ART & ICONS FROM THE ORTHODOX WORLD. PART 1 2022-04-20 Auction - 518 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in NRW - Page 3

FEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-OKLADBEDEUTENDE FABERGE-TISCHKLINGEL IN FORM EINES MASCHINENGEWEHRSSEHR FEINE UND GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS 'DEM GRIMMEN AUGE' MIT RIZA
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

ART & ICONS FROM THE ORTHODOX WORLD. PART 1

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf SALE 117: ART & ICONS FROM THE ORTHODOX WORLD | Wednesday, 20 April 2022 + Thursday, 21 April 2022 | 12 pm Sale: Wednesday, 20 April 2022 12 pm CET: Lot 1 - 583 Thursday, 21 April 2022 10 am CET: Lot 584 - 1274 Viewing: 14 April 2022 10 am - 6.30 pm 15 April 2022 10 am - 6.30 pm 16 April 2022 10 am - 5.00 pm 18 April 2022 10 am - 6.30 pm 19 April 2022 10 am - 6.30 pm 20 April 2022 09 am - 12 pm We are happy to answer further questions at any time! If you wish to bid by phone, just send us an email to sh@kunstauktionen-duesseldorf.de 117. Auktion: KUNST & IKONEN DER ORTHODOXEN WELT | Mittwoch, 20. April 2022 + Donnerstag, 21. April 2022 | 12.00 Uhr Auktion: Mittwoch, 20. April 2022 ab 12.00 Uhr: Lot 1 - 583 Donnerstag, 21. April 2022 ab 10.00 Uhr: Lot 584 - 1274 Besichtigung: 14. April 2022 10.00 Uhr - 18.30 Uhr 15. April 2022 10.00 Uhr - 18.30 Uhr 16. April 2022 10.00 Uhr - 17.00 Uhr 18. April 2022 10.00 Uhr - 18.30 Uhr 19. April 2022 10.00 Uhr - 18.30 Uhr 20. April 2022 09.00 Uhr - 12.00 Uhr Weitere Fragen beantworten wir jederzeit gern! Abgabe telefonischer Gebote ist jederzeit per Email möglich. Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11 + 12 DE-40210 Düsseldorf Germany Fon: +49 (0) 211 - 30 200 122 | WhatsApp: +49 (0) 170 - 30 200 11 | Fax: +49 (0) 211 - 30 200 119 sh@kunstauktionen-duesseldorf.de | www.kunstauktionen-duesseldorf.de
Lot Number: Lowest
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHREIBBLOCKHALTER: A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL NOTE PAD HOLDER Russian, Moscow, Nikolay Zverev, 1896-1908 The hinged cover set with enamel plaques decorated with blossoms in shaded enamel. Marked with assayer's
0046: CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHREIBBLOCKHALTEREst. €2,200-€4,400Lot Passed
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-ETUI MIT FLORALDEKOR: A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CASE Russian, Moscow, Mikhail Mikhailovitch Zorin, 1908-1917 The cover and the lid finely enamelled with flowers in shaded enamel. Marked with assayer's mark,
0047: CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-ETUI MIT FLORALDEKOREst. €800-€1,600
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH MIT DOPPELADLER: A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH WITH IMPERIAL EAGLE Russian, Moscow, Jakov Alekseev Borisov, 1896-1908 Of traditional form. The body with a double-headed eagle, decorated overall with
0048: CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH MIT DOPPELADLEREst. €800-€1,600
FEINER KOWSCH MIT AMETHYST-CABOCHONS: A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1908-1917 The low tapering bowl and handle decorated with geometric borders, the handle and body set with cabochons.
0049: FEINER KOWSCH MIT AMETHYST-CABOCHONSEst. €1,200-€2,400Lot Passed
PAAR CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SERVIETTENRINGE: A PAIR OF SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL NAPKIN HOLDERS Russian, Moscow, 11th Artel, 1908-1817 Decorated in shaded polychrome enamel with stylised foliage and scrolls on stippled and light green
0050: PAAR CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SERVIETTENRINGEEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI: A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form. The body decorated with stylized foliage. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's
