CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES, JEWELRY AND MORE 2022-03-30 Auction - 109 Price Results - Noble House Collection Gallery in FL

RARE BOXED SET 6 ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLESRARE HOBE BANDORA BROOCH ASIAN FACE MASKRARE BOXED SET 5 CARVED JADEITE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLES
Deerfield Beach, FL, United States

CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES, JEWELRY AND MORE

In this auction we are offering snuff bottles from an important Florida collection. Many of the bottles from the Qing dynasty era,18th and 19th centuries and early 20th century. The collection includes carved stone bottles such as jadeite, puddingstone, lapis, malachite, turquoise, jasper, agate and other stone bottles. It also includes fine antique cloisonne' snuff bottles as well as inlaid lacquer, carved polychrome bottles, Peking glass overlay, famille rose porcelain bottles and enamel bottles. The auction will also include other Asian objects of art, as well as vintage and designer jewelry. We will be adding new items daily, so do check the auction periodically for new additions. We recommend registering and bidding early. We provide in-house shipping and we combine shipping where possible.
Lot Number: Lowest
VERY FINE CHINESE CARVED MOSS AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE: THE SUPERB BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF MOSS AGATE AND BEAARING A CHALCEDONY STOPPER. THE BOTTLE IS 3.3 INCHES TALL. THE FOOT IS A WELL CARVED OVAL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION, FLORIDA USA.
0171: VERY FINE CHINESE CARVED MOSS AGATE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. US$1,800-US$3,000
VERY FINE CHINESE CARVED FOSSIL AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE: THE SUPERB BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF FOSSIL AGATE AND BEARING A CHALCEDONY STOPPER. THE BOTTLE IS 3.3 INCHES TALL. THE FOOT IS A WELL CARVED OVAL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION, FLORIDA USA.
0172: VERY FINE CHINESE CARVED FOSSIL AGATE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. US$1,800-US$3,000
RARE HOBE BANDORA BROOCH ASIAN FACE MASK: THE OUTSTANDING LARGE BROOCH BY HOBE FEATURES AN ASIAN FACE MASK. IT IS 3 INCHES LONG AND 1.75 INCHES WIDE.
0174: RARE HOBE BANDORA BROOCH ASIAN FACE MASKEst. US$600-US$1,200
GIVENCHY LOGO EARRINGS AND ENAMELED BANGLE: THIS LOT IS FOR A BEAUTIFUL PAIR OF GIVENCHY SIGNED LOGO EARRINGS AND AN ENAMELEN BRACELET WHICH IS DECORATED WITH THE GIVENCHY LOGO BUT HAS NO ADDITIONAL SIGNATURE.
0177: GIVENCHY LOGO EARRINGS AND ENAMELED BANGLEEst. US$300-US$600
FINE CHINESE OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CHILUNG: THE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS CARVED IN RARE COLORS OF LIGHT BLUE AND BROWN GLASS. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT, DEPICTING TWO CHILUNG. THE BOTTLE BEARS THE ARTIST'S SIGNATURE. THE BACKGROUND IS ENGRAVED
0180: FINE CHINESE OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CHILUNGEst. US$1,800-US$3,000
RARE BOXED SET 5 CARVED JADEITE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLES: THE FINE AND RARE COLLEECTION FEATURES 5 WELL CARVED STONE SNUFF BOTTLES. THEY APPEAR TO BE: GREEN SERPENTINE, REDDISH JASPER, TAN FOSSILIZED AGATE, WHITE JADEITE AND A WARM LIGHT REDDISH BROWN,
0202: RARE BOXED SET 5 CARVED JADEITE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLESEst. US$1,000-US$3,000
A FINE CHINESE TIGER'S EYE SNUFF BOTTLE: THE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF TIGER'S EYE AND BEARS A CHALCEDONY STOPPER. THE BOTTLE IS 2.4 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION, FLORIDA USA.
0205: A FINE CHINESE TIGER'S EYE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. US$1,800-US$3,000
FINE CHINESE OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CHILUNG: THE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS CARVED IN 3 RARE COLORS OF JADE GREEN,REDDISH BROWN AND CLEAR GLASS. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT, DEPICTING TWO CHILUNG..IT IS 3.1 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION,
0207: FINE CHINESE OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CHILUNGEst. US$1,800-US$3,000
ANTIQUE CHINESE BANDED FLUORITE SNUFF BOTTLE: THE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT A STRIKING FLUORITE PEBBLE, DISPLAYING AN EXCELLENT BANDING PATTERN RICH IN COLOR. IT FEATURES A WELL FORMED OVAL FOOT AND A FLAT LIP. IT HAS THE ORIGINAL STOPPER AND
0211: ANTIQUE CHINESE BANDED FLUORITE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. US$1,200-US$2,400