painting on canvas titled The Sentinel and dated 1981. Measures 14-in. x 11-in. image size and 22-in. x 19-in. framed. Excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition
0003: Thomas Lorimer Framed Oil PaintingEst. US$600-US$800
Olive Wiprud (Montana, 1900-1958) Oil Painting: Olive Wiprud (Montana, 1900-1958) oil painting on masonite [Two Blackfeet Warriors with Spears on Horses]. Unsigned, with sales receipt and affixed label verso. Measures 20-in. x 16-in. image size
0004: Olive Wiprud (Montana, 1900-1958) Oil PaintingEst. US$500-US$800
James Willard Schultz Attributed Watercolor: [Original watercolor of Curly Jim] Artist James Willard Schultz, or Apikuni, (August 26, 1859 – June 11, 1947) was an American author, explorer, Glacier National Park guide, fur trader and
0005: James Willard Schultz Attributed WatercolorEst. US$400-US$600
Anne Aller Overstreet Framed Watercolor: Anne Aller Overstreet Framed Watercolor. Measures 4.25-in. x 21.75-in. sight size and 10-in. x 27.75-in. framed. Archival framing. Weighs approximately 4 pounds. Excellent condition. If lot is absent
0007: Anne Aller Overstreet Framed WatercolorEst. US$200-US$400
Salish Basket: A rectangular basket of cedar root, bear grass imbricated design. Has one broken corner (old repair), 4.5 rows per vertical inch, medium brown body, imbricated stripes are light brown and dark brown
0010: Salish BasketEst. US$500-US$800
Pacific Northwest Salish Basket: Pacific Northwest Salish Basket. Measures 8 x 7.5 x 6.5 inches. Very good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion
0011: Pacific Northwest Salish BasketEst. US$250-US$350
Large and Well Used Salish Basket: Large and well used Salish Basket with old repairs (as-is condition). Measures 8 x 14 x 10.75 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is
0012: Large and Well Used Salish BasketEst. US$200-US$300
Salish Pacific Northwest Basket: Salish Pacific Northwest basket. Measures 6.5 x 6 x 6 inches. Nice even wear, overall in good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is
0013: Salish Pacific Northwest BasketEst. US$175-US$250Lot Passed
Large Salish Basket: Large Salish basket. Measures 9 x 9.5 x 10.5 inches. Heavily used, old repairs, in as found condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is
0014: Large Salish BasketEst. US$250-US$325Lot Passed
Large Native American Coiled Basket: Large Native American coiled basket. Measures 8 x 14 x 13 inches. Very good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an
0015: Large Native American Coiled BasketEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Salish Antique Native American Basket: Salish antique Native American basket. Measures 7 x 5.5 x 7 inches. Some losses. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only
0016: Salish Antique Native American BasketEst. US$225-US$300
Large Salish Handled Basket: Large Salish handled basket. Measures 11.75 x 9.5 x 9.25 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. With old repairs, in as found condition. Condition report is
0017: Large Salish Handled BasketEst. US$400-US$600
Salish Pacific Northwest Basket: Salish Pacific Northwest Basket. Measures 5.5 x 6 x 6 inches. Good to very good condition with some losses on top of rim. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. With
0018: Salish Pacific Northwest BasketEst. US$175-US$250Lot Passed
Salish Pacific Northwest Basket: Salish Pacific Northwest basket. Measures 6 x 6.75 x 6.75 inches. There is damage top rim. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. With old repairs, in as found
0019: Salish Pacific Northwest BasketEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
Large Salish Canvas Covered Basket: Large Salish Canvas Covered basket. Measures 12 x 13 x 10. In as is condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. With old repairs, in as found condition.
0020: Large Salish Canvas Covered BasketEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
Salish Pacific Northwest Fine Basket: Salish Pacific Northwest fine basket. Measures 5.5 x 9.75 x 8.5 inches. Old repairs, as-is condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. With old repairs, in as
0021: Salish Pacific Northwest Fine BasketEst. US$300-US$400
Large Salish Basket: Large Salish basket. Measures 12 x 10 x 7.5 inches. As-is condition with splits on base. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. With old repairs, in as found
0022: Large Salish BasketEst. US$200-US$300
Salish Pacific Northwest Basket: Salish Pacific Northwest Basket. Measures 8 x 8 x 8 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. With old repairs, in as found condition. Condition report is
0024: Salish Pacific Northwest BasketEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
Klickitat Native American Basket: Klickitat Native American basket. Measures 12 x 12 x 11.75 inches. Old repairs on top rim, overall in very good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. With
0025: Klickitat Native American BasketEst. US$500-US$800