0051: CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUIEst. €2,000-€4,000
SEHR FEINES CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-TEESIEB: A VERY FINE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL TEA STRAINER Russian, Moscow, 11th Artel, 1908-1917 Decorated with stylized foliage in shaded polychrome enamels. Marked with assayer's mark, 84
0053: SEHR FEINES CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-TEESIEBEst. €800-€1,600Lot Passed
TISCHKLINGEL: AN AVENTURINE TABLE BELL Probably Russian, early 20th century Metal mount. Diam. 6.4 cm.TISCHKLINGEL Wohl Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. Aventurin, Metallmontierung. D. 6,4 cm.
0054: TISCHKLINGELEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
BESTECK-KASTEN DER FIRMA GRATSCHEW: A WOODEN CASE 'GRATCHEV' Russian, St. Petersburg, Gratchev, dated 1883 Holz, Samt- und Seidenfutter. L. 39,5 cm. Im Deckel kyrillischer Firmenstempel. Auf dem Silk and velvet-lined case stamped in
0055: BESTECK-KASTEN DER FIRMA GRATSCHEWEst. €450-€900Lot Passed
SIGNIERTER EMPIRE-TISCHLEUCHTER: A SIGNED EMPIRE ORMULO CANDELABRUM Russian, St. Petersburg, A. Krumbuegel, circa 1820 Marked under base with Cyrillic mark and Imperial warrant. 63 cm high.SIGNIERTER EMPIRE-TISCHLEUCHTER Russland,
0056: SIGNIERTER EMPIRE-TISCHLEUCHTEREst. €1,200-€2,400Lot Passed
SCHATULLE: A BONE VENEERED CASKET Archangelsk, circa 1800 Of rectangular form, decorated with bone veneers of pierced fretwork. The interior added later, minimally chipped. 23 cm long.SCHATULLE Archangelsk, um
0057: SCHATULLEEst. €1,500-€3,000Lot Passed
GROSSE SCHATULLE MIT MOSKAUER SZENE: A WOODEN CASKET Russian, Abramtsevo Colony, circa 1900 The hinged lid showing an architectural view of Moscow. Marked under base in Cyrillic. 28 cm long.GROSSE SCHATULLE MIT MOSKAUER SZENE Russland,
0058: GROSSE SCHATULLE MIT MOSKAUER SZENEEst. €180-€360Lot Passed
TISCHDEKORATION IN FORM EINES BAEREN: AN ORMOLU FIGURE OF A BEAR Probably Russian, 19th century On a malachite bases. 9.6 cm long.TISCHDEKORATION IN FORM EINES BAEREN Wohl Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, vergoldet, Malachitsockel. L. 9,6 cm.
0059: TISCHDEKORATION IN FORM EINES BAERENEst. €400-€800Lot Passed
TEEDOSE MIT TEETRINKERN: A LACQUER TEA CADDY SHOWING TEA DRINKERS Russian, Ostashkovo, Vishnyakov Factory, 1872-1882 Inside the cover with printed mark. 5.8 cm high.TEEDOSE MIT TEETRINKERN Russland, Ostaschkowo, Werkstatt
0060: TEEDOSE MIT TEETRINKERNEst. €120-€240
LACKDOSE MIT SCHLITTENTROIKA: A PAPIER-MACHE LACQUER BOX SHOWING A WINTER TROIKA Russian, Ostashkovo, Vishniakov Manufactory, late 19th century Rectangular, the hinged cover painted with a sommer troika. The interior lined with a
0061: LACKDOSE MIT SCHLITTENTROIKAEst. €120-€240Lot Passed
LACKSCHATULLE MIT SCHLITTENTROIKA: A PAPIERMACHÉ AND LACQUER BOX SHOWING A WINTER TROIKA Russian, Danilovo, Alexander Lukutin Factory, 1863-1876 Marked with a double-headed eagle. 13.4 cm long.LACKSCHATULLE MIT SCHLITTENTROIKA
0062: LACKSCHATULLE MIT SCHLITTENTROIKAEst. €120-€240
FUENF LACKDOSEN MIT MAERCHENSZENEN: FIVE PAPIERMACHÉ AND LACQUER BOXES Soviet Union, Palekh/Kholui, circa 1980 Painted with fairy tales. Some of them Cyrillic inscribed and signed. 4.4-14 cm long.FUENF LACKDOSEN MIT MAERCHENSZENEN
0063: FUENF LACKDOSEN MIT MAERCHENSZENENEst. €130-€260
ZWEI LACK-SCHATULLEN MIT GENRE-SZENEN: TWO LACQUER BOXES Soviet Union, 2nd half 20th century Inscribed Cyrillic. Minimally chipped. 20.4/22 cm long.ZWEI LACK-SCHATULLEN MIT GENRE-SZENEN Sowjetunion, Cholui/Fedoskino, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh.
0064: ZWEI LACK-SCHATULLEN MIT GENRE-SZENENEst. €200-€400
SCHATULLE MIT DEM MAERCHEN 'DER FEUERVOGEL': A PAPIER MACHÉ AND LACQUER BOX SHOWING THE 'FIREBIRD' Soviet Union, Palekh, V. Lebedev, dated 1977 Rectangular, the hinged cover finely painted with a fairytale. Signed and dated lower left and
0065: SCHATULLE MIT DEM MAERCHEN 'DER FEUERVOGEL'Est. €120-€240